Guaranteed Entries

Please see below for guaranteed entries to the 2018 Regatta.  Please note, Charity Program and accepted international crews are not listed below.  If you have any questions please contact us at regatta@hocr.org

Sculling (Singles/Doubles) Guaranteed Entries

On the basis of winning a Special Medal or finishing within the top 25% in the event-division in which they competed in the preceding year, Single-scullers are guaranteed entry acceptance into the singles event of their choice, provided all conditions of eligibility, deadlines, fees, etc. are met.  Guaranteed entry acceptance for double scullers shall be conducted following the same procedure as Single sculls.  The finishing percentage (top 25% in the event division) applies only to double sculls naming the same two individuals who competed the preceding year.

Men’s Master Singles [30+]
Andrew Hashway – Riverside Boat Club (18:13.6)
David Ringham – Red Cedar Rowing Foundation (18:30.6)
Andrew Neils – University of Virginia Rowing Association (18:40.8)
Michael Farry – Riverside Boat Club (18:47.6)
Nathaniel Kelly – Maritime Rowing Club (19:00.7)
Fabian Mimberg – RTHC Bayer Leverkusen e.V. Ruderabteilung (19:16.4)

Women’s Master Singles [30+]
Shannon Kaplan – Vesper Boat Club (20:13.8)
Lori Criado – Alexandria Community Rowing (20:55.7)
Kendell Donoho – New York Athletic Club (21:33.9)

Men’s Senior Master Singles [40+]
Hans Halvorson – Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (18:42.0)
Jamie Koven – Koven Training Center (18:46.4)
Jake Watkins – Maritime Rowing Club (19:02.8)
Aleks Zosuls – Unaffiliated (LAT) (19:08.3)
Greg Myhr – Cambridge Boat Club (19:14.6)
Keith Wobeser – Whitemarsh Boat Club (19:15.5)
Tom Loughlin – Dolphin Club (19:15.7)
Mark Chapman – Ottawa Rowing Club (19:16.9)
David Deschenes  – Pocock Rowing Center (19:25.4)

Women’s Senior Master Singles [40+]
Michelle Prince – Ridley Graduate Boat Club (20:26.3)
Bryna McConarty – Riverside Boat Club (21:01.0)
Catherine Infantino – Union Boat Club (21:05.2)
Sherri Kline – Long Beach Rowing Association (21:11.6)
Lisa Weise – Lansing Rowing Club (21:17.6)
Racheal Perry – Dolphin Club (21:17.8)
Megan Gradek – Peachtree City (21:17.9)
Jennifer Bullock – Greater Columbus Rowing Association (21:18.4)

Men’s Grand Master Singles [50+]
Gregory Benning – Cambridge Boat Club (18:26.8)
Russell Cone – Wide Load Boat Club (18:35.4)
James McGaffigan – Riverside Boat Club (18:36.1)
Tom Bohrer – DeWolfe Rowing Club (18:50.8)
James Dahl – Unaffiliated (USA) (19:11.1)
Troy Howell – Craftsbury Sculling Center (19:12.1)
Robert Blunt – Argonaut Rowing Club (19:17.8)
Philip Bogden – Potomac Boat Club (19:27.9)
Michael Cataldo – Union Boat Club (19:45.9)
Scott Hornney – DeWolfe Rowing Club (19:49.7)
Patrick McDonough – Fort Worth Rowing Club (19:49.8)
Robert White – Riverside Boat Club (19:51.2)
Jon Carlson – Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (19:52.7)

Women’s Grand Master Singles [50+]
Charlotte Hollings – Calm Waters Rowing (21:03.4)
Mitz Carr – New Haven Rowing Club (21:06.9)
Maureen Harriman – Whistler Rowing Club (21:07.3)
Marie McCormack – Greenwich Crew (21:34.5)
Cristina Battani – Marin Rowing Association (21:46.1)
Gillian Haines-Sharp  – Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (21:57.6)
Karen Gress  – Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (22:04.3)
Kirsten de Biasi  – Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (22:05.0)
Roseann Kirchhoff  – Detroit Women’s Rowing Association (22:05.5)
Eleanor Acworth – Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (22:17.2)

Men’s Senior Veteran Singles I [70-74]
Tom Bishop – Quintin Boat Club (20:35.2)
Michael Tebay – Greenwich Crew (21:08.5)
Chuck Cook  – St. Louis Rowing Club (21:18.0)
Bob Gullett – BNY Mellon UK (21:35.5)
Daniel Bort – Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (21:41.2)
Robert Lee – Cambridge Boat Club (22:02.6)
Donald E. Besser – Union Boat Club (22:07.7)
Landon Carter – Marin Rowing Association (22:13.4)

Men’s Senior Veteran Singles II [75-79]
Henry Hamilton – Cambridge Boat Club (22:27.5)
Ben Jones – Cambridge Boat Club (23:31.4)
Bart Pasternak – Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (24:09.9)
Lloyd Dahmen – Union Boat Club (24:13.6)

Men’s Grand Veteran Singles [80+]
Carlo Zezza – Cambridge Boat Club (22:28.7)
Christopher Collins – Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (24:10.8)

Women’s Senior Veteran I Singles [70-74]
Catherine Kemper – San Diego Rowing Club (23:53.4)
Maryann McCormick – Portland Boat Club (24:23.2)

Women’s Senior Veteran II Singles [75-79]
Janice Stone – Pocock Rowing Center (25:57.8)

Women’s Grand Veteran Singles [80+]
Laurette Rindlaub – Unaffiliated (USA) (31:58.0)

