1998 Results

Ltwt 4 Men

Place Name Time Split1 Split2 Split3 Pen. Code
1. Boston Rowing Center MA 16:30.36 03:51 08:31 13:45 :
-
2. Western Rowing Club (Middlesex) ON 16:32.83 03:47 08:33 13:43 :
-
3. Malta Boat Club PA 16:38.00 03:48 08:47 13:44 :
fred duling, phila pa usa; greg kaplan, bala cynwyd pa usa; matt matiasek, ; eric davis, ; Danielle Manning, Wayne PA USA;
4. Undine Barge Club PA 16:52.22 03:52 08:38 13:57 :
Tom Sullivan, Philadelphia PA USA; Sean Maloney, Perkiomenville PA USA; Tim O'Grady, Bala Cynwyd PA USA; Mike Naughton, Philadelphia PA USA; Julie Schott, Philadelphia PA USA;
5. Cambridge University Leightweight RC UK 17:04.53 03:57 08:52 14:09 :
Nick de Pennington, Leeds UK; Alexander O'Reilly, Cambridge - UK; Zachary Taylor, Cambridge MA USA; Robert Waller, New Malden Surrey UK; Thomas Middleton, Cambridge UK;
6. Potomac Boat Club DC 17:10.95 03:55 08:55 14:13 :
-
7. Princeton University NJ 17:16.50 03:56 08:48 14:20 :
Damon Mclean, Princeto nj;
8. Queen's University Rowing ON 17:17.49 03:52 08:51 14:16 :
-
9. Connetquot River Rowing Assn. NY 17:22.37 03:54 09:17 14:19 :
-
10. Yale University Boat Club CT 17:24.19 03:55 08:53 14:22 :
-
11. New York Athletic Club NY 17:27.71 03:58 08:55 14:25 :
-
12. Craftsbury Sculling Center NJ 17:28.20 04:04 09:07 14:34 :
-
13. Wide Load Boat Club MA 17:38.85 04:03 09:07 14:34 :
-
14. Univ of Toronto Rowing Club ON 17:48.35 04:04 09:39 14:40 :
-
15. South Niagara Rowing Club ON 17:48.85 04:02 09:09 14:45 :
-
16. Warren Rowing Club VA 18:12.52 04:06 09:04 14:57 :
-
17. Club Espana A.C. MEXICO 18:16.26 04:07 09:14 15:01 :
-
18. Nonesuch Oar & Paddle Club ID 18:19.66 04:06 09:10 15:06 :
-
19. King's Crown Rowing Assn. NY 18:39.43 04:08 09:22 15:16 :
-
20. New York Maritime College NY 18:45.98 04:21 09:30 15:35 :
JOHN KEAVENY, SCARSDALE NY US; DAVID DULBERG, MERRICK NY US; MICHAEL PAPALIS, PIRAEUS GREECE GREECE; MICHAEL DONOVAN, BREEZY POINT NY US; SCOTT LOFTUS, EFFORT PA US;
21. Star & Crescent Boat Club NY 18:48.61 04:21 09:37 15:36 :
-