Past Winners

LTA Mixed-Gender Fours

2010 Capital Rowing Club 21:44.431*
2011 Capital Rowing Club 22:09.906
2012 USRowing 20:24.90*
2013 Balmain Rowing Club 20:39.561
2014 Community Rowing, Inc. 21:28.236
2015 US Para National Team 18:22.189*
2016 US Para National Team 18:10.142*
2017 Community Rowing, Inc. 18:34.145

TA Mixed-Gender Doubles

2011 A. Davis, J. Kapinowski 24:32.533*
2012 Louisville RC/Greater Louisville 24:38.15
2013 Sarasota County Rowing Club 27:32.685
2014 Sarasota County Rowing Club 27:35.496
2015 Sarasota County Rowing Club 25:06.002
2016 Miami Beach Rowing Club 26:43.962
2017 R. Putz/J. Beyer 20:21.838*

Alumni Eights – Men

2009 Northeastern University Rowing Alumni 15:13.543
2010 Northeastern University Rowing Alumni 15:32.673
2011 Northeastern University Rowing Alumni 15:27.931
2012 Northeastern Rowing Alumni 14:49.25*
2013 Friends of Georgetown Rowing 14:49.645
2014 Northeastern University Rowing Alumni 14:53.351
2015 Northeastern University Rowing Alumni 15:45.285
2016 Michigan Rowing Association Alumni 14:48.253*
2017 BMA Boat Club 14:42.019*

Alumni Eights – Women

2009 University of Virginia Alumni 17:18.152
2010 University of Virginia Alumni 17:36.375
2011 Friends of Brown Women’s Crew 17:15.006
2012 University of Michigan Alumni 16:24.13*
2013 University of Virginia Alumni 16:15.484*
2014 University Of Michigan Alumni 15:56.659*
2015 University Of Michigan Alumni 17:27.307
2016 Fat Cat Rowing Club 16:10.798
2017 Virginia Alumni 15:48.524*

Championship Singles – Men

1965 Robert Arlett 20:24.0*
1966 James Dietz 20:57.1
1967 Paul Wilson 20:13.3*
1968 Paul Wilson 19:52.2*
1969 Paul Wilson Short’d
1970 Paul Wilson 18:16.1*
1971 James Dietz 17:54.2*
1972 James Dietz 18:32.3
1973 James Dietz 18:17.7
1974 James Dietz 19:37.3
1975 James Dietz 18:55.4
1976 James Dietz 18:46.1
1977 Greg Stone, III 19:23.7
1978 Peter Cortez 19:12.5
1979 Christopher Wood 18:36.5
1980 Christopher Wood 19:21.9
1981 Christopher Wood 18:15.1
1982 John Biglow 17:29.8*
1983 Joseph Bouscaren 17:37.3
1984 Andrew Sudduth 17:48.1
1985 Andrew Sudduth 18:38.2
1986 Andrew Sudduth 17:53.1
1987 Andrew Sudduth 17:59.6
1988 Andrew Sudduth 19:02.8
1989 Greg Walker 19:36.1
1990 James Moulton 18:28.4
1991 Greg Walker 18:59.7
1992 Greg Walker 17:42.4
1993 Greg Walker 18:23.4
1994 Xeno Mueller 17:47.0
1995 John Riley 18:00.9
1996 100 Year Storm
1997 Jamie Koven 17:31.4
1998 Jamie Koven 17:59.07
1999 Donald Smith 18:24.22
2000 Rob Waddell 18:20.89
2001 Duncan Free 17:55.256
2002 Duncan Free 18:11.519
2003 Jonathan Beare 18:17.745
2004 Juri Jaanson Short’d
2005 Mahe Drysdale 17:54.659
2006 Santiago Fernandez 18:40.166
2007 Malcolm Howard 17:39.445
2008 Nathan Cohen 17:33.000
2009 Michael Sivigny 18:01.095
2010 Michael Sivigny 18:45.967
2011 Mahe Drysdale 17:57.325
2012 Kjetil Borch 17:56.53
2013 Kjetil Borch 17:12.313*
2014 Andrew Campbell 17:11.646*
2015 Mahe Drysdale 18:11.966
2016 Kjetil Borch 18:26.429
2017 Michael Schmid 17:56.416

Championship Singles – Women

1969 Gail Pierson
1970 Gail Pierson 22:05.6*
1971 Gail Pierson 21:51.3*
1972 Gail Pierson 23:02.3
1973 Gail Pierson 22:53.6
1974 Gail Pierson 23:25.8
1975 Wicki Royden 22:26.4
1976 Anne Warner 20:56.9*
1977 Lisa Hansen 22:33.9
1978 Nancy Parsinnen 20:38.2*
1979 Joan Lind 20:00.0*
1980 Judy Geer 20:33.1
1981 Judy Geer 19:24.8*
1982 Virginia Gilder 18:45.6*
1983 Virginia Gilder 19:15.1
1984 Virginia Gilder 18:57.6
1985 Judy Geer 21:07.7
1986 Anne Marden 19:21.8
1987 Anne Marden 19:29.8
1988 Anne Marden 20:46.2
1989 Anne Marden 20:51.7
1990 Serena Eddymoulton 20:11.4
1991 Anne Marden 20:25.8
1992 Anne Marden 19:00.1
1993 Anne Marden 19:59.8
1994 Marnie McBean 19:10.6
1995 Ruth Davidon 19:25.9
1996 100 Year Storm
1997 Maria Maunder 19:27.3
1998 Julia Chilicki 19:37.55
1999 Georgina Douglas 20:20.06
2000 Rumyana Neykova 20:12.39
2001 Carol Skricki 20:01.261
2002 Rumyana Neykova 19:09.533
2003 Kristin Goodrich 19:40.482
2004 Cindy Bishop Short’d
2005 Michelle Guerette 20:01.313
2006 Sophie Balmary 20:50.221
2007 Darcy Marquardt 19:14.519
2008 Gevvie Stone 19:12.500
2009 Ursula Grobler James 19:34.676
2010 Gevvie Stone 20:26.670
2011 Gevvie Stone 19:31.109
2012 Gevvie Stone 19:06.88
2013 Kathleen Bertko 18:33.015*
2014 Gevvie Stone 18:39.898
2015 Gevvie Stone 19:43.074
2016 Gevvie Stone 19:15.587
2017 Gevvie Stone 18:44.210

Championship Doubles – Men

1968 Spuyten Buyvill RC 22:44.7*
1969 Cambridge BC Short’d
1970 Cambridge BC 17:34.0*
1971 New York A.C. 17:07.0*
1972 New York A.C. 17:04.3*
1973 New York A.C. 17:35.0
1974 New York A.C. 17:38.9
1975 New York A.C. 17:46.8
1976 Riverside BC 17:14.2
1977 Harvard Univ. 17:41.0
1978 New York A.C. 17:17.1
1979 Harvard Univ. 17:01.5*
1980 Victoria City RC 17:35.1
1981 New York A.C. 16:59.2*
1982 New York A.C. 16:28.1
1983 Harvard Univ. 16:25.4
1984 Harvard Univ. 16:24.5*
1985 Ridley Grad. BC 17:22.1
1986 Yale Old Fel. Ra 16:39.4
1987 Ridley Grad BC 16:53.4
1988 Yale Old Fel. Ra 17:27.2
1989 Craftsbury Sc. 18:40.8
1990 Fredericton 17:15.7
1991 Durham BC 17:16.9
1992 Boston RC 16:01.2*
1993 Boston RC 16:54.4
1994 Ridley Graduate BC 16:35.0
1995 Boston RC 16:54.4
1996 100 Year Storm
1997 New York A.C. 16:32.0
1998 New York A.C. 16:42.06
1999 New York A.C. 17:21.11
2000 Ridley Graduate BC 17:28.29
2001 London Training Ctr. 16:54.279
2002 S. Smolders, B. Hendrickx 17:34.820
2003 J. Burns, B. Martin-Doyle 16:38.387
2004 N. Swick, M. Swick Short’d
2005 A. Kroeker, N. Swick 16:42.342
2006 S. Stitt, S. DuRoss 17:54.727
2007 S. Stitt, S. DuRoss 16:32.264
2008 A. Liverman, P. Graves 16:05.500
2009 P. Graves, T. Graves 16:10.931
2010 P. Graves, T. Graves 17:06.053
2011 P. Graves, T. Graves 16:26.856
2012 I. Cop, O. Tuft 16:12:64
2013 S. Stitt, M. Miller 15:51.988*
2014 V. Sinkovic, M. Sinkovic 15:40.566*
2015 S. Stitt, W. Cowles 17:01.955
2016 J. Keen, E. Frid 16:58.899
2017 J. Keen, E. Frid 16:35.304

Championship Doubles – Women

1980 Univ. of Penn. 19:19.7*
1981 Univ. of Penn. 19:05.1*
1982 Univ. of Penn. 18:49.0*
1983 Victoria City BC 18:22.3*
1984 Victoria City BC 18:19.9*
1985 St. Catherines RC 19:49.5
1986 St. Catherines RC 18:31.6
1987 St. Catherines RC 18:44.9
1988 Vesper BC 18:22.3
1989 Vesper BC 21:04.7
1990 Vesper BC 19:00.4
1991 Leipzig SC 18:51.1
1992 Cambridge BC 18:06.0
1993 Boston RC 19:00.5
1994 Boston RC 17:59.3*
1995 Dutch Nat’l Team 18:31.0
1996 100 Year Storm
1997 Augusta Training Ctr. 17:59.7
1998 Potomac BC 18:23.51
1999 ARCO Training Ctr. 19:12.83
2000 Riverside BC 19:31.99
2001 Georgetown/Brown 18:29.660
2002 K. Salchow, H. Gehmen 19:26.664
2003 A.M.De Zwager, J.Rumball 17:51.468*
2004 M. Layne Salter, M. Page Short’d
2005 C. Davies, A.Browning 18:38.346
2006 M. Matia, E. Mygatt 19:37.733
2007 M. Matia, E. Mygatt 18:17.315
2008 J. Haigh, T. Twigg 17:46.00*
2009 M. Kalmoe, E. Tomek 18:01.766
2010 J. Reel, M. Walsh 18:57.381
2011 J. Goldsack, J. Daley 18:40.291
2012 K. Stainken, M. Wimberley 18:16.59
2013 M. Lobnig, I. Janssen 18:00.138
2014 E. Hogerwerf, I. Janssen 17:27.510*
2015 C. Achterberg, I. Janssen 18:57.933
2016 K. Brennan, E. Twigg 18:08.700
2017 M. McAuliffe/L. Keane 18:13.242

