1999 Head of the Charles Regatta

Final Results

Champ Singles Men

PlaceInstitutionBow #Time%
SplitsPenalty19M

1.
Donald Smith North Tonawanda,NY Princeton Training Center2
18:24.220
04:20; 10:20; 15:17 :

2.
Cyrus Beasley Newburyport,MA Parker River Rowing Assn.31
18:33.400.8
04:15; 10:19; 15:23 :

3.
Luka Spik Slovakia,SLO Slovenia Rowing Federation Of Slovenia5
18:43.451.7
04:10; 10:18; 15:27 :

4.
Merlin Vervoorn Netherlands,NED The Netherlands Koninklijke 7
18:43.991.8
04:17; 10:19; 15:26 :

5.
Jamie Koven Green Village,NJ Riverside Boat Club1
18:56.462.9
04:23; 10:26; 15:37 :

6.
Nicholaas Peterson Alexandria,VA Capital Rowing Club9
19:03.333.5
04:20; 10:34; 15:46 :

7.
Michael Perry Ann Arbor,MI Unaffiliated43
19:09.264.1
04:17; 10:31; 15:48 :

8.
Juri Jaanson Estonia,EST Estonian Rowing Association4
19:11.624.3
04:18; 10:31; 15:48 :

9.
Aquil Abdullah Washington,DC Potomac Boat Club12
19:13.224.4
04:16; 10:28; 15:43 :10 B3

10.
Eric Eldridge Long Beach,CA Long Beach Rowing Assoc.25
19:16.954.8
04:21; 10:36; 15:53 :

11.
Matthew Madigan Loyalton,CA Augusta Sculling Center23
19:17.994.9
04:21; 10:37; 15:55 :

12.
Andris Reinholds Latvia,LAT Latvian Rowing Federation6
19:18.664.9
04:17; 10:24; 15:40 :10 B12

13.
Andrew McMarlin Vienna,VA Navy Masters Rowing Club39
19:20.525.1
04:24; 10:45; 16:05 :

14.
William Fisher Buffalo,NY Augusta Sculling Center8
19:27.125.7
04:24; 10:44; 16:03 :

15.
John Riley Belmont,MA Union Boat Club3
19:30.626
04:25; 10:46; 16:07 :

16.
Nat Keohane Cambridge,MA Harvard Sculling Club16
19:37.006.6
04:28; 10:49; 16:08 :

17.
Robert White Roslindale,MA Riverside Boat Club11
19:39.476.8
04:27; 10:51; 16:13 :

18.
Greg Myhr Madison,WI Camp Randall Rowing Club17
19:41.567
04:27; 10:54; 16:14 :

19.
Adam Holland Waltham,MA Unaffiliated10
19:42.007
04:19; 10:42; 16:02 :10 B8

20.
Nico Roels Mechelen Belgium, TRT Hazewinkel42
19:43.977.2
04:24; 10:48; 16:12 :

Page 1 of 3

Results Distribtion Provided By:

The Document Company

Xerox
First Previous Next Last