Guaranteed Entries

2018 HOCR Guaranteed Entries

Based on their performance in the 2017 Head Of The Charles Regatta (Results),
the following crews are granted Guaranteed Entries to the 2018 Regatta as outlined in Rules 3.1 & 3.2

  • Master Singles [30+]

    Men

    Andrew Hashway – Riverside Boat Club (18:13.6)
    David Ringham – Red Cedar Rowing Foundation (18:30.6)
    Andrew Neils – University of Virginia Rowing Association (18:40.8)
    Michael Farry – Riverside Boat Club (18:47.6)
    Nathaniel Kelly – Maritime Rowing Club (19:00.7)
    Fabian Mimberg – RTHC Bayer Leverkusen e.V. Ruderabteilung (19:16.4)

    Women

    Shannon Kaplan – Vesper Boat Club (20:13.8)
    Lori Criado – Alexandria Community Rowing (20:55.7)
    Kendell Donoho – New York Athletic Club (21:33.9)

  • Senior Master Singles [40+]

    Men

    Hans Halvorson – Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (18:42.0)
    Jamie Koven – Koven Training Center (18:46.4)
    Jake Watkins – Maritime Rowing Club (19:02.8)
    Aleks Zosuls – Unaffiliated (LAT) (19:08.3)
    Greg Myhr – Cambridge Boat Club (19:14.6)
    Keith Wobeser – Whitemarsh Boat Club (19:15.5)
    Tom Loughlin – Dolphin Club (19:15.7)
    Mark Chapman – Ottawa Rowing Club (19:16.9)
    David Deschenes  – Pocock Rowing Center (19:25.4)

    Women

    Michelle Prince – Ridley Graduate Boat Club (20:26.3)
    Bryna McConarty – Riverside Boat Club (21:01.0)
    Catherine Infantino – Union Boat Club (21:05.2)
    Sherri Kline – Long Beach Rowing Association (21:11.6)
    Lisa Weise – Lansing Rowing Club (21:17.6)
    Racheal Perry – Dolphin Club (21:17.8)
    Megan Gradek – Peachtree City (21:17.9)
    Jennifer Bullock – Greater Columbus Rowing Association (21:18.4)

  • Grand Master Singles [50+]

    Men

    Gregory Benning – Cambridge Boat Club (18:26.8)
    Russell Cone – Wide Load Boat Club (18:35.4)
    James McGaffigan – Riverside Boat Club (18:36.1)
    Tom Bohrer – DeWolfe Rowing Club (18:50.8)
    James Dahl – Unaffiliated (USA) (19:11.1)
    Troy Howell – Craftsbury Sculling Center (19:12.1)
    Robert Blunt – Argonaut Rowing Club (19:17.8)
    Philip Bogden – Potomac Boat Club (19:27.9)
    Michael Cataldo – Union Boat Club (19:45.9)
    Scott Hornney – DeWolfe Rowing Club (19:49.7)
    Patrick McDonough – Fort Worth Rowing Club (19:49.8)
    Robert White – Riverside Boat Club (19:51.2)
    Jon Carlson – Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (19:52.7)

    Women

    Charlotte Hollings – Calm Waters Rowing (21:03.4)
    Mitz Carr – New Haven Rowing Club (21:06.9)
    Maureen Harriman – Whistler Rowing Club (21:07.3)
    Marie McCormack – Greenwich Crew (21:34.5)
    Cristina Battani – Marin Rowing Association (21:46.1)
    Gillian Haines-Sharp  – Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (21:57.6)
    Karen Gress  – Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (22:04.3)
    Kirsten de Biasi  – Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (22:05.0)
    Roseann Kirchhoff  – Detroit Women’s Rowing Association (22:05.5)
    Eleanor Acworth – Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (22:17.2)

  • Veteran Singles I [60-64]

    Men

    John Randle – Cambridge Boat Club (19:33.5)
    Bob Elderidge – Narragansett Boat Club (19:49.0)
    Tim Willsallen – Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (19:53.3)
    Michael Schay – Atomic Rowing (20:25.3)
    Peter Becker – New Haven Rowing Club (20:29.2)
    Ely Brand – Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing (20:30.7)
    Jim Stock – Harvard Sculling Club (20:40.7)
    Stan Vegar – San Diego Rowing Club (20:42.8)
    Robert Lombardi  – Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (20:47.3)

    Women

    Margarita Zezza – Cambridge Boat Club (20:53.9)
    Diane Davis – South End Rowing Club (21:46.8)
    Cynthia Cole – Washington Rowing School (22:04.2)
    Catherine Widgery – Riverside Boat Club (22:38.6)
    Laura Stirton Aust – Pelham Community Rowing Association (22:41.3)
    Paula Meyer – GMS Rowing Center (22:42.8)
    Alison Sanders-Fleming – Cambridge Boat Club (22:58.3)

