1998 Results

Ltwt Singles Women

Place Name Time Split1 Split2 Split3 Pen. Code
1. Marny Jaastad Boston,MA Riverside BC - MA 20:49.34 04:38 10:26 16:54 :20 11B(2)
2. Kathryn Ackerman Washington,DC Potomac BC - DC 21:01.09 04:46 10:59 17:17 :
3. Megan Callahan Denver,CO Rocky Mountain Rowing - CO 21:25.14 04:51 11:03 17:40 :
4. Alexa Bagnell Cambridge,MA Harvard Sculling Club - MA 21:27.40 04:55 10:56 17:48 :
5. Karen Chenausky Somerville,MA Riverside BC - MA 21:30.37 04:54 11:01 17:44 :
6. Grace Burt Pleasant Valley,IA Quad City Rowing Assn. IA 21:36.08 04:58 11:11 17:50 :
7. Carrie Stakiak St. Catharines,ON St. Catharines RC - ON 21:37.12 04:50 11:12 17:45 :
8. Laurie Featherstone Stoney Creek,ON Argonaut RC - CN 21:41.18 04:56 10:46 17:56 :
9. Christine Collins Worcester,MA ARCO Training Center - CA 21:42.52 04:46 11:08 17:26 :40 8B(4)
10. Betsy Teasley Canton,GA Community Rowing Inc. - MA 21:42.89 04:48 10:54 17:37 :20 3B(1) 10B(1)
11. Dori Johnson Reno,NV Unaffiliated 21:44.26 04:54 11:06 17:50 :
12. Sherri Kiklass Chula Vista,CA ARCO Training Center - CA 21:48.87 04:56 11:21 17:55 :
13. Michelle Dykstra St. Catharines,ON Ridley Grad BC - ON 21:52.61 04:53 11:14 18:00 :
14. Dori Martin Verona,PA Steel City RC - PA 21:55.14 04:59 11:24 17:54 :
15. Daphne Edmond Montreal,PQ Unaffiliated 22:02.33 04:53 10:53 18:07 :
16. Michelle Clarke Winnipeg,MB Unaffiliated 22:23.75 05:02 11:48 18:32 :
17. Maria Picone Bovo Boston,MA Canottieri Ravenna, 1873 22:35.40 05:03 11:37 18:35 :
18. Bethany Foch San Diego,CA Riverside BC - MA 22:36.57 04:47 11:16 17:59 :50 8B(5)
19. Alaina Gurski Philadelphia,PA Unaffiliated 22:40.56 05:05 11:29 18:33 :
20. Kathy Bonnin San Diego,CA San Diego RC - CA 23:00.77 04:54 11:49 18:39 :
21. Veronica Weadock Minneapolis,MN Minneapolis RC - MN 23:05.35 04:55 11:16 18:09 1:00 7I
22. Jennifer Olbrich Philaddephia,PA Riverside BC - MA 23:38.64 05:07 11:40 18:34 1:00 14I
23. Amy Molenaar Dallas,TX Dallas RC - TX 23:58.14 05:01 11:56 18:56 1:00 13I
24. Mary McGuire Kinderhook,NY Albany RC - NY 24:24.53 05:25 12:20 19:45 :10 11B(1)
25. Natasha Whitestone Belmont,MA Community Rowing Inc. - MA 24:29.00 05:10 12:02 19:17 1:00 2I
26. Leigh Ann Niven St. Catharines,ON Ridley Grad BC - ON DNS
26. Rita Mettler Zurich,Sui Bellevoir RC - Switzerland DNS