Championship Fours – Men

1965 Penn AC 18:14.0*
1966 Harvard Univ. 18:38.9
1967 Lowell House 18:07.9*
1968 Yale Univ. 18:12.8
1969 Harvard Univ. Short’d
1970 Brown Univ. 16:57.2*
1971 Harvard Univ. 16:28.3
1972 M.I.T. BC 17:05.7
1973 Harvard Univ. 17:17.1
1974 Potomac BC 17:37.8
1975 Vesper BC 18:04.5
1976 Vesper BC 17:28.4
1977 Univ. of Penn 17:47.1
1978 Yale Univ. 17:12.0
1979 Yale Univ. 16:38.4
1980 Vesper BC 17:39.6
1981 Vesper BC 16:43.0
1982 Charles River Ra 16:00.9*
1983 Charles River Ra 15:57.3*
1984 Vesper BC 15:39.9*
1985 Vesper BC 16:33.9
1986 Charles River Ra 16:22.2
1987 Univ. Of W. Ontario 16:32.3
1988 Charles River Ra 16:38.4
1989 Charles River Ra 17:13.4
1990 Rude & Smooth BC 16:31.1
1991 Rude & Smooth BC 16:31.0
1992 McGill Univ. 15:59.3
1993 McGill Univ. 16:40.3
1994 McGill Univ. 15:52.2
1995 McGill Univ. 16:12.2
1996 100 Year Storm
1997 Princeton TC 15:34.4*
1998 Princeton TC 15:55.38
1999 Princeton TC 16:16.96
2000 Princeton TC 16:37.67
2001 US Rowing 15:45.179
2002 US Rowing 16:29.554
2003 Victoria City RC 15:35.609
2004 US Rowing Short’d
2005 Thunderbird R. Center 16:19.722
2006 Thunderbird R. Center 15:38.135
2007 US Rowing 15:45.629
2008 US Rowing 15:57.300
2009 University of Wisconsin 16:26.294
2010 US Rowing 15:49.586
2011 University of Wisconsin 16:12.693
2012 Stanford University Mens Crew 16:50.39
2013 Camp Randall Rowing Club 16:35.505
2014 Camp Randall Rowing Club 16:13.153
2015 Camp Randall Rowing Club 16:08.535
2016 USRowing Training Center – Princeton 16:41.898
2017 USRowing Training Center – Princeton 15:07.442*

Championship Fours – Women

1974 Radcliffe Coll. 20:34.8*
1975 Yale Univ. 20:36.5
1976 Radcliffe Coll. 19:49.1*
1977 Lake Washington RC 20:16.3
1978 Univ. of Penn. 19:53.0
1979 Lake Washington RC 18:57.8*
1980 Lake Washington RC 19:04.4
1981 Univ. of Victoria 18:24.6*
1982 Univ. of Victoria 18:11.9*
1983 St. Catharines RC 17:59.4*
1984 Boston RC 17:50.0*
1985 Boston RC 19:14.2
1986 Yale Univ. 19:09.3
1987 Boston RC 18:42.2
1988 Boston RC 19:27.0
1989 Boston RC 19:57.5
1990 Vancouver RC 18:37.1
1991 Boston RC 18:42.0
1992 Boston RC 18:26.1
1993 Boston Univ. 18:51.3
1994 Northeaster Univ. 18:25.7
1995 Rowing Canada 18:14.1
1996 100 Year Storm
1997 Danish Rowing Fed. 17:37.4*
1998 Brock Univ. 18:38.67
1999 Rowing Canada 18:29.94
2000 Rowing Canada 18:22.859
2001 German Nat’l Team 18:22.859
2002 London Training Center 18:24.836
2003 London Training Center 17:27.356*
2004 London Training Center Short’d
2005 Univ. of Victoria 19:07.069
2006 Univ. of British Columbia 17:58.204
2007 London Training Center 17:51.281
2008 Roforeningen Kvik 18:01.000
2009 Old Glory Boat Club 18:14.457
2010 Cornell University 17:48.071
2011 Vesper Boat Club 18:21.845
2012 Rowing Canada Aviron 18:32. 10
2013 USRowing 18:02.219
2014 USRowing 17:29.179
2015 USRowing 17:33.793
2016 Denmark 18:44.562
2017 Brown University 17:08.207*

Championship Eights – Men 

1965 Potomac BC 15:48.0*
1966 Univ. of Wisconsin 16:36.3
1967 Vesper BC 16:24.8
1968 Northeastern Univ. 16:06.7
1969 Harvard Univ. Short’d
1970 N.U. & Union (Tie) 15:28.2*
1971 Union BC 14:53.4*
1972 Univ. Of Wisconsin 15:33.1
1973 Univ. Of Wisconsin 14:53.9
1974 Cornell Univ. 16:14.3
1975 Vesper BC 15:33.1
1976 Vesper BC 15:32.5
1977 Harvard Univ. 15:51.2
1978 Brown Univ. 15:36.6
1979 Princeton Univ. 15:28.4
1980 U.S.Naval Acad. 15:26.8
1981 U.S.Naval Acad. 14:36.5*
1982 U.S.Naval Acad. 14:24.3*
1983 U.S.Naval Acad. 14:34.4
1984 Ridley Grad. BC 14:33.1
1985 Ridley Grad. BC 15:00.5
1986 Ridley Grad. BC 14:20.2*
1987 Ridley Grad. BC 14:30.1
1988 Penn AC 15:15.3
1989 Penn AC 15:22.2
1990 Penn AC 14:43.3
1991 Penn AC 14:53.8
1992 Vesper BC 14:07.6*
1993 Vesper BC 14:19.9
1994 US Rowing 14:11.1
1995 US Rowing 14:12.8
1996 100 Year Storm
1997 US Rowing 13:58.9*
1998 USRowing 14:09.65
1999 USRowing 14:48.09
2000 US Rowing 14:26.18
2001 US Rowing 14:09.460
2002 US Rowing 14:53.281
2003 Princeton Training Center 14:30.401
2004 Cambridge University BC Short’d
2005 Princeton Univ. 14:41.885
2006 US Rowing 15:36.733
2007 US Rowing 14:03.711
2008 Univ. of Washington 14:28.100
2009 Tideway Scullers 14:33.239
2010 University of Washington 14:00.402
2011 Harvard University 14:17.678
2012 University of Washington 14:37.27
2013 OTC Amsterdam 14:41.171
2014 Craftsbury Sculling Center 14:20.239
2015 Yale University Crew 14:18.970
2016 University of Washington 14:40.823
2017 University of California Berkeley 13:27.469*

Championship Eights – Women

1972 Vesper BC 18:24.1*
1973 Radcliffe Coll. 18:35.6
1974 Vesper BC 18:24.4
1975 Vesper BC 17:29.8*
1976 Vesper BC 17:26.5*
1977 Univ. of Wisconsin 18:06.2
1978 Univ. of Wisconsin 17:47.3
1979 Univ. of Wisconsin 17:27.0
1980 St. Catharine’s RC 17:58.3
1981 Univ. of W. Ontario 16:46.3*
1982 1980 Rowing Club 16:16.1*
1983 S. Niagara RC 16:02.9*
1984 S. Niagara RC 16:36.0
1985 S. Niagara RC 17:33.6
1986 Boston RC 16:18.3
1987 Boston RC 16:18.3
1988 Univ. of Wisconsin 17:51.6
1989 Boston RC 17:22.5
1990 Boston RC 16:46.8
1991 Boston RC 16:38.3
1992 Boston RC 16:01.7*
1993 Boston RC 16:23.8
1994 Boston RC 16:07.4
1995 Rowing Canada 16:10.3
1996 100 Year Storm
1997 Rowing Canada 15:44.1*
1998 Danish Rowing 15:44.66
1999 Rowing Canada 16:31.41
2000 Princeton Univ. 16:37.52
2001 US Rowing 16:01.690
2002 US Rowing 16:12.902
2003 London Training Center 15:31.082
2004 ASR Nereus Short’d
2005 US Rowing 16:34.633
2006 US Rowing 16:13.109
2007 US Rowing 15:26.572*
2008 London Training Center 16:02.500
2009 ASR Nereus 16:08.165
2010 Princeton University 15:48.314
2011 University of Virginia 16:11.519
2012 USRowing 16:13.49
2013 Cambridge Boat Club 15:59.549
2014 Cambridge Boat Club 15:44.799
2015 University Of California, Berkeley 15:58.626
2016 Cambridge Boat Club 16:30.368
2017 Sudbury 14:48.423*

Club Singles – Men

1965 W.Kellett 20:41.0*
1966 J.Eich 22:16.3
1967 A. Larkin 21:31.7
1968 K. Lynch 21:32.9
1969 P. Raymond Short’d
1970 J. Sheetz 19:25.1*
1971 B. Miller 19:08.3*
1972 J. Baker 19:10.4
1973 S. Killen 20:03.3
1974 R. Freed 21:01.3
1975 E. Meyers 20:01.4
1976 G. Montesi 19:25.6
1977 P. Billings 21:23.8
1978 D. London 20:26.8
1979 M. Leblanc 20:26.8
1980 A. Sudduth 19:45.3
1981 F. Murphy 19:25.1
1982 M. Fiorio 19:10.8
1983 G. Fiorio 18:39.6*
1984 W. Phelps 18:52.3
1985 J. Crowley 20:12.8
1986 W. Danaher 19:!2.1
1987 M. Hindery 18:59.3
1988 M. Richardson-Bach 19:44.9
1989 T. Elwood 19:46.6
1990 C. Losee 20:13.1
1991 J. Reavis 20:41.4
1992 J. Murray 18:58.2
1993 S. Hall 18:49.0
1994 O. Diviney 18:48.1
1995 P. Vondra 18:47.6
1996 100 Year Storm
1997 N. Keohane 18:17.14*
1998 A. Zosuls 19:02.94
1999 K. Smack 19:51.77
2000 S. O’Mara 19:37.81
2001 M. Watkin 19:41.136
2002 J. Curran 19:40.515
2003 John L. Williams 19:39.696
2004 Tim Vogels Short’d
2005 Charles Burckmyer 19:05.785
2006 Jason Rose 19:22.933
2007 Igor Belakovskiy 19:07.228
2008 Philip Kaiser 19:02.100
2009 Christopher Storm 18:57.522
2010 Hugh Mackworth-Praed 19:45.039
2011 David Judah 19:37.341
2012 Adam Bliss 18:20.5
2013 Taylor Perry 18:54.066
2014 Samuel Tieben 19:22.832
2015 Brendan McEwan 19:02.921
2016 Leon Chambers 19:26.192
2017 Luke Rein 18:00.179*

Youth Singles – Men

*prior to 2013, the Youth Single was a special medal in the Club 1x event
2013 Daniell De Groot 18:54.093*
2014 Sam Meiger 19:11.282
2015 Josh Armstrong 18:51.734*
2016 Nicholas Everett 19:51.798
2017 Rhett Burns 18:42.913*

Club Singles – Women

1980 M. Fair 22:39.2*
1981 N. Graham 22:26.4*
1982 N. Nichols 21:52.7*
1983 J. Mainville 21:45.1*
1984 M. Flemming 20:49.8*
1985 M. Murphy 23:20.1
1986 K. Kennelly 21:46.1
1987 H. Lafferty 20:55.8
1988 A. Pohlmann 22:33.6
1989 K. Stebber 21:32.2
1990 A. Friday 22:09.5
1991 K. Griffith 22:47.6
1992 J. Williams 21:43.1
1993 E. Kennelly 20:37.4*
1994 C. Skricki 21:00.2
1995 K. Lund 21:10.1
1996 100 Year Storm
1997 J. Paquette 20:36.59*
1998 S. Phillips 20:59.06
1999 A. Mugford 23:26.42
2000 M. Dershem 21:15.77
2001 S. Evans 21:32.173
2002 (tie) K. Brennan/A. Noble 22:13.000
2003 Joanna Rubini 21:25.299
2004 Shannon Yott Short’d
2005 Jennifer Wawrzonek 20:37.180
2006 Amy Westenfeld 21:11.608
2007 Alexandra Kazanovicz 20:54.345
2008 Julie Shearer 20:52.900
2009 Carrie Morelock 21:17.144
2010 Sarah Schwegman 21:51.326
2011 Carissa Louwen 22:08.241
2012 Kelley Woodacre 20:56.32
2013 Erica Stive-Caldwell 21:19.533
2014 Aisha Chow 22:14.260
2015 Corlis Gross 21:53.280
2016 Rebecca Ann Soja 21:31.494
2017 Madeline Kuntz 20:25.317*

