1998 Results

Club 8 Women

Place Name Time Split1 Split2 Split3 Pen. Code
1. Univ of Iowa-Women IA 17:48.74 :
-
2. Bates College Rowing Assn. ME 17:51.48 :
-
3. US Coast Guard Academy CT 18:00.22 :
Eric Perdue, New London Ct USA; Sarah Juckett, New London Ct USA; Kelly Banke, New London Ct USA; Suzanne Gille, New London Ct USA; Barb Chabior, New London Ct USA; Jessi Styron, New London Ct USA; Kristen Sermgard, New London Ct USA; Sheila O'Sullivan, New London Ct USA; Whitney Houck, New London Ct USA;
4. Colby College ME 18:01.10 :
-
5. Copenhagen Rowing Club DENMARK 18:01.21 :
Maria Larsen, København N DK DK; Christine Hammer, Brønshøj DK DK; Trine Lykke Pedersen, København S DK DK; Berit Hoielt, København S DK DK; Inge Fill Poulsen, København SV DK DK; Marianne Toft, København Ø DK DK; Katrina S. Einhorn, København V DK DK; Me Chistensen, København Ø DK DK; Mette Kjellberg, København Ø DK DK;
6. Wesleyan University CT 18:05.28 :
-
7. Queen's University Rowing ON 18:07.52 :
-
8. Cambridge Boat Club MA 18:10.38 :
-
9. Boston Masters Women MA 18:11.42 :
-
10. Northeastern University-Women MA 18:12.25 :
-
11. Univ Of Connecticut-Women CT 18:19.28 :
Sabine Hart, ; Lauren MacKensie, ; Michelle Ruggiero, ; Kate Riley, ; Liz Eelman, ; Christy Worthington, ; Cheri Moravek, ; Karen Thieling, ; Elizabeth Chartier, ;
12. Marietta College OH 18:20.92 :
Julia Hristichenko, Ventnor City NJ; Jennifer Treisch, Parma OH; Susan Nerf, Pouqhkeepsie NY; Catherine Wilson, Marietta OH; Erica Gill, Absecon NJ; Elizabeth Wilson, Baltimore OH; Mary Kunes, Euclid OH; Jessica Morcio, West Seneca NY; Nicole Focareto, Parma OH;
13. U.S. Military Academy NY 18:22.30 :
Maria Callo, West Point NY USA; Ada Holland, West Point NY USA; Janet Zimmerman, West Point NY USA; Sandra Smalley, West Point NY USA; Maijaliisa Rimstad, West Point NY USA; Beth Larrabee, West Point NY USA; Amy Huggler, West Point NY USA; Sarah Fritts, West Point NY USA; Angela Alongi, West Point NY USA;
14. Holy Cross College MA 18:23.89 :
-
15. Trinity College-Women CT 18:26.75 :
Kelly Johnson, Hartford CT; Emma Uehlein, Hartford CT; Bryna McConnarty, Hartford CT; Jocelyn Jones, Hartford CT; Isaac Bohannon, Hartford CT; Karyn Meyer, Hartford CT ; Alison Odell, Hartford CT; Kathleen Fulton, Hartford CT; Beth Bronzino, Hartford CT;
16. MIT Rowing Assn. MA 18:27.46 :
Emily Warmann, STILLWATER OK US; Peggy Joy Hollermann, Carlos MN USA; Kate Graham, Moreland Hills OH USA; Audrey Alchin, Perry MI; Elizabeth Rose, Concord NH; Alexandra Chau, Cambridge MA USA; Jeanne Tomaszewski, College Station TX; Stephanie Chen, West Lafayette IN USA; Rhonda Bush, Plano TX USA;
17. Williams College Rowing Assn. MA 18:28.06 :
-
18. Yale University CT 18:28.51 :20 2B(2)
-
19. Duke University-Women NC 18:30.59 :
-
20. Univ of Minnesota-Women MN 18:31.91 :
-
21. Connecticut College CT 18:34.44 :
-
22. Mount Holyoke College MA 18:35.70 :
leigh dumville, wauwatosa wi; laura dulin, wayzata mn; jennifer busch, lakewood co; alison peaper, carmel in; claire fischer, apo ; sarah picard, s. hadley ma; siobhan mulvey, kenmore ny; donya williamson, shoreline wa; sarah robbins, newton ma;
23. Ithaca College NY 18:39.38 :
-
24. Univ Of Tennessee TN 18:45.59 :
Leslie Boyle, Longwood FL; Lauren Matteis, Boca Raton FL; Katie Flanagan, Roswell GA; Debbie Zmistowski, Palm Beach Gardens FL; Jamie Hoffman, Tampa FL; Kim Walsh, Eads TN; Kara Jenkins, Knoxville TN; Tammy Horton, Rockledge FL; Tina Mazzolini, Cleveland TN;
25. University of Vermont VT 18:50.86 :
-
26. Univ Of Delaware-Women DE 18:53.66 :
-