Men’s Veteran Singles I [60-64]
John Randle – Cambridge Boat Club (19:33.5)
Bob Elderidge – Narragansett Boat Club (19:49.0)
Tim Willsallen – Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (19:53.3)
Michael Schay – Atomic Rowing (20:25.3)
Peter Becker – New Haven Rowing Club (20:29.2)
Ely Brand – Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing (20:30.7)
Jim Stock – Harvard Sculling Club (20:40.7)
Stan Vegar – San Diego Rowing Club (20:42.8)
Robert Lombardi  – Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (20:47.3)

Men’s Veteran Singles II [65-69]
Ian Luxford – Sunshine Coast Rowing Club (19:40.6)
Richard Anderson – Rockford Crew (20:12.6)
Volker Nolte – Western Rowing Club (20:33.1)
Al Flanders – Orleans Sweeps and Sculls (20:52.7)
Jim Dietz – All American Rowing Camp, LLC (20:55.2)
Robert Spousta – Occoquan Boat Club (21:01.6)

Women’s Veteran I Singles [60 – 64]
Margarita Zezza – Cambridge Boat Club (20:53.9)
Diane Davis – South End Rowing Club (21:46.8)
Cynthia Cole – Washington Rowing School (22:04.2)
Catherine Widgery – Riverside Boat Club (22:38.6)
Laura Stirton Aust – Pelham Community Rowing Association (22:41.3)
Paula Meyer – GMS Rowing Center (22:42.8)
Alison Sanders-Fleming – Cambridge Boat Club (22:58.3)

Women’s Veteran Singles II [65-69]
Patrice Glover – Swan Creek Rowing Club (23:28.4)
Jill Gardner  – College Club Seattle (24:19.8)
Liz Turner – Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (24:39.2)

Men’s Club Singles
Luke Rein – Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (18:00.2)
Derek Lee – Seattle Rowing Center (18:08.7)
William Meeker  – Potomac Boat Club (18:37.4)
Kevin Kelly – Fairmount Rowing Association (18:38.9)
Alexander Dillon – Unaffiliated (USA) (18:40.0)
Armando Chavez – Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (18:47.5)
Matt Schaeffer – California Yacht Club (18:58.8)
Lasha Khizanishvili – Unaffiliated (geo) (19:00.9)
Sam McVeety – Seattle Rowing Center (19:04.8)

Women’s Club Singles
Madeline Kuntz – Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (20:25.3)
Julia Rigothi – Marist College Alumni (20:28.6)
Aiste Balciunaite – University of Massachusetts Crew (20:29.2)
Emily Caffee – Lincoln Park Boat Club (20:31.0)
Corlis Gross – Cambridge Boat Club (20:42.5)
Alice Taggart – Union Boat Club (20:44.0)
Yulia Chagina – Maritime Rowing Club (20:50.8)
Lauren Schall – Steel City Rowing Club (20:57.1)

Men’s Youth Singles
Rhett Burns  – Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (18:42.9)
Cooper Tuckerman – Berkshire School (18:46.0)
John Karen – Amadeusz Rowing Academy (18:56.9)
James Wright – Germantown Friends School Rowing (18:57.3)
Blake Evans – GMS Rowing Center (18:58.4)
Christian Ruf – Brunswick School Boat Club (18:59.5)
Gabriel Stekl – Linzer Ruderverein Ister (19:02.1)
Ryan Teofilo – Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (19:12.0)

Women’s Youth Singles
Anna Matthes – Cambridge Boat Club (19:30.6)
Julia Knowles – Founders Rowing Club (20:47.8)
Cassandra Reed – West Cambridge Rowing (20:57.2)
Amanda Caromicoli – Don Rowing Club (21:06.9)
Lauren Kelly – St. Catharines Rowing Club (21:07.0)
Emmy Wuensch – Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (21:13.2)

Men’s Championship Singles
Michael Schmid – See-Club Luzern (17:56.4)
John Graves – Craftsbury Sculling Center (17:59.7)
Luke Wilhelm – Penn A.C. Rowing Association (18:02.2)
Greg Ansolabehere – Penn A.C. Rowing Association (18:02.4)
Andrew Campbell – Cambridge Boat Club (18:04.3)
Thomas Graves – New York Athletic Club (18:07.6)

Women’s Championship Singles
Gevvie Stone – Cambridge Boat Club (18:44.2)
Felice Mueller – USRowing Training Center – Princeton (18:57.2)
Lisa Scheenaard – E.S.R. Thêta (19:01.1)
Anna Thornton – University of Washington (19:16.6)
Kara Kohler – California Rowing Club (19:18.5)
Mary Jones – Cambridge Boat Club (19:30.8)

Men’s Lightweight Singles
Hugh McAdam – Craftsbury Sculling Center (18:11.0)
Peter Schmidt – Riverside Boat Club (18:23.3)
Michael Landuyt – Detroit Boat Club (18:44.8)
Sam Hausmann – Riverside Boat Club (18:51.9)
Alex Twist – Seattle Rowing Center (18:52.0)

Women’s Lightweight Singles
Juliane Elander Rasmussen – Odder Roklub (19:18.1)
Emily Schmieg – Potomac Boat Club (19:43.2)
Caitlin Pauls – Ridley Graduate Boat Club (20:09.9)
Michaela Copenhaver – GMS Rowing Center (20:13.4)

Men’s Master Doubles [40+]
Wolf/Morelli – Riverside Boat Club (17:21.3)
Flint/Demetriou – Portland Community Rowing Association (17:27.9)
Johnson/Dundon – 612endurance Racing (17:58.2)
Spencer/McCarthy – Minneapolis Rowing Club (18:01.7)

Women’s Master Doubles [40+]
Salchow MacArthur/Gehman – Ann Arbor Rowing Club (19:04.3)
Vandersteel/Belakovskiy – Riverside Boat Club (19:05.7)
Lanfer/White – Riverside Boat Club (19:16.4)
Scannell/Sacchetti – Cambridge Boat Club (19:17.2)