Youth Singles – Women

*prior to 2013, the Youth Single was a special medal in the Club 1x event
2013 Mary Campbell 21:34.827
2014 Emily Kallfelz 21:09.930*
2015 Eliza Kallfelz 21:19.349
2016 Eliza Kallfelz 22:25.498
2017 Anna Matthes 19:30.596*

Club Fours – Men

1965 Lowell Tech. Inst. 20:15.0*
1966 Northeastern Univ. 20:07.9*
1967 M.I.T. BC 19:41.9*
1968 Brown Univ. 20:38.4
1969 Spuyten Duyvil RC Short’d
1970 Lowell Tech. Inst. 17:55.5*
1971 Dartmouth Coll. 17:19.3*
1972 Univ. Of Virginia 17:47.5
1973 Harvard Univ. 18:29.2
1974 Boston Univ. 18:29.2
1975 Yale Univ. 18:20.7
1976 Upper Canada Coll. 17:45.0
1977 Yale Univ. 18:57.1
1987 Fairmount Ra 17:31.9
1988 Fairmount Ra 18:25.0
1989 Syracuse Chargers 17:56.4
1990 Rollins Coll. 17:37.9
1991 Palm Beach Ra 18:31.0
1992 Milwaukee RC 17:11.2*
1993 Club De Regatas 16:42.3*
1994 Bulldog RC 16:41.9*
1995 Bulldog RC 16:49.9
1996 100 Year Storm
1997 St. Paul’s School 16:52.1
1998 Palm Beach RA 17:02.06
1999 San Diego RC 18:09.61
2000 Lincoln Park BC 17:30.15
2001 Union BC 17:18.390
2002 Charles River RA 16:33.879*
2003 Union Boat Club 17:10.474
2004 Bosporos BC Short’d
2005 Union Boat Club 17:20.485
2006 Riverside Boat Club 18:00.457
2007 Big Foot Moving BC 16:41.75
2008 Riverside Boat Club 16:53.5001
2009 McGill University 17:19.146
2010 Peterborough Rowing Club 16:57.556
2011 Peterborough Rowing Club 17:28.207
2012 Union Boat Club 16:49.16
2013 Union Boat Club 16:05.311*
2014 Union Boat Club 16:15.995
2015 Union Boat Club 16:54.541
2016 Dartmouth College Rowing 16:57.863
2017 Riverside 16:22.856

Club Fours – Women

1987 Carnegie Lake 20:30.0*
1988 Miami RC 20:30.6
1989 Villanova Univ. 20:55.4
1990 Williamstown BC 19:59.5*
1991 Williams Coll. 21:09.0
1992 Rocky Mountain RC 19:13.5*
1993 Long Beach Ra 19:16.4
1994 D. Ruderverein E.V. 19:23.1
1995 Syracuse Alumni Ra 19:35.4
1996 100 Year Storm
1997 Saugatuck Ra 18:42.95*
1998 Univ. Of Wisconsin 19:32.99
1999 Saugatuck RA 20:42.09
2000 South Chicago RC 19:41.00
2001 Saugatuck RA 19:11.056
2002 Capital RC 19:09.495
2003 Ottawa Rowing Club 19:17.174
2004 University of Tulsa Short’d
2005 Univ. of Louisville 19:06.038
2006 Saugatuck RC 19:10.652
2007 Don Rowing Club 19:10.746
2008 Riverside Boat Club 18:35.00*
2009 University of Virginia 18:45.274
2010 Lincoln Park Boat Club 20:09.954
2011 Boston University Women’s Crew 19:49.416
2012 TBC Racing 19:16.70
2013 Fordham University 18:39.390
2014 Fordham University 18:19.191*
2015 Potomac Boat Club 19:01.087
2016 University of Pennsylvania Crew 19:08.815
2017 Alabama 18:02.402*

Club Eights – Men

1965 Lowell Tech. Inst. 17:38.0*
1966 Vesper BC 18:14.8
1967 Syracuse Alumni Ra 17:24.7*
1968 Dartmouth Coll. 17:53.4
1969 Princeton Univ. Short’d
1970 Marist Coll. 16:00.3*
1971 Winthrop House 15:48.1*
1972 U.S.C.G. Acad. 15:48.1
1973 U.S.C.G. Acad. 16:20.6
1974 Syracuse Alumni Ra 16:44.4
1975 Yale Univ. 16:12.6
1976 U.S.C.G. Acad. 15:59.8
1977 U.S.C.G. Acad. 16:53.0
1978 U.S. Naval Acad. 16:26.6
1979 U.S. Naval Acad. 16:18.9
1980 U. Of New Hampshire 16:01.0
1981 U. Of New Hampshire 16:03.5
1982 Northeastern Univ. 15:15.5*
1983 Northeastern Univ. 15:32.7
1984 Temple Univ. 15:14.6*
1985 Harvard Univ. 16:14.3
1986 Harvard Univ. 15:29.6
1987 Boston Univ. 15:24.5
1988 M.I.T. BC 16:27.9
1989 Tideway Scullers 16:07.1
1990 Peterborough RC 15:53.5
1991 New Haven RC 16:12.4
1992 M.I.T. BC 15:33.7
1993 Penn AC 15:16.0
1994 M.I.T. BC 15:30.8
1995 Penn AC 15:16.9
1996 100 Year Storm
1997 Onota Lake Ra 14:56.4*
1998 Tideway Sculler’s 15:30.0
1999 Harvard University 16:20.80
2000 Marin BC 15:40.14
2001 Drummoyne RC 15:01.392
2002 ASR Nereus 15:26.502
2003 Melbourne Univ. BC 15:13.093
2004 Molesey Boat Club Short’d
2005 ASR Nereus 15:20.656
2006 BMA BC 16:04.007
2007 Harvard University 15:01.799
2008 Harvard University 15:04.000
2009 Yale University Crew 15:22.613
2010 Harvard University 15:09.811
2011 Brown University Men’s Crew 15:20.879
2012 Brown University Crew 14:41.27*
2013 Brown University Crew 14:26.767*
2014 Northeastern University 14:35.768
2015 Brown University Crew 15:04.950
2016 Harvard University Crew 14:58.331
2017 BU Men 14:32.582

Club Eights – Women

1979 Mt. Holyoke 19:08.3*
1980 Notre Dame RC 20:06.8
1981 Univ. Of Minnesota 18:26.6*
1982 Univ. Of Minnesota 17:26.4*
1983 Dartmouth Coll. 18:00.3
1984 Dartmouth Coll. 17:30.6
1985 Dartmouth Coll. 19:08.6
1986 Potomac BC 17:54.9
1987 Wesleyan Univ. 18:02.0
1988 Housatonic Ra 18:29.8
1989 Seattle RC 18:58.4
1990 Ithaca Coll. 17:56.9
1991 Baltimore RC 18:48.4
1992 Connecticut Coll. 17:58.9
1993 Holy Cross Coll. 17:54.5
1994 Minneapolis RC 17:28.1
1995 Wesleyan Univ. 17:30.4
1996 100 Year Storm
1997 Queen’s Univ. 16:58.4*
1998 Univ. Of Iowa 17:48.74
1999 Riverside Boat Club 18:20.16
2000 Riverside BC 17:23.69
2001 Univ. of Tennessee 17:31.817
2002 Univ. of Tennessee 17:07.493
2003 Riverside Boat Club 17:30.728
2004 Lake Washington RC Short’d
2005 Univ. of Tennessee 16:49.911*
2006 Univ. of Tennessee 18:10.339
2007 Univ. of Tennessee 17:16.740
2008 Yale University 16:47.900*
2009 University of Virginia 17:03.732
2010 Riverside Boat Club 17:41.256
2011 University of Tennessee Women’s Rowing 17:41.475
2012 Yale University Crew 17:02.92
2013 Radcliffe Crew 16:41.930*
2014 Brown University Women’s Crew 16:09.902*
2015 Brown University Women’s Crew 17:09.583
2016 Brown University Women’s Crew 16:50.417
2017 Radcliffe 16:27.044

Collegiate Fours – Men

2005 Colgate Univ. 17:38.472*
2006 Colgate Univ. 18:12.470
2007 Michigan Rowing Assoc. 17:10.678*
2008 University of Michigan 16:26.700*
2009 Fordham University 17:00.851
2010 WPI Crew 17:34.981
2011 University of Virginia Rowing Association 16:57.0
2012 University of Virginia Rowing Association 16:43.96
2013 University of Virginia Rowing Association 16:26.287*
2014 University of Virginia Rowing Association 16:16.055*
2015 University Of Notre Dame Men’s Crew Club 17:09.684
2016 Florida Institute of Technology 17:57.777
2017 UNC Men 16:04.425*

Collegiate Fours – Women

2005 Florida Tech 19:44.892*
2006 Bucknell Univ. 20:27.227
2007 Marquette Univ. 19:19.167*
2008 Western Rowing Club 18:54.70*
2009 Trinity College 19:51.668
2010 Emory University 20:34.555
2011 Washington University Rowing – St. Louis 19:56.426
2012 Bowdoin College 19:14.11
2013 Barry University 18:14.893*
2014 Barry University 18:22.326
2015 University Of New Hampshire 19:30.913
2016 Barry University 20:23.646
2017 University of New Hampshire 18:20.141

Collegiate Eights – Men

2002 Hobart College 15:18.541*
2003 Minerva Rowing Club 15:19.036
2004 Trinity College Short’d
2005 Trinity College 15:58.714
2006 Western RC 15:08.301*
2007 Trinity College 14:58.705*
2008 Williams College 15:11.500
2009 Williams College 15:33.881
2010 Florida Inst. of Tech. 14:43.373*
2011 Williams College 15:09.568
2012 University of Virginia Rowing Association 15:34.2
2013 Drexel University 15:22.279
2014 Michigan Rowing Association 15:14.733
2015 Hobart College 15:32.704
2016 D.S.R.V. Laga 15:55.389
2017 Virginia RA 14:24.211*

Collegiate Eights – Women

2002 Lehigh University 17:23.541*
2003 Queen’s University 16:47.321*
2004 Minerva Rowing Club Short’d
2005 Trinity College 17:50.701
2006 Yale University 17:05.343
2007 Trinity College 17:20.077
2008 Williams College 17:11.600
2009 Grand Valley State University 17:47.325
2010 Williams College 16:24.219*
2011 Williams College 16:57.498
2012 Trinity College Crew 17:42.65
2013 Grand Valley State University 17:46.761
2014 Bates College 17:25.603
2015 Williams College Boat Club 17:25.577
2016 Wesleyan University 18:04.538
2017 Bates College 16:01.182*