27. Rochester Rowing Club NY 18:54.33 :
-
28. Univ Of San Diego CA 18:54.43 :
JENNIFER JACOBSON, EL CENTRO CA USA; KERRY LEE, VANCOUVER WA USA; GINA BORBA, CUTLER CA USA; MELISSA MORRIS, BEND OR USA; CATHERINE PAUL, BELLEVIEW WA USA; CHRISTY GIANOUSSOPOULOS, ROWLAND HEIGHTS CA USA; KORTNEY KOLERUS, MONTE SERENO CA USA; MICHELLE RICHMAN, BREA CA USA; ELIZA MARTIN, ENCINITAS CA USA;
29. Hamilton College NY 18:59.43 :
Denise Yerger, Pottstown PA; Katie Holden, Rochester NY; Katie Cohn, Ridgewood NJ; Kate Nelson, Omaha NE; Liz Woodcock, Washington DC; Lindsay Wellman, Syracuse NY; Alissa Maxwell, Harvard MA; Susan Pedder, Orinda CA; Alison Root, Pt. Washington NY;
30. Marist College NY 19:00.31 :
-
31. Carnegie Lake Rowing Assn. NJ 19:00.91 :
Tamara Caspary, Princeton NJ USA; Margery Mark, Princeton NJ USA; Lisa Sandell, Princeton NJ USA; Telfair Steele, Princeton NJ USA; Rachel Pazmino, Franklin Park NJ USA; Jan Stone, Princeton NJ USA; Ann Vartuli, Princeton NJ USA; Beth Caruso, Lawrenceville NJ USA; Kevin Van Hise, Trenton NJ USA;
32. Alexandria Crew Boosters Club Inc. VA 19:03.05 :10 11B
-
33. Smith College MA 19:03.71 :
Ali Johnston, Pennington NJ USA;
34. Simmons College MA 19:03.82 :
-
35. Onota Lake Rowing Assn. MA 19:04.05 :10 11B
-
36. Lincoln Park Women'S Crew IL 19:04.26 :10 3B
Sandy Culver, Chicago IL; Julie Leung, Chicago IL; Elizbeth VanNice, Chicago IL; Nicole Gahl, Chicago IL; Beth Crowe, Chicago IL; Trish Brubaker, Chicago IL; Tina Rigby, Chicago IL; Carolyn Null, Evanston IL; Beth Hayden, Chicago IL;
37. Wellesley College MA 19:05.25 :
Maggie Brokaw, Wellesley MA USA; Gillian Curran, Wellesley MA USA; Elisa Stead, Wellesley MA USA; Regan Bernhard, Wellesley MA USA; Meghan Baivier, Wellesley MA USA; Catherine Humphries, Wellesley MA USA; Alfie Daniels, Wellesley MA USA; Yoori Lee, Wellesley MA USA; Angela Tarango, Wellesley MA USA;
38. Iona College Crew NY 19:06.57 :
-
39. Auriol Kensington Rowing Club UK 19:08.44 :
-
40. Clark University MA 19:09.59 :
Kelly McCarthy, Shrewsbury MA; Ellen Anderson, Meriden CT; Dara Glass, Steuben ME; Becky Pear, Portland CT; Megan Dexter, Georgetown CT; Debbie Tyson, Latham NY; Christine Zakrzewski, Manchester CT; Janhavi Borawake, Hadapsar, Maharashtra Pune INDIA 411013; Suzanne Botta, Branford CT;
41. Narragansett Boat Club RI 19:09.81 :
-
42. To The Water MA 19:11.40 :
-
43. Fairfield University CT 19:12.72 :
Alison Fleitas, Stratford CT USA; Jaime Capifali, Peekskill NY USA; Katie Carlisle, North Hampton NH USA; Erin Cullen, White Plains NY USA; Correy Stephenson, Portland OR USA; Giovanna Giordano, Blauvelt NY USA; Francesca Giordano, Blauvelt NY USA; Liz Cregg, Mansfield MA USA; Kristy Sayre, Cutchogue NY USA;
44. Western Reserve Rowing Assn. OH 19:16.46 :
Barb Holman, Cleveland Oh; Sharon Romilly, Independence Oh; Libby Dittrick, Burton Oh; Zita Varnelis-Kampe, Saragmore Hills Oh; Chris Sheridan, Clewveland Oh; Bridget Bignos, Norwalk Oh; Doreen Abdullovski, Shaker Hts Oh; Anna Chanakas, Euclid Oh; Mike Fertman, Cleveland Oh;
45. Bucknell University-Women PA 19:21.51 :
-
46. Union College Rowing Assn. NY 19:22.72 :
-
47. Bantam Boat Club CT 19:22.99 :
Amy Cox, Hartford CT; Susanna Kise, Hartford CT; Caroline Nonna, Hartford CT; Elisabeth Healey, Hartford CT; Vanessa Parker-Geisman, Hartford CT; Liisa Jackson, Hartford CT; Shana Grannan, Hartford CT; Catherine Kurz, Hartford CT; Emily Queen, Hartford CT;
48. Lafayette College PA 19:24.20 :