Men’s Senior Master Doubles [50+]
Smith/Gorriaran – Narragansett Boat Club (17:40.189)
Grant/Darling – Cambridge Boat Club (18:04.313)
Pierce/Manson – Cambridge Boat Club (18:14.674)
Nash/Reichart – Chinook Performance Racing (18:26.926)
Meuser/Loucks – Harvey’s Lake Rowing Club (18:27.878)
Tunnicliffe/Kermond – Belmont Hill School (18:29.144)
Trocky/Cutler – Malta Boat Club (18:34.286)
Murphy/Chernoff – Cambridge Boat Club (18:36.186)

Men’s Grand Master Doubles [60+]
Vinje/Monckton – Toronto Sculling Club (18:33.574)
Majd/Alloway – Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (19:11.048)
Hatch/Hatch – Community Rowing, Inc. (19:36.591)

Men’s Veteran Doubles [70+]
Hunt/Schaffran – Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (20:25.851)
Falk/Swift – Pettipaug YC Rowing (21:28.445)

Women’s Senior Master Doubles [50+]
Matthes/Mazzio – Cambridge Boat Club (19:48.019)
Elting/Molenaar – Dallas Rowing Club (20:02.618)
Bickel/Taylor – Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (20:08.965)
Krichko/Devitt – Maritime Rowing Club (20:18.040)
Stekl/Tuite – Lincoln Park Boat Club (20:18.866)
Collins/Picard – Maritime Rowing Club (20:25.336)

Women’s Grand Master Doubles [60+]
Cann/Coffman – Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (21:07.990)
Walters/Whidden – Chinook Performance Racing (21:36.665)
Lund/Cooper – Minneapolis Rowing Club (21:39.203)

Women’s Veteran Doubles [70+]
Sargent/Hogan – Fairmount Rowing Association (23:37.348)

Men’s Championship Doubles
Keen/Frid – Penn A.C. Rowing Association (16:35.3)
O’Donovan/O’Donovan – Skibbereen Rowing Club (16:35.4)
Nielsen/Ole Naske – Ruder-Gesellschaft Hansa e.V. (16:56.7)
Luetzow/Pritz – Penn A.C. Rowing Association (17:05.4)

Men’s Lightweight Championship Doubles
Hardy/King – National Training Centre (16:55.8)

* Special Medal within the Men’s Championship Doubles

Men’s College-Championship Doubles
Betts/Bales-Smith – Rhodes University Rowing Club (17:48.6)

* Special Medal within the Men’s Championship Doubles
** Guaranteed entries are earned by the institution rather than the athletes.

Women’s Championship Doubles
McAuliffe/Keane – ARION (18:13.2)
Saeger/Zieff – Riverside Boat Club (18:23.5)
Lobnig/Gmelin – Ruderclub Zurich (18:24.1)
Merz/Rol – Lausanne-Sports Aviron (18:30.5)

Women’s Lightweight Championship Doubles
Gleadow, E. – National Training Centre (18:19.3)

* Special Medal within the Women’s Championship Doubles

Women’s College-Championship Doubles
Waltar/Gillingham – University of Washington (19:18.2)

* Special Medal within the Women’s Championship Doubles
** Guaranteed entries are earned by the institution rather than the athletes.

Men’s Youth Doubles
Salazar/Schlyer – GMS Rowing Center (16:52.5)
Cain/Cone – Maritime Rowing Club (17:00.2)
DeGrado/Mignone – Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (17:13.7)
Moyer/Enns – Ridley College (17:15.5)
Schulz/Shure – Seattle Rowing Center (17:28.0)
Steinfeld/Cox – California Yacht Club (17:28.3)
Watson/Bowles – Sarasota Scullers (17:29.0)
Noel/Rusin – South Niagara Rowing Club (17:34.8)
O’Connor/Howlett – Maidenhead Rowing Club (17:38.3)
Peacock/Jenkins – GMS Rowing Center (17:39.9)
Pierce/Hugh Rickard – Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (17:41.2)
Zimny/Dworak – Amadeusz Rowing Academy (17:41.6)

** Guaranteed entries are earned by the institution rather than the athletes.

Women’s Youth Doubles
Evans/Sharis – Y Quad Cities Rowing (17:47.6)
van der Vliet/Feenstra – Koninklijke Roei- en Zeilvereniging De Maas (18:30.8)
English/Mask – Y Quad Cities Rowing (18:40.4)
Hart/O’Callahan – California Yacht Club (18:56.9)
Thomas/Learn – South Niagara Rowing Club (19:04.6)
Rabinovitsj/Howe – Redwood Scullers/Stanford Rowing Center (19:07.5)
Jensen/Rodriguez – Cambridge Boat Club (19:12.2)
Lay/Prado – White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (19:12.4)
Larder/Larder – Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing (19:16.0)
Mercuri/Humphrey – St. Catharines Rowing Club (19:17.5)
Papov/Schlyer – GMS Rowing Center (19:23.3)
Congdon/Barletta – St. Paul’s School (19:24.7)

** Guaranteed entries are earned by the institution rather than the athletes.

 

Sweep-Oared Guarantees

On the basis of winning a special medal or finishing within the top half (based on entries) of the sweep-oared event-division in which they competed the preceding year, institutions are guaranteed acceptance into those same event-divisions, provided all conditions of eligibility, deadlines, fees, etc., are met.