Grand-Master Singles – Men

1965 J.Olrich 21:36.0*
1966 J.Olrich 23:04.4
1967 J.Olrich 22:43.8
1968 R. Duncan 27:08.3
1969 J. Olrich Short’d
1970 J. Olrich 20:53.7*
1971 J. Olrich 20:58.7
1972 D. Challinor 21:35.2
1973 D. Challinor 22:08.6
1974 E. Lynch 22:26.4
1975 E. Lynch 22:30.1
1976 E. Lynch 21:31.6
1977 E. Lynch 22:16.3
1978 J. Welchli 21:23.7
1979 J. Kelly, Jr. 21:08.2
1980 J. Kelly, Jr. 21:01.2
1981 J. Welchli 20:21.3*
1982 S. Pell 20:51.9
1983 J. Welchli 20:20.5*
1984 S. Pell 20:12.9*
1985 G. Baines 22:13.5
1986 C. Peterson 20:40.8
1987 G. Baines 20:12.7*
1988 W. Reimann 21:01.4
1989 J. McGowan 21:23.4
1990 H. Treffeisen 19:42.7*
1991 L. Klecatsky 19:38.5*
1992 L. Klecatsky 18:54.3*
1993 L. Klecatsky 19:58.1
1994 L. Klecatsky 19:12.7
1995 L. Klecatsky 19:24.7
1996 100 Year Storm
1997 L. Carter 19:34.1
1998 D. Howat 19:46.23
1999 R. Spousta 19:33.81
2000 R. Spousta 19:33.81
2001 K. Juurakko 19:15.170
2002 A. Flanders 19:56.269
2003 Robert Slocum 19:39.260
2004 Dennis Ruane Short’d
2005 Craig Leeds 21:31.301
2006 Craig Leeds 20:53.285
2007 David Gleeson 19:03.979
2008 Michael Stolper 19:41.20
2009 Michael Stolper 19:53.660
2010 Peter MacGowan 18:54.519
2011 Peter MacGowan 19:09.324
2012 Greg Benning 19:21.9
2013 Greg Benning 18:15.870*
2014 Greg Benning 18:15.165*
2015 Greg Benning 19:25.816
2016 Greg Benning 18:23.893
2017 Greg Benning 18:26.751

Grand-Master Singles Women

1981 K. Kalkhof 25:35.3*
1982 K. Kalkhof 25:58.5
1986 K. Kalkhof 27:10.1
1987 N. Heiden 28:36.0
1988 C. McGowan 28:59.5
1989 S. Nestor 29:43.1
1990 B. Green 24:02.5*
1991 L. Daly 24:30.6
1992 B. Green 22:41.9*
1993 B. Green 24:36.4
1994 B. Green 23:56.6
1995 B. Green 24:03.2
1996 100 Year Storm
1997 E. Webber 22:41.5*
1998 L. Kennett 22:10.68
1999 L. Kennett 23:09.83
2000 L. Kennett 21:50.00*
2001 L. Kennett 21:50.009
2002 V. Reynolds 22:57.634
2003 Judy Geer 21:46.504*
2004 Judy Geer Short’d
2005 Judy Geer 24:25.000
2006 S. Dandridge 23:22.004
2007 Judy Geer 21:30.930
2008 M. Jekabson-Zezza 20:55.70*
2009 M. Jekabson-Zezza 21:33.320
2010 M. Jekabson-Zezza 21:23.317
2011 CB Sands-Bohrer 21:16.684
2012 Lynn Jennings 20:54.25*
2013 Saiya Remmler 20:35.912*
2014 Saiya Remmler 20:48.157
2015 Maureen Harriman 22:06.125
2016 Mitz Carr 21:07.920
2017 Charlotte Hollings 21:03.374

Lightweight Singles – Men

1965 L. Fogelberg 19:54.0*
1966 L. Sompayrac 21:24.7
1967 L. Klecatsky 21:14.8
1968 E. Frederick 21:28.9
1969 E. Frederick Short’d
1970 L. Klecatsky 18:44.4*
1971 L. Klecatsky 18:39.8*
1972 L. Klecatsky 18:58.2
1973 L. Klecatsky 19:04.2
1974 L. Klecatsky 19:46.5
1975 L. Klecatsky 18:52.2
1976 L. Klecatsky 18:41.4
1977 L. Klecatsky 20:01.7
1978 L. Klecatsky 19:00.6
1979 T. Hazeltime 19:06.7
1980 L. Klecatsky 19:00.5
1981 S. Roop 17:57.6*
1982 S. Roop 18:12.1
1983 P. Fuchs 18:21.6
1984 P. Fuchs 17:24.8*
1985 P. Tattersall 19:24.6
1986 P. Tatersall 18:28.4
1987 P. Fuchs 18:21.6
1988 P. Fuchs 19:31.1
1989 F. Goebel 19:46.7
1990 T. O’hara 18:20.9
1991 C. Shulten 19:30.9
1992 B. Sweenor 17:35.7
1993 T. Auth 18:40.6
1994 C. Shulten 17:49.8
1995 C. Shulten 18:18.5
1996 100 Year Storm
1997 I. Brambell 18:10.6
1998 D. Sanderson 18:34.71
1999 D. Sanderson 18:37.02
2000 D. Sanders 18:51.43
2001 A. Zosuls 18:31.309
2002 J. Bujas 19:00.478
2003 Richard Montgomery 18:22.081
2004 Ingo Euler Short’d
2005 Andrew Liverman 19:21.710
2006 Richard Montgomery 18:20.925
2007 Richard Montgomery 18:31.325
2008 Timothy Larson 18:18.400
2009 Simon Gowdy 19:31.118
2010 Christopher Storm 18:06.285
2011 Jonathan Winter 18:28.636
2012 David Smith 19:06.2
2013 Nicolas Pratt 18:52.176
2014 Hugh McAdam 18:35.237
2015 Hugh McAdam 18:36.871
2016 Hugh McAdam 18:33.826
2017 Hugh McAdam 18:10.962

Lightweight Singles – Women

1980 S. Kirby 21:08.7*
1981 J. Hannafin 21:36.1
1982 A. Mckinnon 21:35.4
1983 J. Hannafin 20:27.2*
1984 A. Martin 19:30.7*
1985 A. Herron 21:38.2
1986 C. Sands 20:31.8
1987 K. Karlson 20:16.9
1988 K. Karlson 21:33.1
1989 N. Natman 23:04.3
1990 A. Shaw 21:03.6
1991 T. Zarzeczny 21:16.0
1992 T. Zarzeczny 19:00.58*
1993 T. Zarzeczny 20:19.8
1994 L. Carey 20:14.5
1995 C. Matthes 20:30.6
1996 100 Year Storm
1997 L. Featherstone 20:24.8
1998 M. Jaastad 20:49.34
1999 C. Collins 20:33.85
2000 S. Borgman 21:40.94
2001 G. Meredith 19:52.970
2002 M. Van Eupen 20.45:937
2003 Fiona Milne 19:32.572
2004 Heather Moon Short’d
2005 Wendy Campanella 21:23.860
2006 Renee Hykel 20:11.103
2007 Heather Moon 20:09.191
2008 Heather Moon 20.07.600
2009 Kristin Hedstrom 21:23.915
2010 Amber Cuthbertson 19:42.482
2011 Kristin Hedstrom 19:54.771
2012 Kristin Hedstrom 20:55.9
2013 Mary Jones 21:17.362
2014 Caitlin Pauls 20:56.687
2015 Caitlin Pauls 20:35.608
2016 Eveline Peelman 20:25.854
2017 Juliane Rasmussen 19:18.091*

Lightweight Fours – Men

1965 Cambridge BC 19:38.0*
1966 Vesper BC 20:29.9
1967 Vesper BC 20:07.1
1968 Harvard Univ. 19:47.8
1969 Cambridge BC 17:47.5
1970 Harvard Univ. 17:14.5*
1971 Vesper BC 17:03.38
1972 Harvard Univ. 17:25.8
1973 Cambridge BC 17:47.5
1974 Harvard Univ. 18:43.8
1975 Harvard Univ. 18:04.1
1976 U.S.C.G. Acad. 18:09.9
1977 Florida A.C. 18:14.6
1978 Florida A.C. 17:39.6
1979 Florida A.C. 17:44.4
1980 Florida A.C. 18:19.3
1981 Florida A.C. 17:30.6
1982 Univ. Of W. Ontario 17:02.9*
1983 St. Catherine’s RC 17:24.8
1984 M.I.T. BC 16:24.4*
1985 London RC 17:38.0
1986 London RC 16:44.5
1987 M.I.T. BC 16:48.3
1988 Viking Rf 17:38.1
1989 Boston RC 16:08.0*
1990 Midsx.-Western RC 17:08.1
1991 Boston RC 17:30.3
1992 Thames Riv. Sculls 16:33.3
1993 U.S. Rowing 16:47.7
1994 Potomac BC 16:32.2
1995 Boston RC 16:08.0*
1996 100 Year Storm
1997 Western RC 16:16.0
1998 Boston Rowing Club 16:30.36
1999 Malta Boat Club 16:34.48
2000 Princeton Training Ctr 16:38.48
2001 Western RC 16:24.210
2002 US Rowing 17:05.603
2003 New York Athletic Club 15:49.633*
2004 Ottawa Rowing Club Short’d
2005 Ottawa Rowing Club 17:15.230
2006 Ottawa Rowing Club 16:46.840
2007 New York Athletic Club 16:29.091
2008 Yale University 16.27.000
2009 Don Rowing Club 17:26.637
2010 Yale University 16:23.619
2011 New York Athletic Club 16:29.705
2012 New York Athletic Club 16:55.26
2013 University of Pennsylvania 17:33.142
2014 London Training Center 16:28.191
2015 Cornell University Crew 16:45.915
2016 New York Athletic Club 17:59.738
2017 Yale 15:42.932*

Lightweight Fours – Women

1978 Wellesley Coll. 21:16.1*
1979 Wellesley Coll. 21:21.1
1980 Potomac BC 20:58.4*
1981 Potomac BC 19:55.1*
1982 Potomac BC 19:31.1*
1983 Potomac BC 19:36.9
1984 Potomac BC 19:00.3*
1985 Ltwt. Dev. Camp 20.21.5
1986 Ltwt. Dev. Camp 18:49.9*
1987 Montreal Club Naut 19:10.7
1988 Vesper BC 20:27.7
1989 Baltimore RC 22:49.5
1990 Vesper BC 19:11.8
1991 Vesper BC 19:45.3
1992 Baltimore RC 18:26.97*
1993 U.S. Rowing 19:12.5
1994 Argonaut RC 18:31.7
1995 Argonaut RC 18:33.0
1996 100 Year Storm
1997 Argonaut RC 18:55.0
1998 Univ. of Virginia 18:59.05
1999 Argonaut RC 18:53.93
2000 Undine BC 18:58.84
2001 Undine BC 19:16.930
2002 Univ. of Victoria 18:52.267
2003 Undine Barge Club 18:29.312
2004 Radcliffe Crew Short’d
2005 Univ. of Victoria 19:14.697
2006 Undine Barge Club 18:48.812
2007 Undine Barge Club 18:32.293
2008 Brock University 18:34.900
2009 University of Toronto 19:36.374
2010 Undine Barge Club 17:54.864*
2011 Vesper Boat Club 18:47.630
2012 Western University 19:01.39
2013 Western University 19:13.041
2014 Princeton University 19:03.329
2015 Riverside Boat Club 19:23.121
2016 Western University (UWO) 19:02.444
2017 Georgetown 17:56.443

