1999 Head of the Charles Regatta

Final Results

Champ Singles Women

PlaceInstitutionBow #Time%
SplitsPenalty19W

1.
Georgina Douglas Melbourne AUS, Rowing Australia, Inc.5
20:20.060
04:38; 11:10; 16:46 :

2.
Marnie McBean Toronto,ONT Rowing Canada4
20:20.340
04:33; 11:04; 16:48 :

3.
Leslie Burns-Rawley Rumson,NJ ARCO Training Center8
20:22.810.2
04:36; 11:12; 16:51 :

4.
Carol Skricki MA, Augusta Training Center12
20:24.180.3
04:33; 11:09; 16:50 :

5.
Elise Laverick Poling Thames,UK Thames River Sculls27
20:33.081.1
04:29; 11:04; 16:54 :

6.
Alison Mowbray Henely-on-Thames G, Amateur Rowing Association7
20:44.942
04:42; 11:27; 17:10 :

7.
Sarah Garner Madison,WI Unaffiliated10
20:48.452.3
04:41; 11:18; 17:02 :

8.
Julia Chilicki Somers,CT Boston Sculling1
20:58.633.2
04:37; 11:19; 17:04 :20 B3

9.
Sanita Ozolina Riga Latvia, Latvian Rowing Federation9
20:59.223.2
04:32; 11:27; 17:24 :

10.
Missy Ryan Dallas,TX Dallas Rowing Club23
21:04.503.6
04:40; 11:28; 17:23 :

11.
Rumiana Neikova Sifia Bulgaria, Federation Bulgare D'Aviron3
21:04.773.7
04:44; 11:29; 17:20 :

12.
Sarah Baldwin Cerritos,CA ARCO Training Center15
21:05.153.7
04:44; 11:37; 17:24 :

13.
Cindy Brooks East Hampton,CT Middletown Rowing Assoc.2
21:09.604.1
04:43; 11:31; 17:24 :

14.
Laura Rauchfuss Riverside,CT Augusta Training Center14
21:16.314.6
04:41; 11:39; 17:36 :

15.
Amy Howat Bellingham,WA Pagosa Rowing Club17
21:22.355.1
04:48; 11:46; 17:43 :

16.
Caroline Bishop Boston,MA Riverside Boat Club29
21:30.045.7
04:52; 11:52; 17:46 :

17.
Beth Gardner Pittsburgh,PA Penn Athletic Club18
21:38.116.4
04:38; 11:41; 17:45 :

18.
Karen Solem Philadelphia,PA Penn Athletic Club11
21:45.937
04:37; 11:25; 17:11 1:00 I7

19.
Emily Dirksen Los Altos Hills,CA ARCO Training Center21
21:47.347.2
04:52; 11:45; 17:46 :10 B7

20.
Kelly Salchow Cincinnati,OH Augusta Training Center20
21:47.357.2
04:41; 11:20; 17:09 1:00 I8

Page 1 of 2

Results Distribtion Provided By:

The Document Company

Xerox
First Previous Next Last