Listed by Institution

’92 Jr World Champs
Men’s Master Eights [40+]

1754 Boat Club
Men’s Alumni Eights

1980 Rowing Club
Women’s Senior Master Eights [50+]

87 Gold Rowing Club
Men’s Senior Master Eights [50+]

A.S.R. Nereus
Men’s Club Eights

Advanced Community Rowing Association INC.
Womens Youth Coxed Quad

Alabama Crew
Men’s Collegiate Fours

Alexandria Community Rowing
Women’s Master Fours [40+]
Women’s Senior Master Fours [50+]

Alumni Blue Boat Club
Men’s Senior Master Eights [50+]

Amherst College Rowing Association
Men’s Collegiate Fours

Ancient Mariners Rowing Club
Men’s Senior Master Eights [50+]

Ann Arbor Rowing Club
Men’s Senior Master Fours [50+]
Women’s Master Fours [40+]
Women’s Senior Master Fours [50+]

Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc.
Men’s Youth Eights

Argonaut Rowing Club
Men’s Master Fours [40+]
Mens Youth Coxed Quad
Womens Youth Coxed Quad

Arlington Belmont Crew
Men’s Youth Eights
Women’s Youth Eights

Atlanta Junior Rowing Association
Men’s Youth Eights
Women’s Youth Eights
Womens Youth Coxed Quad

Auriol Kensington Rowing Club
Men’s Club Fours

Austin Rowing Club
Men’s Youth Fours

Avalon Rowing Club
Women’s Senior Master Fours [50+]

Aviron Bayonnais
Men’s Senior Master Eights [50+]

Avon High School
Women’s Youth Fours

BAD Unicorns
Women’s Club Fours

Bainbridge Island Rowing
Women’s Senior Master Fours [50+]

Barry University
Women’s Collegiate Fours

Bates College
Men’s Collegiate Eights
Women’s Collegiate Eights
Women’s Collegiate Eights

Belen Jesuit Prep School
Men’s Youth Eights

Belmont Hill School
Men’s Youth Fours

Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club
Women’s Senior Master Fours [50+]

Blue Cheese Rowing Club
Men’s Alumni Eights
Men’s Alumni Eights

BMA Boat Club
Men’s Alumni Eights
Women’s Alumni Eights
Women’s Master Eights [40+]

Boola Boola Boat Club
Women’s Alumni Eights

Boston College
Men’s Collegiate Eights
Men’s Collegiate Fours
Women’s Club Eights
Women’s Club Fours

Boston College High School
Men’s Youth Eights

Boston Latin School Crew
Women’s Youth Fours

Boston University Men’s Crew
Men’s Championship Eights
Men’s Championship Fours
Men’s Club Eights
Men’s Club Eights
Men’s Club Fours

Boston University Women’s Crew
Women’s Lightweight Eights
Women’s Lightweight Fours

Bowdoin College
Men’s Club Fours
Men’s Collegiate Fours
Women’s Collegiate Fours

Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing
Women’s Youth Eights
Women’s Youth Fours

Brown University Alumni
Men’s Alumni Eights

Brown University Men’s Crew
Men’s Championship Eights
Men’s Club Eights
Men’s Club Eights

Brown University Women’s Crew
Women’s Championship Eights
Women’s Championship Fours

Brunswick School Boat Club
Men’s Youth Eights

Bryn Mawr College
Women’s Collegiate Fours

Buckingham Browne & Nichols
Women’s Youth Fours

Butte Boat Club
Men’s Alumni Eights

California Maritime Academy
Men’s Collegiate Fours

California Rowing Club
Men’s Club Fours
Men’s Master Eights [40+]

Cambridge Boat Club
Men’s Senior Master Eights [50+]
Men’s Senior Master Fours [50+]
Men’s Senior Master Fours [50+]
Women’s Senior Master Eights [50+]
Women’s Senior Master Fours [50+]
Womens Youth Coxed Quad

Cambridge Rindge & Latin School
Men’s Youth Fours
Women’s Youth Fours

Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc
Women’s Youth Fours

Capital Rowing Club
Women’s Club Fours
Women’s Master Eights [40+]

Carleton University
Men’s Collegiate Fours
Women’s Collegiate Fours

Carolina Masters Crew Club
Women’s Master Fours [40+]

Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.
Men’s Youth Fours

Case Crew Club
Women’s Club Fours

Catawba Yacht Club
Men’s Senior Master Eights [50+]

Chaminade High School
Men’s Youth Eights

Chestnut Hill Rowing Association
Men’s Alumni Eights

Chinook Performance Racing
Men’s Senior Master Eights [50+]
Men’s Senior Master Fours [50+]
Women’s Master Eights [40+]
Women’s Master Fours [40+]
Women’s Senior Master Eights [50+]
Women’s Senior Master Fours [50+]
Women’s Senior Master Fours [50+]

Choate Rosemary Hall
Men’s Youth Fours
Women’s Youth Fours

Chocolate Lab Boat Club
Men’s Alumni Eights

Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)
Men’s Youth Fours

City Island Rowing
Women’s Youth Fours

Clemson University Rowing Association
Men’s Collegiate Fours
Women’s Collegiate Fours

Clemson Women’s Rowing
Women’s Championship Fours

Club Nautico De San Juan
Men’s Master Fours [40+]

Colby College
Men’s Collegiate Eights

College Club Seattle
Women’s Master Eights [40+]
Women’s Senior Master Eights [50+]
Columbia University
Men’s Lightweight Fours

Community Rowing, Inc.
Men’s Club Fours
Men’s Senior Master Fours [50+]
Men’s Youth Eights
Men’s Youth Fours
Mixed Inclusion 4+
Mixed Inclusion 4+
Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
Women’s Club Eights
Women’s Master Eights [40+]
Women’s Senior Master Fours [50+]
Women’s Youth Eights

Conibear Rowing Club
Women’s Senior Master Eights [50+]

Connecticut Boat Club
Women’s Youth Eights

Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc.
Men’s Youth Fours

Cornell University
Men’s Championship Eights
Men’s Lightweight Eights
Men’s Lightweight Fours
Women’s Championship Fours

Cornell University Alumni
Men’s Master Fours [40+]
Men’s Senior Master Fours [50+]

Corvallis Rowing Club
Men’s Senior Master Eights [50+]