Lightweight Eights – Men

1965 M.I.T. 16:32.0*
1966 Univ. of Penn. 17:17.7
1967 M.I.T. BC 17:33.0
1968 Harvard Univ. 18:00.0
1969 Harvard Univ. Short’d
1970 Harvard Univ. 15:38.0*
1971 U.S. Naval Acad. 15:35.5*
1972 Potomac BC 15:32.7*
1973 Princeton Univ. 16:37.2
1974 Harvard Univ. 16:33.9
1975 Harvard Univ. 16:52.1
1976 Cornell Univ. 16:13.6
1977 Princeton Univ. 16:49.1
1978 Princeton Univ. 16:04.4
1979 Cornell Univ. 16:18.4
1980 St. Catharines RC 15:59.9
1981 St. Catharines RC 15:33.1
1982 St. Catharines RC 15:15.3*
1983 St. Catharines RC 14:48.4*
1984 St. Catharines RC 14:45.1*
1985 St. Catharines RC 15:56.1
1986 Vesper BC 14:56.2
1987 Vesper BC 15:02.8
1988 St. Catharines RC 16:00.9
1989 Vesper BC 16:13.5
1990 Vesper BC 15:12.4
1991 Boston RC 14:40.4
1992 St. Catharines RC 14:32.7*
1993 Vesper BC 15:00.2
1994 Boston RC 14:40.4
1995 Vesper BC 14:33.7
1996 100 Year Storm
1997 Rowing Canada 14:21.01*
1998 Rowing Canada 14:27.54
1999 Princeton TC 14:44.63
2000 Yale Univ. 15:32.09
2001 Yale Univ. 14:35.509
2002 New York Athletic Club 15:16.433
2003 New York Athletic Club 14:35.133
2004 New York Athletic Club Short’d
2005 Riverside Boat Club 15:22.189
2006 Rowing Canada 14:28.639
2007 New York Athletic Club 14:25.810
2008 Princeton University 14:46.800
2009 New York Athletic Club 15:28.295
2010 Princeton University 14:09.921*
2011 USRowing 14:27.740
2012 Harvard University 14:35.71
2013 Princeton University 15:03.554
2014 Princeton University 15:02.301
2015 National Training Centre 14:49.841
2016 Western University (UWO) 15:41.440
2017 Princeton 13:49.679*

Lightweight Eights – Women

1980 Potomac BC 18:37.9*
1981 Pioneer Valley Ra 17:43.2*
1982 Potomac Valley Ra 17:49.6
1983 Minnesota BC 17:29.3*
1984 Ltwt. Dev. Camp 16:42.4*
1985 Ltwt. Dev. Camp 18:31.9
1986 Minnesota BC 17:35.1
1987 St. Catharines RC 17:21.1
1988 St. Catharines RC 17:54.4
1989 Boston RC 18:51.5
1990 Boston RC 17:05.9
1991 Boston RC 17:30.0
1992 Argonaut RC 16:14.87*
1993 Argonaut RC 17:02.3
1994 Boston RC 16:27.5
1995 Boston RC 16:54.9
1996 100 Year Storm
1997 Arco Training Ctr. 16:15.2
1998 Arco Training Ctr. 16:26.19
1999 Arco Training Ctr. 16:58.49
2000 Univ. of Wisconsin 17:56.09
2001 Univ. of Wisconsin 16:49.090
2002 Riverside Boat Club 17:25.738
2003 Riverside Boat Club 16:47.776
2004 Riverside Boat Club Short’d
2005 London Training Center 17:41.641
2006 London Training Center 16:31.652
2007 London Training Center 16:15.442
2008 Vesper Boat Club 16:50.000
2009 University of Wisconsin 17:25.196
2010 University of Wisconsin 16:06.102*
2011 University of Wisconsin 16:53.082
2012 Radcliffe Crew 16.58.83
2013 Minerva Rowing Club 17:05.232
2014 Minerva Rowing Club 16:44.423
2015 Minerva Rowing Club 16:39.276
2016 Radcliffe Crew 18:17.592
2017 Stanford 15:46.726*

Master Singles – Men

1977 F. Duling 20:45.4*
1978 H. Hamilton 20:28.6*
1979 J. Dietz 18:59.4*
1980 N. Halleen 19:55.6
1981 N. Halleen 19:01.8
1982 N. Halleen 19:02.3
1983 F. Bachman 18:49.3*
1984 R. Spousta 18:16.9*
1985 J. Dietz 19:54.4
1986 R. Spousta 18:47.2
1987 R. Spousta 19:10.7
1988 S. Hathaway 20:01.1
1989 B. Smith 21:10.0
1990 M. Hindery 18.32.2
1991 M. Hindery 19:45.9
1992 M. Hindery 18:25.9
1993 J. Bouscaren 19:07.2
1994 G. Benning 18:30.4
1995 J. Bouscaren 18:23.6
1996 100 Year Storm
1997 T. Darling 18:17.1
1998 J. Gordon 18:21.31
1999 J. Gordon 18:57.24
2000 G. Benning 19:44.76
2001 Thomas Bohrer 18:25.630
2002 Thomas Bohrer 19:13.589
2003 Russell Cone 18:24.662
2004 Russell Cone Short’d
2005 Russell Cone 20:21.484
2006 Dale Hawkins 18:39.363
2007 David Gabel 18:42.122
2008 Adam Holland 19:23.000
2009 Bjorn Anders Holmberg 19:11.883
2010 Bjorn Anders Holmberg 18:27.288
2011 Matt McCarthy 18:59.156
2012 Matt McCarthy 19:19.37
2013 Peter Morelli 19:13.114
2014 Michael Farry 19:58.391
2015 Andrew Hashway 18:55.829
2016 Andrew Hashway 19:44.796
2017 Andrew Hashway 18:13.613*

Master Singles – Women

1980 J. Gardner 24:20.1*
1981 P. Pinkerton 21:33.3*
1982 N. Storrs 20:56.1*
1983 N. Storrs 21:15.9
1984 N. Storrs 20:36.1*
1985 N. Storrs 22:31.9
1986 S. Kenney 22:00.3
1987 S. Kenney 22:13.5
1988 L. Stone 23:00.8
1989 P. Pinkerton 24:26.7
1990 C. Geer 20:51.2
1991 A. Boucher 22:18.9
1992 T. Santry 21:00.5
1993 S. Sanders-Fleming 22:08.8
1994 L. Kunze 21:04.3
1995 E. Kennelly 21:14.7
1996 100 Year Storm
1997 C. Matthes 19:55.2*
1998 K. Karlson 20:56.86
1999 T. Miles 21:12.95
2000 E. Kennelly 21:48.90
2001 L. Muri 20:27.880
2002 Ellen Kennelly 21:33.669
2003 Lindsay Burns 20:13.838
2004 Lindsay Burns Short’d
2005 Claudia Wagner 22:27.443
2006 Antje Siems 21:34.464
2007 Claudia Wagner 21:00.860
2008 Lisa Weise 21:44.600
2009 Liane Malcos 21:19.059
2010 Olwen Huxley 20:11.890
2011 Lisa Weise 21:04.937
2012 Erica Stieve-Caldwell 21:37.43
2013 Shannon Kaplan 21:32.889
2014 Shannon Kaplan 22:07.097
2015 Aisha Chow 21:00.991
2016 Shannon Kaplan 22:46.801
2017 Shannon Kaplan 20:13.822

Master Doubles – Men

1994 Rude & Smooth 17:45.7*
1995 Rude & Smooth 18:20.6
1996 100 Year Storm
1997 Western RC 17:56.7
1998 Cambridge Boat Club 17:59.07
1999 California Yacht Club 18:13.84
2000 Hathaway, Leeds 17:54.11
2001 Gwadz, Bax 17:23.810*
2002 Gwadz, Bax 17:48.560
2003 M. Smith, D. Gorriaran 17:13.688*
2004 M. Smith, D. Gorriaran Short’d
2005 M. Smith, D. Gorriaran 19:38.607
2006 M. Smith, D. Gorriaran 18:19.098
2007 M. Smith, D. Gorriaran 17:29.592
2008 M. Smith, D. Gorriaran 17:20.500
2009 D. Johnson, G. Benning 17:24.987
2010 J. Manson, G. Benning 18:03.913
2011 M. Smith, D. Gorriaran 18:40.401
2012 M. Smith, D. Gorriaran 17:22.37
2013 R. White, K. McDonnel 18:31.417
2014 P. Johnson, J. Dundon 18:58.155
2015 S. Wolf, P. Morelli 18:05.578
2016 S. Wolf, P. Morelli 17:59.636
2017 S. Wolf, P. Morelli 17:21.309

Master Doubles – Women

1994 California Yacht Club 20:01.8*
1995 California Yacht Club 20:59.0
1996 100 Year Storm
1997 California Yacht Club 19:42.3*
1998 California Yacht Club 20:12.26
1999 Portland RC 20:17.15
2000 Kronick, Hamann 19:09.36*
2001 Thorsness, Birch 19:20.00
2002 Santry, DeAngelis 19:24.496
2003 K Thorsness, D Birch 19:31.373
2004 K. Lewis, G. Cipollone Short’d
2005 M.Bray, G.DeAngeles 21:40.258
2006 P. Raila, S. Padilla 21:20.047
2007 T. Zarzeczny-Bell, S. Remmler 19:00.316*
2008 T. Zarzeczny-Bell, S. Remmler 18:49.700*
2009 T. Zarzeczny-Bell, S. Remmler 19:20.217
2010 T. Zarzeczny-Bell, S. Remmler 20:09.439
2011 T. Zarzeczny-Bell, S. Remmler 20:10.841
2012 C. Matthes, M. Mazzio 20:07.2
2013 L. Schlender, K. Salchow MacArthur 20:43.413
2014 R. Perry, K. Amdur 21:04.131
2015 K. Salchow MacArthur, H. Gehman 19:50.452
2016 A. Lanfer, S. White 19:52.402
2017 K. Salchow MacArthur/H. Gehman 19:04.317

Master Fours – Men

1995 Albatros Klagenfurt 17:21.1*
1996 100 Year Storm
1997 Belfast RC 17:03.38*
1998 Palm Beach Ra 17:54.23
1999 Palm Beach Ra 17:55.33
2000 Palm Beach Ra 18:07.42
2001 1980 RC 17:24.230
2002 1980 RC 17:54.505
2003 1980 Rowing Club 17:10.816
2004 1980 Rowing Club Short’d
2005 Cambridge Boat Club 18:47.473
2006 Cambridge Boar Club 18:31.447
2007 Cambridge Boat Club 17:40.614
2008 Cambridge Boat Club 17:03.600
2009 Palm Beach RA 17:15.089
2010 Palm Beach RA 17:14.280
2011 Charles River Rowing Association 17:10.269
2012 Pocock Rowing Center 17:41.05
2013 Marin Rowing Association 17:15.672
2014 Palm Beach Rowing Assoc. 17:02.61
2015 Molesey Boat Club 17:01.585*
2016 Palm Beach Rowing Assoc. 17:25.514
2017 Sammamish Association 16:59.544*