  • Veteran Singles II [65-69]

    Men

    Ian Luxford – Sunshine Coast Rowing Club (19:40.6)
    Richard Anderson – Rockford Crew (20:12.6)
    Volker Nolte – Western Rowing Club (20:33.1)
    Al Flanders – Orleans Sweeps and Sculls (20:52.7)
    Jim Dietz – All American Rowing Camp, LLC (20:55.2)
    Robert Spousta – Occoquan Boat Club (21:01.6)

    Women

    Patrice Glover – Swan Creek Rowing Club (23:28.4)
    Jill Gardner  – College Club Seattle (24:19.8)
    Liz Turner – Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (24:39.2)

  • Senior Veteran Singles I [70-74]

    Men

    Tom Bishop – Quintin Boat Club (20:35.2)
    Michael Tebay – Greenwich Crew (21:08.5)
    Chuck Cook  – St. Louis Rowing Club (21:18.0)
    Bob Gullett – BNY Mellon UK (21:35.5)
    Daniel Bort – Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (21:41.2)
    Robert Lee – Cambridge Boat Club (22:02.6)
    Donald E. Besser – Union Boat Club (22:07.7)
    Landon Carter – Marin Rowing Association (22:13.4)

    Women

    Catherine Kemper – San Diego Rowing Club (23:53.4)
    Maryann McCormick – Portland Boat Club (24:23.2)

  • Senior Veteran Singles II [75-79]

    Men

    Henry Hamilton – Cambridge Boat Club (22:27.5)
    Ben Jones – Cambridge Boat Club (23:31.4)
    Bart Pasternak – Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (24:09.9)
    Lloyd Dahmen – Union Boat Club (24:13.6)

    Women

    Janice Stone – Pocock Rowing Center (25:57.8)

  • Grand Veteran Singles [80+]

    Men

    Carlo Zezza – Cambridge Boat Club (22:28.7)
    Christopher Collins – Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (24:10.8)

    Women

    Laurette Rindlaub – Unaffiliated (USA) (31:58.0)

  • Club Singles

    Men

    Luke Rein – Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (18:00.2)
    Derek Lee – Seattle Rowing Center (18:08.7)
    William Meeker  – Potomac Boat Club (18:37.4)
    Kevin Kelly – Fairmount Rowing Association (18:38.9)
    Alexander Dillon – Unaffiliated (USA) (18:40.0)
    Armando Chavez – Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (18:47.5)
    Matt Schaeffer – California Yacht Club (18:58.8)
    Lasha Khizanishvili – Unaffiliated (geo) (19:00.9)
    Sam McVeety – Seattle Rowing Center (19:04.8)

    Women

    Madeline Kuntz – Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (20:25.3)
    Julia Rigothi – Marist College Alumni (20:28.6)
    Aiste Balciunaite – University of Massachusetts Crew (20:29.2)
    Emily Caffee – Lincoln Park Boat Club (20:31.0)
    Corlis Gross – Cambridge Boat Club (20:42.5)
    Alice Taggart – Union Boat Club (20:44.0)
    Yulia Chagina – Maritime Rowing Club (20:50.8)
    Lauren Schall – Steel City Rowing Club (20:57.1)

  • Youth Singles

    *The guaranteed entry in this event is earned by the institution rather than the athletes – Rule 2.1

    Men

    Rhett Burns  – Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (18:42.9)
    Cooper Tuckerman – Berkshire School (18:46.0)
    John Karen – Amadeusz Rowing Academy (18:56.9)
    James Wright – Germantown Friends School Rowing (18:57.3)
    Blake Evans – GMS Rowing Center (18:58.4)
    Christian Ruf – Brunswick School Boat Club (18:59.5)
    Gabriel Stekl – Linzer Ruderverein Ister (19:02.1)
    Ryan Teofilo – Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (19:12.0)

    Women

    Anna Matthes – Cambridge Boat Club (19:30.6)
    Julia Knowles – Founders Rowing Club (20:47.8)
    Cassandra Reed – West Cambridge Rowing (20:57.2)
    Amanda Caromicoli – Don Rowing Club (21:06.9)
    Lauren Kelly – St. Catharines Rowing Club (21:07.0)
    Emmy Wuensch – Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (21:13.2)

  • Championship Singles

    Men

    Michael Schmid – See-Club Luzern (17:56.4)
    John Graves – Craftsbury Sculling Center (17:59.7)
    Luke Wilhelm – Penn A.C. Rowing Association (18:02.2)
    Greg Ansolabehere – Penn A.C. Rowing Association (18:02.4)
    Andrew Campbell – Cambridge Boat Club (18:04.3)
    Thomas Graves – New York Athletic Club (18:07.6)