Crabtree Boat Club – Cambridge Alumni
Men’s Alumni Eights

Crew Boosters of Winter Park
Men’s Youth Eights

Culver Academies
Men’s Youth Fours

Dallas United Crew, Inc.
Men’s Youth Eights

Dartmouth College Rowing
Men’s Championship Eights
Men’s Club Eights
Men’s Club Fours
Men’s Lightweight Fours
Women’s Club Eights
Women’s Club Fours

DeWolfe Rowing Club
Men’s Alumni Eights
Men’s Master Fours [40+]
Women’s Alumni Eights

Diesel Athletic Club
Men’s Master Eights [40+]
Men’s Master Eights [40+]

Don Rowing Club
Men’s Senior Master Fours [50+]
Women’s Senior Master Eights [50+]
Womens Youth Coxed Quad

Drexel University
Men’s Collegiate Eights
Women’s Club Eights

Duke University Women’s Rowing
Women’s Club Fours

Duke Women’s Rowing Alumni
Women’s Alumni Eights

Duxbury Bay Maritime School
Women’s Youth Fours

Early Lights Rowing Club
Women’s Senior Master Fours [50+]

East Arm Rowing Club
Men’s Senior Master Fours [50+]
Women’s Senior Master Fours [50+]

Eastern Michigan University
Women’s Club Eights

Emma Willard School
Women’s Youth Fours

Etats Unis Rowing Club
Men’s Senior Master Eights [50+]
Women’s Senior Master Eights [50+]

Ever Green Boat Club, Inc
Men’s Alumni Eights
Men’s Alumni Eights
Men’s Senior Master Fours [50+]
Women’s Alumni Eights

Fairfield Prep
Men’s Youth Eights

Fairfield University Rowing
Men’s Club Fours

Fairmount Rowing Association
Men’s Master Fours [40+]

Fat Cat Rowing Club
Men’s Alumni Eights
Men’s Club Eights
Men’s Master Eights [40+]
Men’s Senior Master Eights [50+]
Men’s Senior Master Eights [50+]
Women’s Alumni Eights

Fordham Preparatory School
Men’s Youth Eights

Fordham University
Women’s Club Eights
Women’s Club Fours

Franklin & Marshall College
Women’s Collegiate Fours

Friends Of Brookline Rowing
Women’s Youth Fours

Friends of Brown Women’s Crew
Women’s Alumni Eights
Women’s Alumni Eights

Friends of California Men’s Crew
Men’s Alumni Eights

Friends of Georgetown Rowing
Men’s Alumni Eights
Friends of Port Rowing
Women’s Youth Eights

Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc.
Men’s Youth Fours

George Washington University
Men’s Championship Fours
Men’s Club Fours

Georgetown University
Women’s Lightweight Fours

Germantown Friends School Rowing
Womens Youth Coxed Quad

Gonzaga College High School Crew
Men’s Youth Eights
Men’s Youth Fours

Grand Valley State University Rowing Club
Women’s Collegiate Eights

Grasshopper Club Zurich
Men’s Senior Master Fours [50+]

Great River Rowing
Women’s Senior Master Fours [50+]

Greater Lawrence Rowing
Women’s Youth Fours

Green Lake Crew
Men’s Youth Eights
Women’s Master Fours [40+]
Women’s Youth Eights
Women’s Youth Fours

Greenwich Academy
Women’s Youth Fours

Greenwich Crew
Men’s Master Fours [40+]
Men’s Youth Eights
Women’s Senior Master Fours [50+]
Women’s Youth Eights
Women’s Youth Fours

Groton School
Womens Youth Coxed Quad

Gunnery School Crew
Men’s Youth Fours
Hamilton College

Women’s Collegiate Eights
Hanlan Boat Club
Men’s Youth Fours

Harvard University Crew
Men’s Championship Eights
Men’s Club Eights
Men’s Club Eights
Men’s Club Eights
Men’s Club Fours
Men’s Lightweight Eights

Headington School Oxford Boat Club
Women’s Youth Eights
Womens Youth Coxed Quad

Hobart College
Men’s Collegiate Eights

Hobart College Crew Alumni
Men’s Alumni Eights

Holy Names Academy
Women’s Youth Eights
Women’s Youth Fours

Ithaca College Crew
Women’s Collegiate Eights

Jacksonville University Rowing
Women’s Club Fours

Jesuit College Prep of Dallas
Men’s Youth Eights

K.A.R.Z.V.De Hoop
Men’s Club Eights
Women’s Club Eights

Kennebecasis
Men’s Master Eights [40+]

Kent Mitchell Rowing Club
Men’s Senior Master Eights [50+]
Men’s Senior Master Fours [50+]

Kent School Boat Club
Men’s Youth Fours
Women’s Youth Fours

King’s College School – Wimbledon
Men’s Youth Eights

La Salle College High School
Men’s Youth Eights

Lafayette College Crew Club
Women’s Collegiate Fours

Lake Merritt Rowing Club
Women’s Master Fours [40+]

Lake Union Crew
Women’s Club Fours
Women’s Master Fours [40+]
Women’s Senior Master Eights [50+]

Leander Boat Club
Men’s Championship Fours
Men’s Senior Master Eights [50+]
Men’s Senior Master Fours [50+]

Lehigh University Rowing
Men’s Collegiate Fours

Lincoln Park Boat Club
Men’s Club Fours
Men’s Club Fours
Women’s Club Fours

Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc.
Women’s Senior Master Eights [50+]

London Rowing Club
Men’s Senior Master Eights [50+]

London Rowing Club (ON)
Mens Youth Coxed Quad

Long Beach Junior Crew
Men’s Youth Fours
Women’s Youth Fours

Los Gatos Rowing Club
Men’s Youth Fours

Loyola Academy Rowing Association
Women’s Youth Eights

Lynwood Boat Club
Men’s Alumni Eights

Maidenhead Rowing Club
Mens Youth Coxed Quad

Manhasset High School
Men’s Youth Eights
Women’s Youth Eights
Women’s Youth Fours

