? 1998 Results ?

Champ 8 Women

? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ??
Place Name Time Split1 Split2 Split3 Pen. Code
1. Danish Rowing Federation DENMARK 15:44.66 03:38 08:10 13:14 :
-
2. Rowing Canada BC 15:50.48 03:34 07:56 13:09 :
-
3. US Rowing IN 16:18.28 03:38 08:09 13:14 :20 3B(2)
-
4. University of Virginia Women's Rowing VA 16:23.33 03:49 08:19 13:41 :
-
5. Univ of Michigan-Women MI 16:27.87 03:42 08:27 13:45 :
-
6. Penn AC Rowing Assn. PA 16:30.74 03:41 08:18 13:39 :
-
7. Brown University RI 16:34.81 03:50 08:24 13:44 :
-
8. Univ of Victoria BC 16:36.29 03:49 08:32 13:49 :
-
9. Northeastern University-Women MA 16:43.66 03:52 08:15 13:56 :
-
10. University of Wisconsin Women WI 16:45.63 03:48 08:22 13:56 :
-
11. University of Southern California CA 16:49.47 03:49 08:58 14:03 :
-
12. OSU Women's Crew OH 16:54.36 03:50 08:41 14:00 :
Kathryn Milette, Columbus OH usa; Mira Carrigg, Columbus OH; Connie Kirsch, Columbus Oh; Kerren Turcato, Columbus OH; Katherine Buttine, Columbus OH; Mindy Stauffer, Columbus OH; Megan Hura, Columbus OH; Diane Szymanski, Columbus OH; Genevieve Bautista, Columbus OH;
13. U.S. Naval Academy-Women MD 16:59.09 03:49 08:17 14:10 :
Laurie Coffey, Watkins Glen NY USA; Jenny Kindred, Spring TX USA; Jenny Kindred, Spring TX USA; Jenny Kindred, Spring TX USA; Dana Kaegel, Millersville MD USA; Dana Kaegel, Millersville MD USA;
14. Radcliffe Crew MA 16:59.20 03:51 08:33 14:00 :
-
15. Princeton University-Women NJ 16:59.58 03:49 08:47 14:01 :
Stefanie Zwiebel, Princeton NJ; Sroka Eli, Princeton NJ; Kristin Bartges, Princeton NJ; Emily Jones, Princeton NJ; Chrissy Lavdovski, Princeton NJ; Sarah Cook, Princeton NJ; Kate Phillips, Princeton, NJ 08540; Beth Eiseman, Princeton, NJ 08540; Lexie Pitney, Princeton, NJ NJ;
16. Univ Of North Carolina NC 17:02.33 03:54 08:45 14:10 :
Claire Hozier, Chapel Hill NC; Dana Peirce, Chapel Hill NC; Heather Higgins, Carrboro NC; Erin Neppel, Chapel Hill NC; Lucienne Papon, Chapel Hill NC; Lauren Agrella, Chapel Hill NC; Rachel Kolbinsky, Carrboro NC; Sam (Marie) Hermitte, Chapel Hill NC; Holly Jones, Chapel Hill NC;
17. University of Kansas Women KS 17:05.17 03:55 08:36 14:17 :
-
18. University of Pennsylvania PA 17:08.09 03:54 : 14:16 :
Catherine Eikel, Philadelphia PA USA; Rachel Pringle, Philadelphia` PA USA; Heather Roehrs, Devon PA USa; Lauri Kauffman, Philadelphia PA USa; Kealy O'Conner, Philadelphia PA USA; Rachel Jolley, Philadelphia PA USA; Catherine Magee, Meadowbrook Pa USA; Rebecca Rothman, San Francisco CA USA; Loren Berman, Philadelphia PA USA;
19. Yale University Women's Crew CT 17:11.28 03:57 08:44 14:19 :
-
20. Univ of Iowa-Women IA 17:11.82 04:04 08:49 14:22 :
-
21. Univ. Of Miami FL 17:12.05 03:56 08:48 14:24 :
Britta Chambers, Winter Park FL USA; Felice Aisha Chow, Miami FL USA; Catherine Dunnet, Dallas TX USA; Julie Matthews, Tallahassee FL USA; Christina Michele McVeagh, Titusville FL USA; Megan McGrath, Tallahassee FL USA; Elizabeth Payer, Jacksonville FL USA; Pamela Stacy, Orlando FL USA; Amanda Turner, Les Cedres, Quebec CANADA;
22. Syracuse University Varsity Rowing NY 17:12.77 03:51 08:30 14:16 :
-
23. Boston University-Women MA 17:13.03 03:57 08:37 14:18 :
-
24. Cornell University-Women NY 17:19.09 03:55 08:39 14:21 :
Stephanie Solomon, Ithaca NY; Crystal Cline, North Syracuse NY; Rachel White, Ithaca NY; Kim Rothman, Ithaca NY; Elizabeth Wilson, Ithaca NY; Andrea Reh, Ithaca NY; Ann Holmes, Ithaca NY; Amy Barcelo, Ithaca NY; Erin Will, Ithaca NY;
25. University of British Columbia BC 17:22.65 03:57 08:43 14:27 :
-
26. Kansas State Women'S Rowing KS 17:24.46 04:00 08:49 14:31 :
-
27. Western Rowing Club (Middlesex) ON 17:25.23 03:58 08:50 14:34 :
