1998 Results

Champ Singles Men

Place Name Time Split1 Split2 Split3 Pen. Code
1. Jamie Koven Green Village,NJ Brown University Alumni - RI 17:59.07 04:05 09:18 14:49 :10 11B(1)
2. Ian Watson London,UK London RC - UK 18:12.41 04:04 10:01 15:06 :
3. Donald Smith North Tonawanda,NY Sloan RC - MA 18:15.66 04:03 09:15 14:55 :10 11B(1)
4. John Riley Coventry,RI Union BC - MA 18:26.09 04:08 09:35 15:20 :
5. Greg Walker St. Clair Shores,MI Unaffiliated 18:26.69 04:08 09:28 15:19 :
6. William Fisher Buffalo,NY Augusta Sculling Center - GA 18:27.46 04:11 09:35 15:18 :
7. Nicholaas Peterson Alexandria,VA Capital RC - DC 18:35.93 04:14 : 15:30 :
8. Lawrence Nwaesei St. Catherines,ON Ridley Graduate BC - ON 18:36.85 04:13 09:50 15:28 :
9. Adam Holland Waltham,MA Unaffiliated 18:40.04 04:19 09:50 15:27 :
10. Robert White Roslindale,MA Riverside BC - MA 18:50.58 04:18 09:55 15:37 :
11. Brian Jamieson Ann Arbor,MI Unaffiliated 18:51.63 04:09 09:54 15:34 :
12. Aquil Abdullah Washington,DC Unaffiliated 18:52.18 04:10 09:39 15:34 :
13. Jonathan Moss Somerville,MA Union BC - MA 18:56.29 04:13 09:47 15:37 :
14. Russell Cone Medford,MA Wide Load BC - MA 19:00.09 04:17 09:43 15:39 :
15. Daniel Protz Lake Forest,IL Dartmouth College - NH 19:02.34 04:12 09:57 15:44 :
16. Nikola Stojic Serbia,Yug Yugoslav RF - Yugoslavia 19:04.75 04:14 09:44 15:46 :
17. Robert Blunt Toronto,ON Argonaut RC - ON 19:05.47 04:14 10:01 15:49 :
18. Greg Lewis Sudbury,MA Rochester RC - NY 19:11.52 04:26 10:00 16:00 :
19. Pavel Dohnalek Prague,Cze Blesk Praka - Czech Republic 19:12.12 04:26 10:35 15:57 :
20. Nat Keohane Cambridge,MA Harvard Sculling Club - MA 19:13.43 04:15 09:48 15:50 :
21. Joseph Bouscaren Cambridge,MA Cambridge BC - MA 19:19.92 04:24 09:58 15:54 :
22. Gregory Johnson Fairfax,VA Unaffiliated 19:28.49 04:19 10:06 15:50 :20 2B(1) 11B(1)
23. Greg Myhr Madison,WI Camp Randall RC - WI 19:29.92 04:16 09:51 16:00 :
24. Carl Yee Denver,CO Austin RC - TX 19:33.87 04:24 10:42 16:13 :
25. Scott Walsh Norfok,VA Potomac BC - DC 19:36.13 04:22 10:12 16:12 :
26. Marcus Dahllof Bohuslan,Swe Union BC - MA 19:38.37 04:27 10:26 16:23 :
27. Michael Sivigny Rochester,NY Rochester RC - NY 19:38.98 04:25 10:13 16:10 :
28. Erik Neff St. Catharines,ON Ridley Graduate BC - ON 19:51.07 04:24 10:12 16:20 :10 8B(1)
29. Scott Bolton Austin,TX Austin RC - TX 19:57.98 04:31 10:26 16:27 :
30. John Pickford Washington,DC Potomac BC - DC 20:02.54 04:30 10:22 16:30 :
31. Geoffrey Swift Washington,DC Potomac BC - DC 20:04.90 04:26 10:22 16:31 :
32. Scott DeMoss Louisville,KY Unaffiliated 20:14.73 04:29 10:29 16:41 :
33. Mike Ferry Princeton,NJ Penn AC - PA 20:21.35 : : : 1:10 3B(2) 8B(5)
34. Brian Hallstrom Ann Arbor,MI Union BC - MA 20:26.93 04:32 10:33 16:39 :10 6B(1)
35. Jeffrey Myjak Medford,MA MIT BC - MA 20:33.63 04:49 11:00 16:58 :
36. Nicholas McQuaid Lincoln,MA Augusta Sculling Center - GA 20:38.26 04:24 09:49 16:08 1:00 10aI
37. Oliver Rosenbladt Earlysville,VA Rivanna RC - VA 20:42.37 04:35 10:32 16:44 :20 11B(2)
38. Nikolai Wedekind Vienna,Aus Randall Ruder-Verein - WI 20:42.52 04:33 10:39 17:03 :10 6B(1)
39. Andrej Rasevic Washington,DC Thompson's Boat Center - DC DNS
40. Dimitar Dimitrov Sofia,Bul Levski-Spartak - Bulgaria DNS