Marietta College
Men’s Collegiate Eights

Marin Rowing Association
Men’s Senior Master Eights [50+]
Men’s Senior Master Fours [50+]
Men’s Senior Master Fours [50+]
Men’s Youth Eights
Women’s Master Fours [40+]
Women’s Senior Master Eights [50+]
Women’s Youth Eights

Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing
Men’s Youth Fours
Women’s Youth Eights

Marist College Crew
Men’s Collegiate Eights
Men’s Collegiate Fours
Women’s Club Fours

Marlow Rowing Club
Women’s Master Fours [40+]

Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Men’s Club Eights
Men’s Collegiate Eights
Women’s Club Eights

Masters Coaching
Women’s Senior Master Eights [50+]
Women’s Senior Master Eights [50+]

Melbourne University Boat Club
Men’s Senior Master Eights [50+]
Women’s Senior Master Fours [50+]

Mercyhurst University
Women’s Collegiate Eights

Merion Mercy Academy
Women’s Youth Eights
Women’s Youth Fours

Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc.
Men’s Youth Fours

Miami University Rowing Club
Women’s Club Fours

Michigan Rowing Association
Men’s Club Fours
Men’s Collegiate Eights
Men’s Collegiate Fours

Michigan Rowing Association Alumni
Men’s Alumni Eights
Men’s Club Fours

Middlebury College Crew
Men’s Collegiate Fours
Women’s Collegiate Fours

Minneapolis Rowing Club
Women’s Master Eights [40+]
Women’s Master Fours [40+]
Women’s Senior Master Fours [50+]

Minnesota Boat Club
Men’s Club Fours

MIT Grad Crew
Men’s Alumni Eights

Molesey Boat Club
Men’s Master Eights [40+]
Men’s Master Fours [40+]
Men’s Senior Master Eights [50+]
Men’s Senior Master Eights [50+]

Montclair High School
Men’s Youth Eights
Women’s Youth Eights

Mount Saint Joseph Academy
Women’s Youth Eights

Mountain Lakes Rowing Club
Men’s Youth Eights

Narragansett Boat Club
Women’s Senior Master Eights [50+]

Nashville Rowing
Women’s Youth Eights

National Training Centre
Men’s Championship Eights
Women’s Championship Eights

Navy Masters Rowing Club
Men’s Alumni Eights

Neponset Rowing Club
Men’s Youth Fours

New Canaan High School Crew
Men’s Youth Eights
Mens Youth Coxed Quad
Women’s Youth Fours

New Haven Rowing Club
Men’s Senior Master Fours [50+]

New Trier High School Rowing
Men’s Youth Eights
Women’s Youth Eights

New York Athletic Club
Men’s Club Fours
Men’s Lightweight Fours
Women’s Club Fours

Newport Aquatic Center
Men’s Club Fours

Newport Rowing Club
Womens Youth Coxed Quad

Newton Country Day School
Women’s Youth Fours

Niskayuna Rowing
Women’s Youth Eights

Noble & Greenough School
Men’s Youth Fours
Women’s Youth Fours

Norcal Crew
Men’s Youth Eights
Women’s Youth Fours

Norske Studenters Roklub
Men’s Master Eights [40+]

North Dakota Indoor Rowing Team
Men’s Senior Master Eights [50+]
North Suburban Crew, Inc. – Woodlands Academy
Women’s Senior Master Eights [50+]

Northeastern University
Men’s Championship Eights
Men’s Championship Eights
Men’s Championship Fours
Men’s Club Eights
Men’s Club Fours
Women’s Club Eights

Northeastern University Rowing Alumni
Men’s Alumni Eights

Northern Virginia Rowing Club (NVRC)
Women’s Senior Master Fours [50+]

Northfield Mount Hermon School
Women’s Youth Fours

Nova Southeastern University
Women’s Collegiate Fours

O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center
Men’s Youth Fours

Oakland Strokes, Inc.
Men’s Youth Eights
Women’s Youth Eights

Occoquan International
Men’s Senior Master Eights [50+]

OKC Riversport
Men’s Youth Eights
Women’s Youth Eights

Old Dominion Boat Club
Women’s Youth Eights

Old Dominion University Rowing Alumni
Women’s Alumni Eights

Old Dominion University Women’s Rowing
Women’s Club Eights

Old Glory Boat Club
Women’s Senior Master Fours [50+]

Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls
Men’s Youth Fours
Women’s Youth Fours

Oregon State University Crew
Men’s Championship Fours

Orleans Sweeps and Sculls
Men’s Master Fours [40+]

Ottawa Rowing Club
Men’s Lightweight Fours
Women’s Master Eights [40+]

Oxford Brookes University Boat Club
Men’s Lightweight Fours

Pacific Rowing Club
Men’s Youth Fours
Women’s Youth Eights
Women’s Youth Fours

Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc.
Men’s Master Fours [40+]
Men’s Senior Master Eights [50+]

Pangbourne College Boat Club
Mens Youth Coxed Quad

Peddie School
Men’s Youth Fours

Pelham Community Rowing Association
Women’s Youth Fours

Phillips Exeter Academy
Men’s Youth Fours
Women’s Youth Eights
Women’s Youth Fours

Pittsford Crew
Women’s Youth Eights

Pocock Rowing Center
Women’s Master Eights [40+]

Potomac Boat Club
Men’s Club Eights
Men’s Master Fours [40+]
Men’s Senior Master Eights [50+]
Women’s Club Fours
Womens Youth Coxed Quad

Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer
Men’s Youth Eights
Women’s Youth Eights
Women’s Youth Eights

