1998 Results

Youth Fours Women

Place Name Time Split1 Split2 Split3 Pen. Code
1. Hanlan Boat Club ON 19:48.10 04:34 10:43 16:15 :
-
2. Princeton University NJ 19:51.00 04:36 10:41 16:19 :
-
3. Mendota Rowing Club WI 19:58.42 04:35 10:54 16:25 :
Eileen Ruzicka, Madison WI USA; Elyse Lerum, Madison WI USA; Leah Schutz, Madison WI USA; Nicole Miller, Madison WI USA; Haben Goitom, Madison WI USA;
4. Syracuse University Varsity Rowing NY 20:00.50 04:37 11:02 16:28 :
-
5. St. Catharines Rowing Club ON 20:11.00 04:34 10:58 16:36 :
-
6. Northfield Mount Hermon School MA H.S. 20:21.05 04:41 11:02 16:38 :
Audrey Korte, Woodbridge CT usa; Marin Reinhardt, South Orleans MA usa; Bridie McElroy, Woolwich ME usa; Katheryn L'Heureux, Keene NH usa; Micah Farfour, Cherryville NC usa;
7. Philadelphia Girls Rowing Club PA H.S. 20:21.88 04:40 10:54 16:38 :
Katherine Simmerman, Gladwyne PA USA; Frederique Garnier, Devon PA USA; Jody Vaughn, Paoli PA USA; Olivia Winter, Villanova PA USA; Janice Shore, Philadelphia PA USA;
8. Northeastern University-Women MA 20:25.27 04:39 10:58 16:46 :
-
9. Thompson Boat Center DC 20:28.80 04:43 11:07 16:52 :
-
10. Community Rowing Inc.-Youth Program MA 20:30.77 04:44 11:11 16:51 :
-
11. Holy Names Academy WA H.S. 20:35.77 04:46 11:14 16:58 :
-
12. Brigantine Rowing Club NJ 20:54.61 04:54 11:20 17:12 :
-
13. Sarasota Scullers Youth Rowing FL 21:01.37 04:54 11:22 17:11 :
-
14. Columbia/Barnard Rowing NY 21:07.62 04:46 11:15 17:14 :
-
15. The Gunnery School CT H.S. 21:28.12 04:54 11:31 17:34 :
Lindsay Dunne, Washington Crossing Pa; Melissa Merritt, South Kent CT; Cheryl Messina, Watertown Ct; Chelsea Stein, Bridgewater Ct; Ali Kagan, Rye NY;
16. Noble & Greenough School MA H.S. 22:02.60 05:01 11:48 18:08 :
-
17. Choate Rosemary Hall CT H.S. 22:13.45 04:50 11:19 17:21 1:00 6I
-
18. Berkshire School MA H.S. 22:36.64 04:44 11:17 17:32 1:20 11B2 11I
-
19. The Peddie School NJ H.S. 22:40.29 04:57 11:52 18:32 :
Colleen Kiernan, Little Silver NJ; Emma Herries, Farmingdale NJ; Kate Richard, Fall River MA; Lauren Manowitz, E. Brunswick NJ; Daniella Dowd, Howell NJ;
20. Mount Holyoke College MA 22:54.18 05:11 12:12 18:45 :
julia grossman, piedmont ca; victoria ryan, merion pa; jenny simon, berkeley ca; malea jochim, bloomfield in; nui takeshita, new york ny;
21. Burnt Hills Rowing Assn. NY H.S. 24:59.87 05:29 12:49 19:35 1:00 2I
-