1998 Results

Champ 4 Women

Place Name Time Split1 Split2 Split3 Pen. Code
1. Brock University Rowing Club ON 18:38.67 04:12 09:39 15:22 :
JACQUI COOK, ST. CATHARINES ON; KELLEY MISKOLCZI, NIAGARA FALLS ON; FRANCES PRIEST, KAPUSKASING ON; LAURA GROMEDER, ELMIRA ON; WHITNEY SEDGWICK, ST. CATHARINES ON;
2. Brown University RI 18:49.04 04:22 09:47 15:35 :
-
3. Belvoir Rowing Club PA 18:49.16 04:14 09:47 15:31 :
-
4. New York Athletic Club NY 18:59.65 04:13 09:45 15:37 :
-
5. Princeton University-Women NJ 19:08.60 04:22 09:48 15:50 :
Carola Ibanez, Princeton NJ; Katie Williams, Princeton NJ; Martina Widmann, Princeton NJ; Jocelyn Hain, Princeton NJ; Christina Hruska, Princeton NJ;
6. Potomac Boat Club DC 19:16.51 04:23 09:53 15:51 :
-
7. UMass Amherst-Women MA 19:16.73 04:15 09:44 15:50 :
-
8. Saugatuck Rowing Assn. CT 19:27.00 04:23 10:05 16:05 :
-
9. Univ of Michigan-Women MI 19:28.92 04:21 09:53 16:01 :
-
10. University of Wisconsin Women WI 19:32.66 04:24 09:56 16:03 :
-
11. University of Virginia Women's Rowing VA 19:42.78 04:14 09:39 15:26 1:00 8I
-
12. To The Water MA 19:59.46 04:27 10:08 16:27 :
Pamela Cyr, Boston MA USA; Fiona Scholand, Somerville MA USA; Cindy Bishop, Boston MA USA; Wendin Smith, Malden MA USA; Jennifer Renaud, Lowell MA USA;
13. University of Kansas Women KS 20:04.51 04:28 10:25 16:24 :
-
14. Cornell University-Women NY 20:06.55 04:25 10:19 16:26 :
Allyson Spahr, Ithaca NY; Alexia Hain, Ithaca NY; Katherine Cornell, Ithaca NY; Sara Best, Ithaca NY; Sarah Brown, Ithaca NY;
15. Marin Rowing Assn. CA 20:08.14 04:25 10:12 16:29 :
-
16. DeWolfe Rowing Club MA 20:25.99 04:36 10:27 16:50 :
-
17. Rutgers University-Women NJ 20:35.99 04:29 10:40 16:49 :
-
18. Boston University-Women MA 20:55.49 04:42 10:41 17:13 :
-
19. DeWolfe Rowing Club MA 20:59.33 04:47 11:01 17:21 :
20. Northwestern University IL 21:04.60 04:44 10:36 17:13 :
KIM CONTE, CLARENDON HILLS IL USA; ANN PILLE, DES MOINES IA USA; JEANETTE NELSON, SEATTLE WA USA; JULIE FISCHER, EVANSTON IL USA; MEG TOLENTINO, ORLAND PARK IL USA;
21. Georgetown University Rowing Ass. DC 21:06.96 04:34 10:50 17:09 :
Jen Kopac, Clifton VA; Julie Merritt, Lynnfield MA; Marie Frank, Berkeley CA; Nicole Barilka, Stamford CT; Nori Limarzi, Silver Spring MD;
22. Argonaut Rowing Club ON 22:09.30 04:54 11:18 18:02 :
-
23. Dynamo Rowing Club UKRAINE DNS
-