-
28. Georgetown University Rowing Ass. DC 17:25.95 03:58 08:47 14:25 :
Amanda Carson, Lake Forest IL; Claire Kostrzewski, Buffalo NY; Sarah Moesker, Loveland OH; Carolyne Dilgard, Glen Cove NY; Denise Kersten, Fox Point WI; Melissa Conradi, Oakland CA; Kyleanne Hunter, Atherton CA; Kearney Posner, Philadelphia PA; Marisa Bassett, Marblehead MA;
29. 1992 Olympic RC-Death Warmed Over MA 17:27.87 03:57 08:40 14:29 :
-
30. Boston Rowing Center MA 17:33.85 03:56 08:47 14:34 :
-
31. UMass Amherst-Women MA 17:33.97 03:55 08:46 14:36 :
-
32. University of Toronto Rowing Club ON 17:34.29 03:59 08:49 14:33 :
-
33. 1980 Rowing Club MA 17:34.52 04:05 08:52 14:40 :
-
34. Williams College Rowing Assn. MA 17:36.98 04:02 09:05 14:43 :
-
35. Rutgers University-Women NJ 17:37.37 04:00 09:02 14:25 :20 11B(2)
-
36. California State Univ-Sacramento CA 17:39.79 03:58 09:04 14:37 :
Christina Clinton, Sacramento CA; Abigail , ; Abigail Smyth, Sacramento CA; Heather Watson, Sacramento CA; Megan Warren, Sacramento CA; Christy Shaver, Sacramento CA; Becky Theis, Folsom CA; Alicia Weber, Placerville CA; Sabrina Lou, Sacramento CA; Karen Cope, Sacramento CA;
37. Stanford University-Women CA 17:40.67 04:01 09:16 14:42 :
-
38. Wildcat Rowing Assn. PA 17:42.65 04:00 09:06 14:47 :
-
39. Univ Of Tennessee TN 17:46.10 04:00 09:06 14:44 :
Ginny Bradley, Fairfax Station Va.; Michele Moore, Hixson TN; Lauren Kueck, Oak Ridge TN; Caroline McKittrick, Oak Ridge TN; Megan Reinhart, Corington KY; Marie Hanscom, Dumfries VA; Cara DiPierro, Shrewsbury MA; Alexis Lombard, Black Mountain NC; Laura Thompson, Memphis TN;
40. Dartmouth Rowing Club NH 17:49.23 04:01 08:50 14:41 :
-
41. George Washington University-Women DC 17:50.28 03:59 08:43 14:50 :
-
42. Hanover Rowing Club NH 17:51.98 04:05 09:01 14:52 :
-
43. The Better Motion PA 17:52.09 04:03 08:46 14:54 :
-
44. Colgate University NY 17:53.85 04:02 08:50 14:46 :
-
45. Radcliffe Crew MA 17:59.02 04:04 08:52 14:47 :10 11B(1)
-
46. Capital Rowing Club MD 17:59.50 04:04 09:06 14:55 :
Abbe Bartlett-Lynch, Alexandria VA USA; Adrienne Connolly, Arlington VA USA; Laura Rose, Washington DC USA; Lisa Pavlock, Arlington VA USA; Sharlene Nordquist, Washington DC USA; Karen Werth, Washington, DC USA; Kimberly Symes, Alexandria VA USA; Juanita Rilling, Bethesda MD USA; Tom Tiffany, Cambridge MA USA;
47. Columbia/Barnard Rowing NY 18:00.34 04:07 08:36 14:52 :
-
48. Smith College MA 18:13.84 04:11 09:35 15:10 :
-
49. Skidmore College NY 18:17.63 04:03 09:03 15:09 :
-
50. Marquette University Rowing Club WI 18:17.91 04:11 09:26 15:15 :
Betsey Knoll, Milwaukee WI 1; Betsey Knoll, Milwaukee WI 1; Maggie Steffen, Milwaukee WI 1; Keara Roethke, Milwaukee WI 1; Katie Feightner, Milwaukee WI 1; Mary Bielski, Milwaukee WI 1; Kelly Unser, Milwaukee WI 1; Ellen O'Neal, Milwaukee WI 1; Katie Garland, Milwaukee WI 1; Melissa Luck, Milwaukee WI 1;
51. University of Rochester Crew NY 18:22.36 04:11 09:13 15:12 :
-
52. Boston College MA 18:27.85 04:10 09:33 15:21 :
-
53. Washington College MD 18:28.34 04:11 09:25 15:27 :
Natalie Brecht, Bel Air MD; Brianne Brynelson, Lake Oswego OR; Alyssa Wiedenmayer, Kennedyville MD ; Nicky Williams, Watchung NJ; Jenny Simpson, Frostburg MD; Sara Allison, Ocean City NJ; Anne Klug, Chatham NY; Sarah Dryer, Cincinnati OH; Laurie St. Amour, Liverpool NY;
54. Tufts University MA 18:32.19 04:12 09:01 15:17 :
-
55. Ithaca College NY 18:32.19 04:13 09:17 15:20 :
-
56. Wesleyan University CT 18:45.38 04:17 09:20 15:30 :
-
57. Bucknell University-Women PA 18:59.87 04:19 09:53 15:48 :
-
58. Univ Of Delaware-Women DE 19:39.50 04:13 09:20 15:16 1:00 12I
-
59. Fairfield University CT DNS
-

? ?