Master Fours – Women

1995 Portland BC 18:54.35*
1996 100 Year Storm
1997 Portland BC 19:29.8
1998 Lake Washington RC 20:07.20
1999 Lake Washington RC 20:15.22
2000 Saugatuck RC 20:40.92
2001 Alabama Crew 19:32.829
2002 Dresdner Ruderverein 20:16.996
2003 Dresdner Ruderverein 19:22.893
2004 Saugatuck Rowing Club Short’d
2005 Fairmount Rowing Assn. 21:57.335
2006 1992 Olympic RC 20:54.457
2007 Minnesota Boat Club 19:02.274
2008 Minnesota Boat Club 18:42.80*
2009 Minnesota Boat Club 19:03.122
2010 Minnesota Boat Club 19:55.121
2011 Potomac Boat Club 19:51.271
2012 Saugatuck Rowing Club 19:15.45
2013 Saugatuck Rowing Club 18:20.360*
2014 Minneapolis Rowing Club 18:54.6
2015 Minneapolis Rowing Club 19:50.543
2016 Alexandria Community Rowing 19:40.423
2017 Marlow 18:53.464

Master Eights – Men

1995 1980 RC 15:38.8*
1996 100 Year Storm
1997 1980 RC 15:30.9*
1998 Leander Boat Club 15:26.82
1999 Palm Beach Ra 15:54.71
2000 Leander Boat Club 15:56.51
2001 Leander Boat Club 15:16.139*
2002 Palm Beach Ra 16:05.564
2003 Pocock Rowing Center 15:22.026
2004 Pocock Rowing Center Short’d
2005 Penn AC 15:22.323
2006 Pocock Rowing Center 15:57.194
2007 Penn AC 15:24.731
2008 Kent Mitchell RC 15:20.400
2009 Pennsylvania Athletic Center 15:26.466
2010 RV Rijnland 15:38.652
2011 Kennebecasis Rowing Club 15:36.387
2012 Molesey Boat Club 15:14.86*
2013 Kennebecasis Rowing Club 14:51.382*
2014 Shannon Rowing Club 14:46.602*
2015 Molesey Boat Club 15:22.317
2016 Molesey Boat Club 15:24.083
2017 Shannon 15:01.254

Master Eights – Women

1995 Potomac BC 18:16.2*
1996 100 Year Storm
1997 Potomac BC 17:26.8*
1998 1980 Rowing Club 17:56.37
1999 1980 Rowing Club 18:16.53
2000 Lake Union Crew 18:10.60
2001 Long Beach RA 17:14.170*
2002 Etas Unis RC 17:38.861
2003 Long Beach RA 17:14.215
2004 Long Beach RA Short’d
2005 Long Beach RA 17:44.759
2006 Etats Unis RC 18:22.263
2007 Etats Unis RC 17:23.258
2008 Minneapolis RC 17:25.100
2009 Toronto Sculling Club 17:36.001
2010 BMA Boat Club 18:30.702
2011 Toronto Sculling Club 17:40.525
2012 Toronto Sculling Club 17:36.29
2013 Toronto Sculling Club 17:14.979
2014 Molesey Boat Club 16:36.252
2015 Molesey Boat Club 17:44.736
2016 Toronto Sculling Club 17:33.492
2017 Toronto Sculling 17:25.251

Senior-Master Singles – Men

1965 B. Pirnie, Jr. 23:05.0*
1966 W. Brace 22:12.3*
1967 W. Brace 21:35.5*
1968 R. Emmet, Jr. 25:36.9
1969 M. Lax Short’d
1970 E. Lynch 20:45.1*
1971 J. Welchli 20:00.8*
1972 J. Welchli 20:01.6
1973 S. Cromwell 20:24.0
1974 G. Ignas 21:58.4
1975 G. Ignas 22:24.8
1976 J. Welchli 20:58.2
1977 R. Abromeit 21:53.1
1978 R. Abromeit 21:03.7
1979 B. Jones 20:09.6
1980 R. Perkins 20:12.4
1981 H. Parker 19:33.3*
1982 J. McGowan 18:35.7*
1983 J. McGowan 18:35.9
1984 M. McGowan 18:34.3*
1985 N. Halleen 20:19.8
1986 J. McGowan 19:00.0
1987 N. Halleen 19:21.8
1988 H. Hamilton 20:23.3
1989 R. Spousta 21:07.3
1990 R. Spousta 18:57.6
1991 J. Dietz 19:21.9
1992 R. Spousta 18:32.1*
1993 P. Monckton 19:51.1
1994 M. Hindery 19:07.9
1995 S. Hathaway 19:04.4
1996 100 Year Storm
1997 S. Hathaway 18:52.7
1998 S. Hathaway 19:11.95
1999 L. Burquier 19:37.71
2000 P. Monchton 20:27.04
2001 J. Gordon 18:59.319
2002 J. Gordon 19:55.871
2003 John Tracey 18:56.241
2004 Robert Blunt Short’d
2005 Thomas Darling 21:13.193
2006 Gregory Benning 19:47.535
2007 Gregory Benning 18:19.758*
2008 Thomas Bohrer 18:34.600
2009 Thomas Bohrer 18:38.605
2010 James McGaffigan 18:58.909
2011 James McGaffigan 18:39.155
2012 Russell Cone 18:26.98
2013 Russell Cone 18:25.223
2014 James Mcgaffigan 18:23.765
2015 Russell Cone 19:32.347
2016 Hugh Mackworth-Praed 19:09.917
2017 Hans Halvorson 18:41.970

Senior-Master Singles – Women

1986 M. Meyer 23:05.0*
1987 M. Meyer 22:29.1*
1988 M. Meyer 23:21.0
1989 D. Post 25:13.3
1990 M. McCormick 22:05.1*
1991 E. Razee 22:47.9
1992 E. Razee 21:25.9*
1993 I. Blachev 23:31.0
1994 L. Stone 21:57.1
1995 L. Stone 22:12.8
1996 100 Year Storm
1997 J. Geer 20:37.9*
1998 L. Stone 21:46.29
1999 J. Geer 21:09.22
2000 J. Geer 21:55.55
2001 J. Geer 20:33.599*
2002 J. Geer 22:18.541
2003 M. Jekabsons 20:18.049*
2004 Ellen Kennelly Short’d
2005 Ellen Kennelly 23:07.264
2006 Ellen Kennelly 22:32.186
2007 Ellen Kennelly 20:18.334
2008 Ellen Kennelly 21:17.000
2009 Susan Brown 20:59.157
2010 Tina Vandersteel 22:04.883
2011 Lisa Schlenker 20:42.279
2012 Tina Vandersteel 20:36.04
2013 Tina Vandersteel 20:39.047
2014 Lisa Weise 20:56.495
2015 Jennifer Bullock 22:39.786
2016 Michelle Prince 21:14.731
2017 Michelle Prince 20:26.310

Senior-Master Doubles – Men

2003 S. Hathaway, C. Leeds 18:10.724*
2004 R. Eldridge, T. Dryer Short’d
2005 R. Eldridge, T. Dryer 18:23.341
2006 R. Haberl, R. Slocum 19:05.342
2007 R. Haberl, R. Slocum 18:06.910*
2008 P. Kermond, S. Roop 18:07.400
2009 P. Kermond, S. Roop 18:33.210
2010 J. Tunnicliffe, R. Slocum 18:23.223
2011 M. Hughes, D. Hamilton 18:44.416
2012 C. Windeknecht, M. Daemon 18:05.01*
2013 M. Smith, D. Gorriaran 17:16.197*
2014 M. Smith, D. Gorriaran 17:24.765
2015 M. Smith, D. Gorriaran 18:35.818
2016 M. Smith, D. Gorriaran 18:14.977
2017 M. Smith, D. Gorriaran 17:40.189

Senior-Master Doubles – Women

2003 J. Linse, S. Kinne 20:54.239*
2004 J. Linse, S. Kinne Short’d
2005 J. Linse, S. Kinne 20:32.722*
2006 J. Linse, S. Kinne 21:31.954
2007 J. Linse, S. Kinne 19:53.749*
2008 L. Brunner, E. Hamann 20:13.800
2009 T. Olin Santry, G. Deangelis 20:19.767
2010 I. Stekl, F. Tuite 20:28.997
2011 I. Stekl, F. Tuite 20:35.087
2012 I. Stekl, F. Tuite 19:50.91*
2013 C. Sands-Bohrer, L. Muri 19:17.932*
2014 C. Sands-Bohrer, L. Muri 19:26.243
2015 C. Sands-Bohrer, L. Muri 20:52.573
2016 C. Sands-Bohrer, L. Muri 20:23.452
2017 C. Matthes/M. Mazzio 19:48.019

Senior-Master Fours – Men

2003 Toronto Sculling Club 17:25.527*
2004 Kent Mitchell RC Short’d
2005 Toronto Sculling Club 18:05.962
2006 Rocky Mountain RC 18:48.890
2007 1980 Rowing Club 17:35.750
2008 1980 Rowing Club 17:35.900
2009 1980 Rowing Club 17:43.938
2010 1980 Rowing Club 17:55.060
2011 1980 Rowing Club 17:42.097
2012 1980 Rowing Club 17:31.28
2013 Cambridge Boat Club 17:07.604*
2014 Cambridge Boat Club 17:07.899
2015 Tyrian Club 18:24.083
2016 Wallingford Rowing Club 17:28.955
2017 Wallingford Rowing Club 17:05.637*

Senior-Master Fours – Women

2003 Community Rowing, Inc. 20:01.267*
2004 Conibear Rowing Club Short’d
2005 Conibear Rowing Club 20:33.681
2006 Minnesota Coaches 21:01.138
2007 Watercat Rowing Club 19:48.392*
2008 Watercat Rowing Club 20:01.500
2009 Orleans Sweep 20:16.415
2010 RV Willem III 19:49.298
2011 Orleans Sweep 20:35.690
2012 Orleans Sweeps & Sculls 19:59.20
2013 Marin Rowing Association 19:15.809
2014 Melbourne University Boat Club 19:17.111
2015 Upper Valley Rowing Foundation 20:31.641
2016 Toronto Sculling Club 19:49.293
2017 Cambridge 18:45.398

Senior-Master Eights – Men

2003 Grosse Ile RC 16:20.769*
2004 Leander BC Short’d
2005 Kent Mitchell RC 16:37.063
2006 Team Attager 16:57.419
2007 Team Attager 15:43.490*
2008 Team Attager 16:05.100
2009 Team Attager 16:02.702
2010 Team Attager 16:15.302
2011 Team Attager 16:10.291
2012 Palm Beach RA 15:59.78
2013 Marin Rowing Association 15:29.874*
2014 Marin Rowing Association 15:39.403
2015 Molesey Boat Club 16:14.138
2016 Molesey Boat Club 15:28.833
2017 Marin 15:28.144

Senior-Master Eights – Women

2003 Lake Union Crew 18:41.738*
2004 Lake Union Crew Short’d
2005 Martha’s Moms RC 19:08.173
2006 Lake Union Crew 20:14.253
2007 1980 Rowing Club 18:00.427*
2008 1980 Rowing Club 18:34.100
2009 Etats Unis RC 17:44.959*
2010 Etats Unis RC 18:35.435
2011 Marin Rowing Association 18:01.795
2012 Marin Rowing Association 17:44.45*
2013 Marin Rowing Association 17:35.754*
2014 Long Beach Rowing Association 17:39.401
2015 Chinook Performance Racing 18:37.825
2016 Long Beach Rowing Association 17:25.324
2017 Chinook 17:22.899

