1999 Head of the Charles Regatta

Final Results

Senior Master Singles Women

PlaceInstitutionBow #Time%
SplitsPenalty11W

1.
Judy Geer Morrisville,VT Motley Rowing Club20
21:09.220
04:48; 11:36; 17:32 :

2.
Lisa Stone Newton,MA Unaffiliated1
21:52.453.4
05:00; 12:02; 18:25 :

3.
Anne Grainger Concord,MA Wallingford RC UK10
22:02.194.2
04:48; 11:32; 17:23 1:00 I (8)

4.
Lisa Kunze Watertown,MA Riverside Boat Club11
22:16.175.3
05:00; 12:11; 18:25 :

5.
Gia DeAngelis Charlottesville,VA Rivanna Rowing Club21
22:17.545.4
04:55; 12:04; 18:16 :

6.
Ann Bidwell Schrader St. Paul,MN Minneapolis Rowing Club3
22:18.755.5
04:58; 12:11; 18:25 :

7.
Christine Buschbacher San Diego,CA Lookout Rowing Club12
22:30.346.4
05:00; 12:10; 18:27 :

8.
Debbie Gehrke Watertown,MA Riverside Boat Club13
22:37.166.9
05:12; 12:25; 18:41 :

9.
Cynthia Cole Washington,DC Potomac Boat Club2
22:40.297.2
05:04; 12:19; 18:36 :

10.
Diane DeLuca Grand Rapids,MI Grand Rapids Rowing Club6
22:44.087.5
04:59; 12:08; 18:34 0:10 B (6)

11.
Victoria Reeders Boston,MA Union Boat Club15
22:45.617.6
05:11; 12:30; 18:46 :

12.
Trina Olin Santry Arlington,VA Unaffiliated25
22:51.028
04:51; 11:54; 17:56 1:00 I (8)

13.
Anne Boucher Woodbridge,CT New Haven Rowing Club CT26
22:54.468.3
05:04; 12:25; 18:46 0:10 B7

14.
Sara Hall Boston,MA Pagosa Rowing Club7
22:58.138.6
05:14; 12:32; 19:01 :

15.
Claudia Siegel Philadelphia,PA University Barge Club5
23:05.009.1
05:02; 12:24; 19:00 :

16.
Mary Beth Weathersby Rye Beach,NH Alden Ocean Shell Assoc4
23:05.339.1
05:10; 12:36; 19:04 :

17.
Therese Maher Boston,MA Union Boat Club8
23:38.1711.7
05:11; 12:48; 19:29 :

18.
Wynter Vik Indianapolis,IN Indianapolis Rowing Club19
23:52.2912.8
05:16; 12:58; 19:35 :

19.
Christel Schumacker St. Catharine's,ONT Ridley Graduate Boat Club18
24:16.6814.8
05:18; 13:17; 20:03 :

20.
Robin Castro Long Beach,CA Long Beach Rowing Assoc.23
24:41.2316.7
05:20; 13:11; 20:14 :

Page 1 of 2

Results Distribtion Provided By:

The Document Company

Xerox
First Previous Next Last