1999 Head of the Charles Regatta

Final Results

Ltwt Singles Women

PlaceInstitutionBow #Time%
SplitsPenalty15W

1.
Christine Collins Worcester,MA Quinsigamond Rowing Assoc.4
20:33.850
04:37; 11:14; 17:04 :

2.
Fiona Milne Niagara On The Lak,ONT Ridley Graduate Boat Club9
20:43.850.8
04:35; 11:10; 16:59 :10 B7

3.
Stacey Lynn Borgman Homer,AK ARCO Training Center27
21:04.662.5
04:47; 11:35; 17:24 :

4.
Kathryn Ackerman Washigton,DC Potomac Boat Club1
21:15.103.3
04:49; 11:40; 17:32 :

5.
Abigail Cromwell Cambridge,MA Cambridge Boat Club18
21:15.923.4
04:53; 11:42; 17:34 :

6.
Megan Callahan Boston,MA Unaffiliated2
21:22.563.9
04:49; 11:42; 17:40 :

7.
Mara Jones Walton,UK Thames Valley Skiffing & Punting15
21:32.454.7
04:43; 11:51; 17:53 :

8.
Bethany Foch Grant Cambridge,MA Riverside Boat Club7
21:33.834.9
04:44; 11:36; 17:43 :

9.
C.B. Sands-Bohrer Concord,MA Cambridge Boat Club17
21:42.175.5
04:52; 11:51; 17:49 :

10.
Catherine Salomone Boston,MA Union Boat Club12
21:45.915.8
04:50; 11:48; 17:56 :

11.
Maria Picone Bovo Boston,MA Canottieri Ravenna6
21:48.876.1
04:55; 11:51; 17:56 :

12.
Linda Godfrey Ithaca,NY Cascadilla Boat Club20
22:01.957.1
04:53; 11:57; 18:05 :

13.
Dori Johnson Reno,NV Minneapolis Rowing Club5
22:04.647.4
04:55; 11:56; 18:12 :

14.
Anne Taufen Philadelphia,PA Undine Barge Club PA10
22:05.187.4
04:54; 12:02; 18:10 :

15.
Laura Marie Harrison Knoxville,TN Unaffiliated26
22:20.898.7
04:50; 12:07; 18:23 :

16.
Meera Bhatia Boston,MA Riverside Boat Club14
22:35.299.8
04:56; 12:15; 18:33 :

17.
Natasha Whitestone Belmont,MA Community Rowing Inc.8
22:43.9610.5
05:03; 12:17; 18:42 :

18.
Kristina Skeffington New York,NY New York Athletic Club19
22:56.2611.5
05:05; 12:29; 18:50 :

19.
Jennifer Edwards Glen Falls,NY Potomac Boat Club24
22:58.6411.7
04:55; 12:07; 18:29 :

20.
Shannon Johnson Cambridge,MA Riverside Boat Club13
23:00.5511.9
05:00; 12:32; 18:56 :

Page 1 of 2

Results Distribtion Provided By:

The Document Company

Xerox
First Previous Next Last