1998 Results

Ltwt Singles Men

Place Name Time Split1 Split2 Split3 Pen. Code
1. David Sanderson Providence,RI Unaffiliated 18:34.71 04:13 09:47 15:19 :
2. Gregory Ruckman Cincinnati,OH Unaffiliated 18:38.01 04:19 09:40 15:22 :
3. Kyle Warrington Oakville,ON Don RC - ON 18:43.34 04:15 09:44 15:28 :
4. James Dundon Minneapolis,MN Minneapolis RC - MN 18:45.37 04:14 09:23 15:31 :
5. Iain Brambell Brentwood Bay,BC Victoria City RC - BC 18:48.22 04:13 09:31 15:35 :
6. Andrew Black Sydney,Aus Harvard Sculling Club - MA 18:58.00 04:23 09:43 15:41 :
7. Douglas Sanders West River,MD Potomac BC - DC 18:59.05 04:18 09:35 15:39 :
8. Dafydd Davies Dartmouth,NS North Star RC - NS 18:59.10 04:18 09:50 15:41 :
9. James Brambell Brentwood Bay,BC Victoria City RC - BC 19:03.60 04:22 10:00 15:44 :
10. William Belden Philadelphia,PA Union BC - MA 19:14.15 04:21 09:45 15:50 :
11. Gregory Klingsporn New York,NY New York AC - NY 19:14.53 04:23 09:49 15:48 :
12. Michael Woodmansee Gainsville,GA Lake Lanier RC - GA 19:18.98 04:25 09:58 15:49 :
13. Andrew Bellerby Ballantrea,ON Don RC - ON 19:20.19 04:23 09:58 15:54 :
14. Timothy Johnson Tulsa,OK Minneapolis RC - MN 19:21.12 04:24 09:53 15:59 :
15. Tyler Johnson Minneapolis,MN Yale University - CT 19:23.22 04:19 09:58 15:51 :10 11B(1)
16. Tim Royalty Cincinnati,OH Univ Of Cincinnati - OH 19:30.13 04:27 10:01 16:04 :
17. Sixto Portilla Yaphank,NY Fordham University - NY 19:30.96 04:17 09:51 16:01 :
18. Ted Haffner Cambridge,MA Riverside BC - MA 19:32.76 04:24 : 16:12 :
19. Edmund Kittoe London,UK Leander Club - UK 19:34.31 04:23 09:56 16:00 :
20. C. Michael Smith Marietta,GA Lake Lanier RC - GA 19:35.51 04:25 10:01 16:07 :
21. Brett McDonough Barrington,RI Rutgers University - NJ 19:39.53 04:24 09:55 16:10 :
22. Thomas Loughlin Boston,MA Lake Merritt RC - CA 19:39.59 04:19 10:01 16:00 :20 11B(2)
23. Thompson Godfrey Seattle,WA Northwest Sculling Assn - WA 19:46.33 04:21 09:50 16:12 :
24. Ryan Wise Cambridge,MA Unaffiliated 19:50.01 04:25 10:08 16:18 :
25. Keith Walter New York,NY New York AC - NY 19:50.02 04:26 10:05 16:17 :
26. Marcus Millard Atlanta,GA Malta BC - PA 19:54.25 04:28 10:04 16:10 :
27. B. Wesley Kerns Catharpin,VA Malta BC - PA 20:05.23 04:32 10:04 16:26 :
28. Christopher Dry Branchburg,NJ Malta BC - PA 20:17.70 04:30 10:03 16:33 :
29. Christopher McElroy Glenside,PA Penn AC - PA 20:21.49 04:38 10:33 16:43 :
30. Christopher Marot Sarasota,FL Florida Tech - FL 20:26.65 04:37 10:48 16:54 :
31. Andres Hermosilla Seattle,WA Northwest Sculling Assn - WA 20:32.64 04:37 10:39 16:54 :
32. Dan Martin Redwood City,CA California Henley RA - CA 20:36.49 04:30 10:07 16:57 :
33. Jeb Fowler Cambridge,MA Riverside BC - MA 20:41.32 04:36 10:24 16:37 :20 12B(2)
34. Robert Leahy Dracut,MA Riverside BC - MA 21:02.35 04:47 11:01 17:17 :
35. Steven Glick Boston,MA Union BC - MA 21:05.10 04:39 10:28 16:59 :
36. Gregory Doyle Havertown,PA St. Andrews School Alum - De 21:32.02 04:37 10:42 17:15 :
37. David Kealey Ottawa,ON Bytown RC - ON 22:29.31 04:59 11:38 18:12 :20 8B(1) 13B(1)
38. Stephen Ross St. Catharines,ON St. Catharines RC - ON 22:30.09 04:49 11:04 17:40 1:00 11I
39. Conal Groom Washington,DC Georgetown University - DC DNS
40. Corey Adams Boston,MA Riverside BC - MA DNS
41. W.T. Arnold Bellevue,WA Northwest Sculling Assn - WA DNS