Princeton University
Men’s Championship Eights
Men’s Championship Fours
Men’s Lightweight Eights
Men’s Lightweight Eights
Women’s Championship Eights
Women’s Championship Fours
Women’s Lightweight Fours

Radcliffe Alumnae Rowing Association
Women’s Alumni Eights
Women’s Alumni Eights
Women’s Senior Master Eights [50+]

Radcliffe Crew
Women’s Championship Eights
Women’s Championship Fours
Women’s Club Eights
Women’s Lightweight Eights
Women’s Lightweight Fours

Radley College Boat Club
Men’s Youth Eights
Men’s Youth Fours

Redwood Scullers/Stanford Rowing Center
Mens Youth Coxed Quad
Womens Youth Coxed Quad

Resilient Rowing Club
Mens Youth Coxed Quad
Women’s Youth Eights
Women’s Youth Fours

Ridley College
Mens Youth Coxed Quad

River City Rowing Club
Men’s Senior Master Fours [50+]

Riverfront Recapture, Inc.
Men’s Club Fours

Riverside Boat Club
Men’s Club Eights
Men’s Club Fours
Men’s Club Fours
Men’s Lightweight Fours
Men’s Master Fours [40+]
Men’s Senior Master Eights [50+]
Men’s Senior Master Fours [50+]
Men’s Senior Master Fours [50+]
Women’s Senior Master Fours [50+]

Rob Roy Boat Club
Men’s Master Eights [40+]

Rochester Institute of Technology
Men’s Collegiate Eights
Women’s Collegiate Eights

Rockford Crew
Women’s Youth Fours

Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
Men’s Senior Master Fours [50+]

Roeivereniging SilVia
Women’s Championship Eights

Rose City Rowing Club
Men’s Youth Eights
Women’s Youth Eights

RowAmerica Rye
Men’s Youth Eights
Mens Youth Coxed Quad
Women’s Youth Eights
Women’s Youth Fours

RowLA
Men’s Championship Fours

RTHC Bayer Leverkusen e.V. Ruderabteilung
Men’s Youth Eights

Ruder-Club Favorite Hammonia
Men’s Club Eights

Ruder-Gesellschaft Hansa e.V.
Women’s Club Fours

RV Kreuzgasse e.V.
Women’s Lightweight Fours

Rye High School Crew
Men’s Youth Fours

S.A.C./ Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital
Men’s Youth Fours
Women’s Youth Fours

Salisbury School
Men’s Youth Fours

Sammamish Rowing Association
Men’s Master Fours [40+]
Men’s Senior Master Eights [50+]
Men’s Senior Master Fours [50+]
Women’s Senior Master Eights [50+]
Women’s Senior Master Fours [50+]

San Diego Rowing Club
Men’s Master Eights [40+]

Men’s Senior Master Fours [50+]
Men’s Youth Fours
Women’s Youth Fours
Womens Youth Coxed Quad

Sarasota Crew
Men’s Youth Eights
Men’s Youth Fours
Women’s Youth Eights

Sarasota Scullers
Women’s Youth Fours

Saratoga Rowing Association
Men’s Youth Eights
Mens Youth Coxed Quad
Women’s Alumni Eights
Women’s Senior Master Eights [50+]
Women’s Youth Eights
Women’s Youth Eights
Women’s Youth Fours
Womens Youth Coxed Quad

Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
Men’s Youth Eights
Women’s Senior Master Fours [50+]
Women’s Senior Master Fours [50+]
Women’s Youth Eights
Women’s Youth Fours

Shannon Rowing Club
Men’s Master Eights [40+]

South Jersey Rowing Club
Men’s Youth Fours

South Niagara Rowing Club
Men’s Youth Fours
Men’s Youth Fours
Women’s Youth Eights

St Andrews
Men’s Youth Eights
Mens Youth Coxed Quad

St Benedict’s College
Mens Youth Coxed Quad

St Paul’s School Boat Club
Men’s Youth Eights
Men’s Youth Fours

St. Andrew Rowing Club
Men’s Youth Fours
Women’s Youth Eights

St. Catharines Rowing Club
Men’s Youth Eights
Women’s Youth Fours
Womens Youth Coxed Quad

St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing
Men’s Youth Eights

St. John’s High School Crew
Men’s Youth Eights

St. Joseph’s Preparatory School
Men’s Youth Eights
Men’s Youth Fours

St. Joseph’s University
Men’s Collegiate Eights

St. Joseph’s University Alumni Rowing
Men’s Alumni Eights

St. Louis Rowing Club
Women’s Club Fours

St. Peters Preparatory School
Men’s Youth Fours

Stanford University Lightweight Women
Women’s Lightweight Eights
Women’s Lightweight Fours

Stanford University Women’s Crew
Women’s Championship Eights

Sudbury Rowing Club
Women’s Championship Eights

Swan Creek Rowing Club
Men’s Senior Master Fours [50+]

Syracuse Alumni Rowing Association, Inc.
Women’s Alumni Eights

Syracuse University
Women’s Championship Eights
Women’s Championship Fours
Women’s Club Eights

TBC Racing
Men’s Youth Eights
Women’s Club Fours
Women’s Youth Eights

Team Attager
Men’s Senior Master Eights [50+]

Temple University Rowing
Women’s Club Eights

Texas Crew
Men’s Club Fours

Texas Rowing Center
Men’s Master Fours [40+]
Women’s Youth Fours

The Haverford School
Mens Youth Coxed Quad

The Lawrenceville School
Men’s Youth Fours

The Milwaukee Rowing Club
Women’s Youth Eights

The University of Alabama Women’s Rowing Team
Women’s Club Eights
Women’s Club Fours

