1999 Head of the Charles Regatta

Final Results

Club Singles Women

PlaceInstitutionBow #Time%
SplitsPenalty1W

1.
Adele Mugford Peterborough,ONT Unaffiliated11
23:26.420
05:46; 12:55; 19:27 :

2.
Rica Jerril Reading,PA Upper Merion Boat Club6
23:40.261
05:28; 13:02; 19:36 :

3.
Danielle Jolly Sydney Australia, Sydney Rowing Club24
23:47.351.5
05:06; 13:07; 19:41 :

4.
Jennifer Reali Eau Claire,WI Unaffiliated3
24:12.943.3
05:34; 13:21; 20:12 :

5.
Sophie Evans Virginia Beach,VA Hampton Roads Rowing Club1
24:20.413.8
05:30; 13:20; 20:14 :

6.
Abby Loughrey Pittsburgh,PA Steel City Rowing Club10
24:24.314.1
05:36; 13:37; 20:22 :

7.
Mackenzie Smith Seattle,WA Harvard Sculling Club15
24:25.364.2
05:47; 13:38; 20:17 :

8.
Jennifer Mullin Coronado,CA Harvard Sculling Club5
24:34.864.9
05:45; 13:38; 20:29 :

9.
D'Andre Willis Chicago,IL Lincoln Park Boat Club21
24:48.155.8
05:42; 13:38; 20:37 :

10.
Denise Cenit Maplewood,NJ Passaic River Rowing Assoc.2
24:51.236
05:47; 13:55; 20:45 :

11.
Jennifer Williams Vancouver,WA Portland Boat Club4
24:53.926.2
05:44; 13:44; 20:38 :

12.
Tina Vandersteel New York,NY Nereid Boat Club13
24:55.636.3
05:46; 13:43; 20:36 :10 1B (10B)

13.
Jessica Ko Lincoln,MA Columbia University27
25:00.966.7
05:43; 13:29; 20:26 :30 3B (8)

14.
Rachel Brown Brookline,MA Potomac Boat Club9
25:07.487.2
:; 13:57; 20:56 :

15.
Susan Kitchen Toronto,ONT Argonaut Rowing Club7
25:14.257.7
05:41; 13:55; 21:03 :

16.
Vanessa Morest Fairfield,CT Saugatuck Rowing Assoc.22
25:19.418
05:50; 14:00; 21:05 :

17.
Jill Sloane Gladwyne,PA Unaffiliated26
25:34.699.1
05:33; 13:44; : :30 3B (8)

18.
Michelle Ciarlo Fairfax Station, Occoquan Boat Club18
25:45.679.9
05:47; 14:34; 21:28 :10 1B (8)

19.
Karen Glowacki Cleveland,OH Western Reserve RA25
26:08.4511.5
05:56; 14:13; 21:35 :

20.
Abbe Bartlett Lynch Norfolk,VA Unaffiliated19
26:28.2412.9
06:05; 14:16; 21:30 :30 3B (1 2 8)

Page 1 of 2

Results Distribtion Provided By:

The Document Company

Xerox
First Previous Next Last