1998 Results

Senior Master Singles Men

Place Name Time Split1 Split2 Split3 Pen. Code
1. Steve Hathaway Manhattan Beach,CA California YC - CA 19:11.95 04:19 10:11 15:54 :
2. Ad Bax Bethesda,MD Potomac BC - DC 19:20.19 04:25 10:16 15:57 :
3. Robert Spousta Falls Church,VA Potomac BC - DC 19:24.09 04:19 10:04 16:00
4. Marc Daemen Lachine,Lav Laval RC - PQ 19:34.64 04:32 10:22 16:13 :
5. Richard Anderson Grand Rapids,MI Grand Rapids RC - MI 19:36.89 04:29 10:21 16:12 :
6. Paul Lambert Bellevue,WA Pocock RC - WA 19:51.78 04:24 10:16 16:17 :
7. L. John Alexander Victoria,BC Victoria City RC - BC 19:53.31 04:22 10:26 16:24 :
8. Scott Jones Ventnor,NJ Viking Rowing Club - NJ 19:58.75 04:37 10:28 16:32 :
9. Scott Davies Easton,CT New Haven RC - CT 20:02.60 04:36 10:40 16:29 :
10. John Brisson Greenwich,CT New York AC - NY 20:07.37 04:30 10:18 16:30 :
11. Brian Thorne St. Catharines,ON St. Catharines RC - ON 20:07.43 04:33 10:34 16:41 :
12. James Stock Lincoln,MA Harvard Sculling Club - MA 20:08.47 04:34 10:26 16:40 :
13. Gord Henry London,ON London RC - ON 20:09.02 04:26 10:20 16:25 0:10 2B(1)
14. Dennis Ruane Windham,NH Riverside BC - MA 20:09.14 04:35 10:36 16:39 :
15. Michael Gasper Golden,CO Rocky Mountain RC - CO 20:09.19 04:33 10:33 16:35 :
16. Bob Eldridge Wellesley,MA Merrimac River RA - MA 20:21.10 04:41 10:52 16:49 :
17. Edward Geyh Groton,MA Merrimac River RA - MA 20:27.37 04:31 10:51 16:48 :
18. Michael Stolper East Goshen,PA Undine Barge Club - PA 20:32.09 04:37 10:44 16:48 :
19. Steven Perry Baltimore,MD Baltimore RC - MD 20:32.91 04:38 10:54 16:52 :
20. Alan Fischer Cambridge,MA Cambridge BC - MA 20:36.10 04:44 11:03 16:57 :
21. Ken Williams London,ON London RC - ON 20:39.51 04:43 10:50 16:59 :
22. William Donegan St. Catharines,ON Unaffiliated 20:44.23 04:38 10:49 17:00 :
23. Peter Billings Lowell,MA Cambridge BC - MA 20:44.29 04:37 10:35 17:04 :
24. Keith Robinson Philadelphia,PA Undine Barge Club - PA 20:46.59 04:35 10:33 16:49 0:20 2B(1) 11B(1)
25. David Rand Barrington,RI Narragansett BC - RI 20:47.47 04:32 10:43 16:56 0:10 11B(1)
26. James Ames Watertown,MA Riverside BC - MA 20:50.16 04:40 10:59 17:01 :
27. Mark Peters Landenberg,PA Willmington RC - DE 20:52.25 04:42 10:56 16:58 :
28. Robert Tarrant Saratoga Springs,NY Saratoga Springs RC - NY 20:55.59 04:44 10:54 17:10 :
29. Kevin Conroy Inver Grove Hts,MN Unaffiliated 20:56.04 04:38 10:39 17:05 :
30. Jon Skillman Weston,MA Riverside BC - MA 20:58.35 04:29 10:35 16:54 :
31. Thomas Blake Richmond,VA Virgina BC - VA 21:02.95 04:49 11:05 17:08 :
32. Peter Wilhelm Barrington,RI Narragansett BC - RI 21:04.93 04:46 11:12 17:27 :
33. Jack Meyer West Rockport,ME Maine RA - ME 21:08.78 04:47 11:04 17:16 :
34. Peter White St. James,NY Unaffiliated 21:09.93 04:45 10:55 17:24 :
35. James Crowley Alexandria,VA Unaffiliated 21:17.85 04:56 11:08 17:12 :30 8B(3)
36. Robert Slocum Stamford,CT Norwalk River RC - CT 21:18.56 04:54 10:45 17:23 :
37. H. Stuart Cambridge,MA Cambridge BC - MA 21:23.89 04:53 11:15 17:41 :
38. Jim Hanley Concord,MA Riverside BC - MA 21:24.77 04:40 10:50 17:23 :
39. Nikolay Kurmakov Brookline,MA Simmons College - MA 21:25.33 04:34 10:52 17:03 0:40 10B(1) 11B(2) 12B(1)
40. Jeffrey Rodman Baltimore,MD Baltimore RC - MD 21:33.44 04:52 11:27 17:46 :
41. Andrew Nelson New Canaan,CT Norwalk River RC - CT 21:38.44 04:52 10:56 17:43 :
42. Dustin Ordway Grand Rapids,MI Grand Rapids RC - MI 21:51.34 05:02 : 18:00 :
43. Seth Ahlborn Wolfeboro,NH Brewster Academy - NH 22:15.24 04:49 11:16 18:05 :
44. Joel Sachs Annapolis,MD Cambridge BC - MA 22:17.11 05:00 11:33 18:00 :20 8B(1) 11B(1)
45. Malcolm Watson Westport,CT Norwalk River RC - CT 22:30.94 05:01 : 18:15 :
46. Edward Moran Haddonfield,NJ Malta BC - PA 22:48.64 04:41 11:31 18:02 :30 8B(3)
47. Michael Phelan St. Catharines,ON St. Catharines RC - ON 22:52.52 04:39 11:07 17:19 1:40 8B(4) 8I
48. Joel Walentuck Wellesley Island,NY Kingston RC - ON 23:08.19 05:06 11:36 18:27 :
49. Edwin Holland Winchester,MA Cambridge BC - MA 23:08.30 05:07 11:56 18:52 :
50. Peter Hopkinson Stratham,NH Durham BC - NH 23:18.62 05:14 12:03 18:59 :
51. Timothy Duda Pocasset,MA Community Rowing Inc. - MA 23:55.09 05:30 12:32 19:34 :
52. Gregg Fields Miami,FL Miami Beach RC - FL 23:58.51 05:12 12:04 18:54 :30 14B(3)
53. Chip Shaw Belmont,MA Cambridge BC - MA 24:20.14 05:15 12:18 19:47 :
54. Jerome Murphy Newton,MA Cambridge BC - MA 24:20.74 05:28 12:40 19:52 :
55. Chris Hutcheson Toronto,ON Argonaut RC - ON 24:36.06 05:30 12:26 20:00 :
56. Frederick Hirsch Melrose,MA Community Rowing Inc. - MA 24:50.49 05:09 12:15 19:18 1:10 3B(1) 3I
57. David Hreniuk Glen Gardner,NJ Swan Creek RC - NJ 26:16.03 05:37 13:49 21:25 :10 8B(1)
58. Daniel Cheung Gorham,ME Unaffiliated 32:23.57 06:58 15:31 : 1:10 11B(1) 12I
59. Michael Johnston Ann Arbor,MI Unaffiliated DNS
60. George Ennis Philadelphia,PA Crescent BC - PA DNS