The Winsor School
Women’s Youth Fours

Thomas Jefferson University
Women’s Collegiate Fours

Three Rivers Rowing Association
Women’s Youth Fours

Toronto Sculling Club
Women’s Master Eights [40+]
Women’s Senior Master Fours [50+]

Trinity College Crew
Men’s Collegiate Eights
Men’s Collegiate Fours
Women’s Alumni Eights
Women’s Collegiate Fours

Tufts University Crew
Women’s Collegiate Eights

Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club
Women’s Youth Fours

U.S. Coast Guard Academy
Women’s Collegiate Fours

U.S. Military Academy Crew
Men’s Collegiate Eights

U.S. Naval Academy Men’s Crew
Men’s Club Eights
Men’s Club Eights
Men’s Lightweight Eights

UCLA Rowing
Men’s Collegiate Fours

Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
Men’s Club Fours

Union Boat Club
Men’s Championship Fours
Men’s Club Fours

University Barge Club
Women’s Club Fours

University of California – Davis Crew
Men’s Collegiate Fours

University of California – Santa Barbara
Men’s Collegiate Eights
Men’s Collegiate Fours
Women’s Collegiate Eights

University of California-Berkeley
Men’s Championship Eights
Men’s Championship Fours

University of California, Berkeley Women’s Crew 
Women’s Alumni Eights

University of Connecticut
Women’s Club Eights
Women’s Club Fours

University of Delaware Men’s Crew
Men’s Lightweight Eights

University of Delaware Women’s Rowing
Women’s Club Fours
Women’s Club Fours

University of Iowa
Women’s Championship Eights
Women’s Championship Fours

University Of Louisville Rowing
Women’s Championship Eights

University of Massachusetts – Lowell
Women’s Collegiate Fours

University of Michigan Alumni
Women’s Alumni Eights

University of Michigan Women’s Crew
Women’s Championship Eights

University of New Hampshire
Women’s Collegiate Fours

University of North Carolina – Chapel Hill
Women’s Club Eights

University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill-Men’s
Men’s Collegiate Fours

University of Notre Dame Men’s Crew Club
Men’s Collegiate Eights
Men’s Collegiate Fours

University of Notre Dame Women’s Rowing
Women’s Club Fours

University of Pennsylvania Alumni
Women’s Alumni Eights

University of Pennsylvania Crew
Men’s Lightweight Eights
Men’s Lightweight Fours
Women’s Championship Eights
Women’s Club Eights
Women’s Club Fours

University Of Pennsylvania Lightweight Alumni
Men’s Alumni Eights

University of Queensland Boat Club
Women’s Master Eights [40+]

University of Rhode Island Men’s Rowing
Men’s Club Fours

University of Rhode Island Women’s Crew
Women’s Club Eights
Women’s Club Fours

University of San Diego
Men’s Collegiate Fours

University of San Diego Alumni 85.5
Men’s Senior Master Eights [50+]

University of Tennessee Women
Women’s Alumni Eights
Women’s Championship Fours
Women’s Club Eights
Women’s Club Fours

University of Toronto Alumni
Women’s Alumni Eights

University of Vermont
Men’s Collegiate Fours
Women’s Collegiate Fours

University Of Virginia Alumni
Men’s Alumni Eights
Women’s Alumni Eights
Women’s Alumni Eights

University of Virginia Rowing Association
Men’s Collegiate Eights
Men’s Collegiate Fours

University of Virginia Women’s Rowing
Women’s Championship Eights

University of Washington
Men’s Championship Eights
Women’s Championship Eights

University of Washington Alumni
Men’s Alumni Eights

University of Wisconsin
Women’s Lightweight Eights

University Of Wisconsin Alumni
Women’s Alumni Eights

Upper Arlington Crew, Inc.
Men’s Youth Fours
Women’s Youth Eights

Upper Canada College
Men’s Youth Fours

Upper Valley Rowing Foundation
Men’s Senior Master Eights [50+]
Women’s Senior Master Fours [50+]

USRowing Training Center – Princeton
Men’s Championship Fours
Women’s Championship Eights
Women’s Championship Eights

Vancouver Rowing Club
Women’s Master Fours [40+]

Vashon Island Rowing Club
Mens Youth Coxed Quad
Women’s Senior Master Eights [50+]
Womens Youth Coxed Quad

Wairau Rowing Club
Men’s Championship Eights

Wallingford Rowing Club
Men’s Senior Master Fours [50+]

Washington University Rowing – St. Louis
Men’s Collegiate Fours
Women’s Collegiate Fours

Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc.
Women’s Youth Eights

Wentworth Rowing Club/Institute of Technology
Men’s Club Fours

Wesleyan University
Men’s Collegiate Eights
Women’s Club Fours
Women’s Collegiate Eights
Women’s Collegiate Fours

West Side Rowing Club
Men’s Youth Fours
Women’s Youth Fours

Western Reserve Rowing Association
Men’s Senior Master Eights [50+]

Westerville Rowing Club
Men’s Youth Eights
Women’s Youth Eights

Westminster School Boat Club
Mens Youth Coxed Quad

Whitemarsh Boat Club
Mens Youth Coxed Quad
Womens Youth Coxed Quad

Willamette Rowing Club
Women’s Master Eights [40+]

William Smith College
Women’s Collegiate Eights

Williams College Boat Club
Men’s Collegiate Eights
Women’s Collegiate Eights
Women’s Collegiate Fours

Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC)
Men’s Club Fours

Wilmington Youth Rowing Association
Men’s Youth Fours

WPI Crew
Men’s Collegiate Eights
Women’s Collegiate Eights

Yale University Crew
Men’s Championship Eights
Men’s Lightweight Eights
Men’s Lightweight Fours
Women’s Championship Eights
Women’s Championship Eights
Women’s Club Eights

ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD
Women’s Senior Master Fours [50+]

Zwolsche
Men’s Master Fours [40+]