Lori Williams, Easton PA USA; Christie Taylor, Easton PA USA; Lauren Albano, Morganville NJ USA; Megan Greevy, Williamsport PA USA; Jennifer Metzger, Easton PA USA; Christine Tessier, Audubon PA USA; Elizabeth Westgate, Maynard MA USA; Mary Lovatt, Easton PA USA; Joy Krueger, Easton PA USA;
49. MIT Sloan Crew MA 19:24.86 :
-
50. Brandeis University MA 19:25.25 :
-
51. Tufts University MA 19:28.37 :
-
52. Amherst College Rowing Assn. MA 19:29.92 :
-
53. Johns Hopkins University MD 19:33.32 :
-
54. UMass Lowell MA 19:33.37 :
-
55. MIT Rowing Assn. MA 19:38.82 :
-
56. Middlebury College VT 19:41.78 :
Laura Matefy, Easton CT; Lauren Wright, Annapolis MD; Megan Reilly, Wellesley MA; Samantha Brenner, Fairfield CT; Ellen Guettler, Saint Paul MN; Miranda Hillyard, Bedford MA; Carolyn Hely, Needham MA; Megan Stoehr, Old Lyme CT; Mindy Atwood, Sunapee NH;
57. Harvard Business School MA 19:43.75 :
Christina Weaver, Boston MA USA; Hillary Hedges, Cambridge MA USA; Alexa McCulloch, Boston MA USA; Jodi Prins, Cambridge MA USA; Graciema Bertoletti, Boston MA USA; Laura Debonis, Cambridge MA USA; Ann O'Hara, Boston MA USA; Anjali Shah, Boston MA USA; Jennifer Stern, Boston MA USA;
58. Fordham University NY 19:50.84 :
Kara Mancini, Weathersfield CT USA; Lauren Harasym, Buffalo NY usa; Beth Stefanchik, New Windsor NY usa; Amanda Fugle, Attica NY ; Kristen Ohnmacht, Katonah NY; Heather O'Rourke, Rockville Centre ny; sophia diana, garden city ny; Brooke Casey, babylon ny; Diana Davis, Anandale VA;
59. DeWolfe Rowing Club MA 20:05.58 1:00 8I
-
60. Mystic Valley Rowing Assn. MA 20:09.46 :
-
61. Style Driven Rowing CLub MA 20:16.27 :
Loie Williams, Newton MA; Kristen E. Chute, Cambridge MA; Linda J. Groves, Charlestown MA; Isabelle Chopin, Cambridge MA; Marjorie Smit, Providence RI; Nancy Carlisle, Boston MA; Dorothy Hurley, Wellesley MA; Diane Cotting, Boston MA ; Leora Penchina, Allston MA; Leora Penchina, Allston MA;
62. Hild Bede Boat Club UK 20:19.67 :
-
63. DC Strokes Rowing Club DC 20:22.72 1:00 8I
Elizabeth Morgan, Washington DC USA; Becky Daiss, Arlington VA USA; Mary Strawn, Arlington VA USA; Jill Richards, Alexandria VA USA; Hilary Wentz, Arlington VA USA; Joanne Goodwin, Washington DC USA; Brie Berry, Washington DC USA; Rachel Yardy, Arlington VA USA; Olivia Ahn, Arlington VA USA;
64. Northeastern University-Women MA 20:23.30 :
-
65. St. Anselm College NH 21:14.54 :
Kate Mulligan, Norwell MA; Collen Karpinsky, Westford MA; Collen Karpinsky, Westford MA; Collen Karpinsky, Westford MA; Shannon Maher, Mansfield MA; Amy Pelletier, Madawaska ME; Mary Anderson, Centerville MA; Kerry Dobe, Manchester NH; Danielle Gregiore, Marlboro MA; Noelle Michaud, Salem MA; Cynthia McDonald, Shrewsbury MA;
66. Cazenovia College NY 21:18.12 :
Sara Campanella, Rochester NY USA; Kim Paquin, Cazenovia College, Cazenovia NY; Sarah Potratz, Cicero NY; Melissa Ludden, Hornell NY; Dara Trent, Towanda PA; Tara Bauschard, Bradford PA; Noelle Darling, Brewerton NY; Lisa Ruchalski, Clifton Park NY; Erin Durling, Syracuse NY ;
67. Franklin Pierce College NH 21:18.90 1:00 5I
Michelle Nourie, Rindge NH; Melodie Crevoiserat, Rindge NH; Sonja Hutchings, Rindge NH; Jessica Marchese, Rindge NH;
68. Harvard Law School MA 21:20.31 :
-
69. Barnstable Rowing MA 22:39.62 :
-
70. Lesley College MA 23:42.20 1:00 9I
Kara Lamoureux, Attleboro MA USA; Jacquelyn Karafin, Woodbury NJ USA; Lisabeth Champagne, Boston MA USA; Colleen Horn, Avon CT USA; Stephanie West, Burlington CT USA; Asa Johansson, Lundsbronn 46; Ashlee Glasscock, Amarillo TX USA; Isadora Karp, Somerville MA USA; Tobie Manning, Ridgewood NY USA;
71. University of New Hampshire NH DSQ
-
72. Riverside Boat CLub MA DSQ
-
73. Mercyhurst College PA DNS
-