1999 Head of the Charles Regatta

Final Results

Champ Singles Men

PlaceInstitutionBow #Time%
SplitsPenalty19M

21.
Ross Flemer Wynnewood,PA Penn Athletic Club24
19:51.127.9
04:24; 10:51; 16:16 :

22.
Dave Gabel Boston,MA Arsenal Diner Chowhounds21
19:52.448
04:22; 10:49; 16:18 :

23.
Peter Michaud Fairfax,VA Augusta Training Center33
19:52.608
04:26; 10:56; 16:19 :

24.
Rudi Vanderschoot Marlboro,MA Riverside Boat Club22
19:56.238.3
04:25; 10:52; 16:23 :

25.
Aaron Kroeker St. Catherine's,Ont Ridley Graduate Boat Club35
19:58.048.5
04:31; 10:57; 16:29 :

26.
Brian James Elliot St. Cahterines,Ont Ridley Graduate Boat Club45
19:59.578.6
04:28; 10:58; 16:29 :

27.
Keith Alber Queensbury,NY Buffalo Crew Alumni29
20:04.189.1
04:26; 10:59; 16:31 :

28.
Russell Cone Watertown,MA Unaffiliated13
20:05.629.2
04:32; 11:07; 16:36 :

29.
Greg Lewis Sudbury,MA Rochester Rowing Club14
20:09.519.5
04:35; 11:11; 16:41 :

30.
Gerard Sweeney Huntington Valley,PA Penn Athletic Club40
20:13.089.9
04:24; 10:57; 16:34 :

31.
James Sullivan Selden,NY Potomac Boat Club26
20:15.0610
04:30; 10:58; 16:34 :10 B (10a)

32.
Pavel Dohnalek Prague Czech Rep.,CR VK Blesk Praha15
20:28.1911.2
04:36; 11:08; 16:40 :10 B (7)

33.
James Hall Moline,IL Quad City Rowing Assoc.30
20:32.0311.6
04:30; 11:13; 16:54 :

34.
Joel Warkentin Thunder Bay,Ont McGill University34
20:32.9211.7
04:30; 11:12; 16:59 :

35.
Kerim Ertug Istanbul Turkey,TUR Galatasaray Sports Club46
20:41.1112.4
04:37; 11:14; 16:48 :20 B (8)

36.
Carl Yee Denver,CO Austin Rowing Club18
20:43.8412.6
04:36; 11:20; 17:06 :

37.
Bill Martin-Doyle Cambridge,MA Unaffiliated32
20:45.1612.8
04:44; 11:24; 17:06 :

38.
Robert Borberg Winter Park,CO Vesper Boat Club38
21:00.9214.2
04:30; 11:08; 17:19 :

39.
Michael Reed Chappaqua,NY New York Athletic Club28
21:00.9314.2
04:44; 11:35; 17:20 :

40.
Cale Smith Falmouth,MA Potomac Boat Club27
21:05.9214.6
04:39; 11:25; 17:20 :

Page 2 of 3

Results Distribtion Provided By:

The Document Company

Xerox
First Previous Next Last