Senior-Veteran Singles – Men

1997 T. Sprague (73) 22:23.8*
1998 T. Sprague (74) 22:45.10
1999 D. Challinor (79) 23:48.26
2000 Richard Kendall (70) 21:45.82*
2001 Richard Kendall (71) 20:31.750*
2002 Richard Kendall (72) 21:24.056
2003 Richard Kendall (73) 20:56.961
2004 Richard Kendall (74) Short’d
2005 Richard Kendall (75) 21:58.906
2006 Carlo Zezza (70) 21:05.627
2007 Richard Kendall (77) 20:33.355
2008 Richard Kendall (78) 20:30.500
2009 Richard Kendall (79) 21:29.240
2010 Richard Kendall (80) 19:50.376*
2011 Richard Kendall (81) 20:22.331
2012 Henry Hamilton (SV I) 21:33.41
Carlo Zezza (SV II) 21:47.26
Christopher Collins (GV) 23:15.63
2013 Landon Carter (SV I) 21:20.89
Carlo Zezza (SV II) 21:27.05
Richard Kendall (GV) 22:38.56
2014 Chuck Cook (SV I) 20:43.782
Carlo Zezza (SV II) 21:44.681
Christopher Collins (GV) 22:35.141
2015 Chuck Cook (SV I) 21:29.417
Carlo Zezza (SV II) 22:27.463
Christopher Collins (GV) 23:43.848
2016 Michael Tebay (SV I) 21:25.212
Henry Hamilton (SV II) 23:28.834
Carlo Zezza (GV) 23:03.005
2017 Tom Bishop (SVI) 20:35.248
Henry Hamilton (SVII) 22:27.499
Carlo Zezza (GV) 22:28.714

Senior-Veteran Singles – Women

1997 M. Stone (70) 26:49.7*
1998 M. Stone (71) 27:09.0
1999 M. Burgard (71) 28:13.46
2000 M. Burgard (72) 27:38.55
2001 M. Burgard (73) 27:20.269
2002 Eve Green (70) 26:22.695
2003 Eve Green (71) 26:28.661
2004 Eve Green (72) Short’d
2005 Eve Green (73) 27:32.786
2006 Laurette Rindlaub (72) 26:17.258
2007 Laurette Rindlaud (73) 25:34.733
2008 Eve Green (76) 26:09.900
2009 Eve Green (77) 27:56.671
2010 Jan Stone (70) 24:45.23*
2011 Jan Stone (71) 24:54.276
2012 Brooke Stevens (SV I) 25:14.35*
Laurette Rindlaub (SV II) 29:21.23
Eve Green (GV) 29:41.95
2013 Brooke Stevens (SV I) 24:19.71
Judith Gillern (SV II) 27:43.99
Eve Green (GV) 29:50.46
2014 Harriet Cuyler (SV I) 24:36.722
Judith Gillern (SV II) 28:27358
Laurette Rindlaub (GV) 31:07.345
2015 Catherine Kemper (SV I) 24:55.374
Janice Stone (SV II) 26:10.956*
Eve Green (GV) 36:42.022
2016 Lia Brouwer-Vogel (SV I) 24:11.890*
Janice Stone (SV II) 26:01.297
2017 Catherine Kemper (SVI) 23:53.398
Janice Stone (SVII) 25:57.755
Laurette Rindlaub (GV) 31:57.996

Veteran Singles – Men

1965 L. Wade (61) 24:27.0*
1966 L. Wade (62) 24:55.4
1967 L. Wade (63) 24:21.9*
1968 L. Wade (64) 28:32.8
1969 L. Wade (65) Short’d
1970 L. Wade (66) 21:56.9*
1971 L. Wade (67) 22:35.8
1972 J. Olrich (60) 21:06.1*
1973 J. Olrich (61) 22:24.3
1974 J. Olrich (62) 23:33.1
1975 R. Cutler (62) 23:52.8
1976 J. Olrich (64) 22:12.3
1977 R. Cutler (64) 23:47.3
1978 J. Olrich (66) 22:11.0
1979 J. Olrich (67) 22:12.6
1980 D. Challinor (60) 22:08.6
1981 D. Challinor (61) 20:45.1*
1982 D. Challinor (62) 21:25.3
1983 D. Challinor (63) 21:09.3
1984 D. Challinor (64) 20:51.5
1985 D. Challinor (65) 23:11.7
1986 D. Challinor (66) 21:16.9
1987 H. Rogers (61) 21:13.0
1988 D. Challinor (68) 22:37.4
1989 D. Challinor (69) 23:19.0
1990 H. Rogers (64) 21:39.7
1991 S. Pell (60) 22:00.5
1992 S. Pell (61) 20:20.9*
1993 S. Pell (62) 20:32.8
1994 S. Pell (63) 20:37.3
1995 S. Pell (64) 20:12.8*
1996 100 Year Storm
1997 T. Swayze (60) 20:34.1
1998 C. Collins (65) 20:17.23
1999 R. Kendall (69) 20:35.17
2000 C. Collins (67) 20.34.20
2001 C. Collins (68) 19:24.329*
2002 C. Collins (69) 19:57.024
2003 Carlo Zezza (67) 20:30.350
2004 Duncan Howat (60) Short’d
2005 Carlo Zezza (69) 20:53.900
2006 Duncan Howat (62) 20:02.855
2007 Duncan Howat (63) 19:53.291
2008 Bennet Jones (69) 20:07.800
2009 James Dietz (60) 20:17.311
2010 Richard Anderson (60) 19:26.339
2011 Richard Anderson (61) 20:07.112
2012 Al Flanders (V I) 20:02.97
Michael Tebay (V II) 21:02.51
2013 Gregg Stone (V I) 19:35.52
Bob Schumacher (V II) 20:10.98
2014 Gregg Stone (V I) 19:34.910
Raimund Haberl (V II) 19:46.305
2015 Tim Willsallen (V 1) 21:26.314
Raimund Haberl (V II) 21:36.144
2016 Tim Willsallen (V I) 20:06.462
Richard Anderson (V II) 20:35.366
2017 John Randle (VI) 19:33.549
Ian Luxford (VII) 19:40.580

Veteran Singles – Women

1982 G. Zint (65) 28:23.5*
1986 G. Zint (69) 26:46.2*
1987 G. Zint (70) 26:15.9*
1988 K. Loewy (63) 29:05.0
1989 K. Loewy (64) 29:01.1
1990 G. Zint (73) 25:59.4*
1991 K. Loewy (66) 29:14.7
1992 E. Bayer (83) 29:35.0
1993 K. Loewy (68) 29:12.3
1994 L. Rindlaub (60) 28:01.0
1995 L. Hussman (62) 26:02.7
1996 100 Year Storm
1997 L. Hussman (64) 23:54.5*
1998 L. Hussman (65) 25:56.27
1999 B. Johnson (67) 26:18.31
2000 B. Green (61) 25:30.64
2001 B. Green (62) 24:01.599
2002 Brooke Stevens (61) 24:15.937
2003 Brooke Stevens (62) 23:43.282*
2004 Brooke Stevens (63) Short’d
2005 Catherine Kemper (60) 24:54.265
2006 Catherine Kemper (61) 23:27.607*
2007 Brooke Stevens (66) 23:25.662*
2008 Brooke Stevens (67) 23:29.600
2009 Susan Kinne (61) 22:51.816*
2010 Catherine Kember (65) 22:20.427*
2011 Marie Hagelstein(60) 22:47.309
2012 Susan Kinne (V I) 23:04.66
Catherine Kemper (V II) 24:21.83
2013 Catherine Widgery (V I) 22:59.27
Susan Kinne (V II) 22:42. 44
2014 Joelle Thuez (V I) 21:58.302
Jill Gardner (V II) 23:05.850
2015 Laura Stirton Aust (V 1) 23:43.427
Jill Gardner (V II) 24:28.238
2016 Diane Davis (V I) 22:09.123*
Marie Hagelstein (V II) 24:16.271
2017 Margarita Zezza (VI) 20:53.913
Patrice Glover (VII) 23:28.424

Youth Doubles – Men

2005† Harvard Univ. 18:54.800
2005 St. Catharine’s RC Youth 19:09.918*
2006 B. McEwan, N. Kelly 17:46.309*
2007 M. Benedetto, M. Bohs 18:07.445
2008 T. Cameron, P. Waites 18:03.400
2009 M. Wales, A. O’Sullivan 17:46.574
2010 R. Steinhardt, M. Barakso 16:58.864*
2011 C. Buchholz, R. Wagner 17:17.645
2012 C. Buchholz, I. Mocarski 17:59.72
2013 I. Mocarski, J. Dow 18:15.769
2014 J. Cabanas, A. Preminger 18:09.661
2015 J. Plaut, N. Plaut 17:49.440
2016 H. Snow, T. Satterthwaite 18:24.725
2017 N. Salazar/ J. Schlyer 16:52.471

Youth Doubles – Women

2005† U. of Cali (LA) 20:58.134
2005 Fairmount Rowing Assn. 22:00.221*
2006 M. Duggan, S. Bates 19:07.912
2007 J. Imfeld, L. Schlappi 19:53.470
2008 V. Greco, K. O’Brien 20:02.600
2009 A. Chrumka, A. Declercq 20:11.624
2010 E. Sharis, B. Baustian 18:59.400*
2011 A. Seydoux, E. Reelick 19:16.213
2012 E. Sharis, C. Madden 19:27.97
2013 E. Sharis, C. Madden 19:47.177
2014 A. Schanze, A. Schanze 19:32.099
2015 E. Delleman, C. Sharis 19:36.458
2016 C. Sharis, A. Phillips 20:22.746
2017 D. Evans/C. Sharis 17:47.577

† – In 2005, the Youth Doubles event raced in separate classes for college and high school rowers.

Youth Fours – Men

1965 Phillips Exeter 18:57.0*
1966 Choate School 20:35.3
1967 Worcester Acad. 24:34.7
1968 St. John’s HS 23:24.5
1969 Father Judge HS Short’d
1970 Father Judge HS 18:11.1*
1971 Moses Brown Sch. 18:20.8
1972 Browne & Nichols 18:43.3
1973 Browne & Nichols 19:33.7
1974 Browne & Nichols 19:27.7
1975 Niagara Dist Ss 18:43.6
1976 Noble & Greenough 18:57.6
1977 Moses Brown Sch. 20:43.8
1978 Simsbury HS 18:31.4
1979 Belmont Hill Sch. 19:18.8
1980 Univ. Of Penn 18:27.4
1981 U.S. Naval Acad. 17:16.5*
1982 U.S. Naval Acad. 17:23.5
1983 Hanlan BC 17:21.5
1984 Hanlan BC 16:26.6*
1985 Durham BC 18:12.3
1986 Hanlan BC 17:18.0
1987 U.S. Naval Acad. 17:22.8
1988 U.S. Naval Acad. 18:03.1
1989 U.S. Naval Acad. 18:10.2
1990 U.S. Naval Acad. 17:11.0
1991 Temple Univ. 17:34.0
1992 U.S. Naval Acad. 16:50.7
1993 U.S. Naval Acad. 16:48.3
1994 U.S. Naval Acad. 16:23.9*
1995 Sarasota Scullers 17:06.0
1996 100 Year Storm
1997 Princeton Univ. 16:56.5
1998 Princeton Univ. 17:16.28
1999 Northeastern Univ. 17:45.22
2000 Princeton Univ. 17:08.06
2001 Princeton Univ. 16:33.279
2002 Princeton Univ. 16:32.416
2003 Bayer Leverkusen 17:33.063
2004 Princeton Univ. Short’d
2005 Boston Univ. 18:43.473
2006 St. Catherines RC 17:23.863
2007 St. Catharines RC 17:18.331
2008 St. Catharines RC 17:16.200
2009 St. Catharines RC 17:19.500
2010 South Niagara RC 16:34.871
2011 Sarasota Crew 16:45.060
2012 Sarasota Crew 16:40.15
2013 Long Beach Junior Crew 17:10.976
2014 Sarasota Crew 17:26.253
2015 RV Kreuzgasse 17:13.231
2016 Radley College Boat Club 18:04.612
2017 South Niagara 16:12.898

Youth Fours – Women

1975 Northfield-Mt. Hermon 23:09.6*
1976 Phillips Acad. 21:11.5*
1977 Phillips Acad. 22:07.3
1978 West Park Ss 21:23.4
1979 Winsor School. 22:18.9
1980 Yale Univ. 20:56.8*
1981 Florida Inst. Tech. 19:39.6*
1982 Durham BC 19:37.8*
1983 Durham BC 19:43.6
1984 Mendota RC 19:32.6*
1985 Boston Univ. 21:27.6
1986 Mendota BC 19:54.8
1988 Boucherville C.D’a 20:43.7
1989 Princeton Univ. 20:57.7
1990 Princeton Univ. 19:54.1
1991 Princeton Univ. 20:00.2
1992 Univ. Of Wisconsin 19:06.2*
1993 Princeton Univ. 19:19.4
1994 Princeton Univ. 19:09.3
1995 Princeton Univ. 19:29.3
1996 100 Year Storm
1997 Princeton Univ. 19:30.9
1998 Hanlan Boat Club 19:48.10
1999 Syracuse University 19:52.49
2000 St. Catherine’s 20:12.99
2001 Princeton Univ. Women 18:58.4*
2002 St. Catherine’s RC 19:37.968
2003 Princeton Univ. 19:17.404
2004 Princeton Univ. Short’d
2005 Northeastern Univ. 21:37.760
2006 Pocock Rowing Center 19:19.226
2007 Long Beach Junior Crew 19:19.334
2008 Shenendehowa HS 19:16.100
2009 Marina Aquatic Center Juniors 19:25.185
2010 South Niagara RC 17:58.361*
2011 Connecticut Boat Club 18:51.339
2012 Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing 19:24.66
2013 Holy Names Academy 19:18.813
2014 Holy Names Academy 19:16.931
2015 Long Beach Junior Crew 19:00.760
2016 Three Rivers Rowing Association 19:35.706
2017 Row America Rye 18:07.856

 

Youth Eights – Men

 

1965 Phillips Acad. 16:33.0*
1966 Phillips Acad. 18:27.5
1967 Phillips Exeter 17:32.0
1968 St. John’s HS 18:35.1
1969 St. John’s HS Short’d
1970 Mt. Hermon Sch. 16:11.3*
1971 Father Judge HS 15:29.6*
1972 Father Judge HS 16:03.8
1973 Nthfld-Mt. Hermon 16:54.1
1974 Father Judge HS 17:02.5
1975 Father Judge HS 16:39.8
1976 West Park Ss 16:34.0
1977 Upper Canada Coll. 17:14.8
1978 Yale Univ. 16:02.1
1979 Cornell Univ. 15:53.6
1980 Yale Univ. 16:19.1
1981 Cornell Univ. 15:44.8
1982 Coll. BC Of Penn 15:49.0
1983 Tabor Acad. 15:44.8
1984 Father Judge HS 15:39.4
1985 Holy Spirit HS 16:04.6
1986 Coll. BC Of Penn 15:35.2
1987 Harvard Univ. 15:31.6
1988 Brown Univ. 15:50.8
1989 Charles River Ra 16:42.5
1990 Harvard Univ. 15:17.8*
1991 Harvard Univ. 15:18.8
1992 Harvard Univ. 14:58.6*
1993 N.U.R.A. 15:26.8
1994 N.U.R.A. 15:26.3
1995 Charles River Ra 15:30.9
1996 100 Year Storm
1997 College BC 15:22.4
1998 Charles River Ra 15:14.73
1999 Charles River Ra 15:45.49
2000 Charles River Ra 15:22.88
2001 Charles River Ra 14:58.700
2002 Homberger RK 15:09.138
2003 Charles River RA 15:14.254
2004 Charles River RA Short’d
2005 Homberger RK 16:21.771
2006 Univ. of Calif-Berkeley 15:01.523
2007 St. Joseph’s Prep 15:17.592
2008 Eton College 15:12.900
2009 Eton College 15:09.318
2010 Marin Rowing Association 14:50.246*
2011 Marin Rowing Association 15:06.979
2012 Marin Rowing Association 15:21.33
2013 Marin Rowing Association 15:23.532
2014 Oakland Strokes 15:38.659
2015 Marin Rowing Association 15:00.001
2016 Oakland Strokes 16:11.183
2017 St. Paul’s School 14:12.127

 

Youth Eights – Women

 

1973 Middletown HS 19:51.0*
1974 Phillips Acad. 20:53.1
1975 Nthfld-Mt. Hermon 19:38.3*
1976 Phillips Exeter 19:23.2*
1977 Simsbury HS 19:53.1
1978 Ithaca Coll. 20:38.2
1979 Kent School 20:45.4
1980 Simsbury HS 19:53.1
1981 Univ. Of Penn 18:28.3*
1982 Boston RC 18:09.6*
1983 Univ. Of Penn 18:10.6
1984 St. Catharines RC 17:32.5*
1985 Simsbury HS 19:10.2
1986 Yale Univ. 17:32.4*
1987 Yale Univ. 17:36.7
1988 Cornell Univ. 18:44.3
1989 Radcliffe Coll. 19:39.8
1990 Boston Univ. 17:33.9
1991 St. Catharines RC 17:57.0
1992 Cornell Univ. 17:10.4*
1993 Radcliffe Coll. 17:51.9
1994 St. Catharines RC 17:27.4
1995 St. Catharines RC 17:37.4
1996 100 Year Storm
1997 St. Catharines RC 17:02.2*
1998 St. Catharines RC 17:36.48
1999 Radcliffe Crew 17:51.10
2000 South Niagara RC 17:33.83
2001 Community Rowing 17:19.960
2002 Brown Univ. 17:59.914
2003 Univ. of Virginia 17:06.988
2004 Community Rowing, Inc. Short’d
2005 Yale Univ. 19:14.404
2006 Community Rowing, Inc. 17:40.889
2007 Community Rowing, Inc. 17:17.876
2008 Community Rowing, Inc. 17:23.100
2009 Maritime Rowing Club 17:25.673
2010 Community Rowing, Inc. 16:49.056*
2011 Oakland Strokes, Inc. 17:12.582
2012 Saratoga Springs HS/Saratoga RA 17:45.96
2013 Oakland Strokes, Inc. 17:23.229
2014 Saugatuck Rowing Club 17:11.557
2015 Saugatuck Rowing Club 16:46.941*
2016 Saugatuck Rowing Club 17:22.429
2017 Saugatuck Rowing Club 16:24.895

 

Directors’ Challenge Races

QMen Directors’ Quad – Men

 

2005 Will Reimann (61) 16:09.395
2006 Reimann/Laundon/Slocum/Habrel 15:20.049*
2007 Raimund Haberl 15:30.772
2008 White Trash Rowing 16.02.400
2009 California Rowing Club 15:42.983
2010 G-Man Systems 14:56.193 (32)*
2011 GMS Rowing Center 15:43.297
2012 Riverside Boat Club 16:08.78
2013 Potomac Boat Club 15:40.485
2014 Narragansett Boat Club 16:19.279
2015 Fruit Loops Rowing Association 15:28.524
2016 Fruit Loops Rowing Association 16:23.737
2017 Fruit Loops Rowing Association 14:39.318

 

QWom Directors’ Quad – Women

 

2005 Cecile Tucker 19:00.800*
2006 Mygatt/Stiver/Gay/Matia 17:16.370*
2007 Margaret Matia 17:12.752
2008 TMNT 18:13.200
2009 Empire Investigation 19:37.040
2010 Death Warmed Over (45)17:40.331
2011 90s FPL 17:10.947*
2012 Lucky Charms 18:10.18
2013 Ever Green Boat Club 18:41.405
2014 Lucky Charms 19:08.765
2015 A.a.s.r. Skoll 16:57.762*
2016 Shimano Rowing Dynamics 18:06.936
2017 Shimano Rowing Dynamics 16:54.845

QMix Directors’ Quad – Mixed

2005 Craig Leeds 17:36.508*
2006 Kinne/Rutherford/O’Brien/Linse 16:38.391*
2007 John Christiansen 16:53.171
2008 Quadrophenia 17:05.800
2009 Objects in Mirror 17:06.026
2010 Next Year 15:40.16
2011 Union Boat Club Open Water Specialists 17:08.618
2012 Union Boat Club 17:51.29
2013 Lost Gatos 17:35.943
2014 Seattle Rowing Center 17:02.725
2015 New York Athletic Club 17:08.885

Directors’ Eight – Mixed

2016 US Para National Team 17:32.218
2917 Cambridge 15:13.787

Directors’ Double – Parent/Child

2008 C.Hamlin/A.Hamlin 17:51.10*
2009 M. Cataldo, M. Cataldo 18:05.999
2010 M. Cataldo, M. Cataldo 18:59.412
2011 M. Cataldo, M. Cataldo 18:33.659
2012 M. Cataldo, M. Cataldo Jr. 17:49.29*
2013 A. Holmes, M. Holmes 17:12.420*
2014 A. Holmes, M. Holmes 17:24.436
2015 A. Holmes, M. Holmes 18:10.316
2016 H. Tieben, S. Tieben 18:51.732
2017 A. Holmes, M. Holmes 16:55.065

Directors’ Double – Mixed

 

2008 G. DeAngelis, K. Collins 17:10.20*
2009 G. DeAngelis, K. Collins 18:09.492
2010 H. Palmer, L. Palmer 19:42.985
2011 G. DeAngelis, K. Collins 18:32.159
2012 G. DeAngelis, K. Collins 18:10.64
2013 E. Travis, H. Bond 17:05.572*
2014 C. Suzzarini, D. DeWinter 18:44.043
2015 M. Zezza, C. Zezza 18:30.553
2016 L. Schmetterling, S. Wolf 19:19.299
2017 L. Pierce, J. Randle 17:14.326

 

Note: 1969 and 2004 Regattas were shortened (Short’d) course, due to weather conditions
* Denotes previous and current course records

 

 

Volunteer for HOCR

image description

Make this year’s Head Of The Charles® a success. There are many opportunities to get involved over race weekend and before.