    Women

    Gevvie Stone – Cambridge Boat Club (18:44.2)
    Felice Mueller – USRowing Training Center – Princeton (18:57.2)
    Lisa Scheenaard – E.S.R. Thêta (19:01.1)
    Anna Thornton – University of Washington (19:16.6)
    Kara Kohler – California Rowing Club (19:18.5)
    Mary Jones – Cambridge Boat Club (19:30.8)

  • Lightweight Singles

    Men

    Hugh McAdam – Craftsbury Sculling Center (18:11.0)
    Peter Schmidt – Riverside Boat Club (18:23.3)
    Michael Landuyt – Detroit Boat Club (18:44.8)
    Sam Hausmann – Riverside Boat Club (18:51.9)
    Alex Twist – Seattle Rowing Center (18:52.0)

    Women

    Juliane Elander Rasmussen – Odder Roklub (19:18.1)
    Emily Schmieg – Potomac Boat Club (19:43.2)
    Caitlin Pauls – Ridley Graduate Boat Club (20:09.9)
    Michaela Copenhaver – GMS Rowing Center (20:13.4)

  • Master Doubles [40+]

    Men

    Wolf/Morelli – Riverside Boat Club (17:21.3)
    Flint/Demetriou – Portland Community Rowing Association (17:27.9)
    Johnson/Dundon – 612endurance Racing (17:58.2)
    Spencer/McCarthy – Minneapolis Rowing Club (18:01.7)

    Women

    Salchow MacArthur/Gehman – Ann Arbor Rowing Club (19:04.3)
    Vandersteel/Belakovskiy – Riverside Boat Club (19:05.7)
    Lanfer/White – Riverside Boat Club (19:16.4)
    Scannell/Sacchetti – Cambridge Boat Club (19:17.2)

  • Senior Master Doubles [50+]

    Men

    Smith/Gorriaran – Narragansett Boat Club (17:40.189)
    Grant/Darling – Cambridge Boat Club (18:04.313)
    Pierce/Manson – Cambridge Boat Club (18:14.674)
    Nash/Reichart – Chinook Performance Racing (18:26.926)
    Meuser/Loucks – Harvey’s Lake Rowing Club (18:27.878)
    Tunnicliffe/Kermond – Belmont Hill School (18:29.144)
    Trocky/Cutler – Malta Boat Club (18:34.286)
    Murphy/Chernoff – Cambridge Boat Club (18:36.186)

    Women

    Matthes/Mazzio – Cambridge Boat Club (19:48.019)
    Elting/Molenaar – Dallas Rowing Club (20:02.618)
    Bickel/Taylor – Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (20:08.965)
    Krichko/Devitt – Maritime Rowing Club (20:18.040)
    Stekl/Tuite – Lincoln Park Boat Club (20:18.866)
    Collins/Picard – Maritime Rowing Club (20:25.336)

  • Grand Master Doubles [60+]

    Men

    Vinje/Monckton – Toronto Sculling Club (18:33.574)
    Majd/Alloway – Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (19:11.048)
    Hatch/Hatch – Community Rowing, Inc. (19:36.591)

    Women

    Cann/Coffman – Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (21:07.990)
    Walters/Whidden – Chinook Performance Racing (21:36.665)
    Lund/Cooper – Minneapolis Rowing Club (21:39.203)

  • Veteran Doubles [70+]

    Men

    Hunt/Schaffran – Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (20:25.851)
    Falk/Swift – Pettipaug YC Rowing (21:28.445)

    Women

    Sargent/Hogan – Fairmount Rowing Association (23:37.348)

  • Championship Doubles

    Men

    Keen/Frid – Penn A.C. Rowing Association (16:35.3)
    O’Donovan/O’Donovan – Skibbereen Rowing Club (16:35.4)
    Nielsen/Ole Naske – Ruder-Gesellschaft Hansa e.V. (16:56.7)
    Luetzow/Pritz – Penn A.C. Rowing Association (17:05.4)

    Women

    McAuliffe/Keane – ARION (18:13.2)
    Saeger/Zieff – Riverside Boat Club (18:23.5)
    Lobnig/Gmelin – Ruderclub Zurich (18:24.1)
    Merz/Rol – Lausanne-Sports Aviron (18:30.5)

  • Lightweight Championship Doubles Special Medal within the Championship Doubles

    Men

    Hardy/King – National Training Centre (16:55.8)

    Women

    Gleadow/Moffat – National Training Centre (18:19.3)

  • College-Championship Doubles Special Medal within Championship Doubles

    *The guaranteed entry in this event is earned by the institution rather than the athletes – Rule 2.1

    Men

    Betts/Bales-Smith – Rhodes University Rowing Club (17:48.6)

    Women

    Waltar/Gillingham – University of Washington (19:18.2)

     

  • Youth Doubles

    *The guaranteed entry in this event is earned by the institution rather than the athletes – Rule 2.1

    Men

    Salazar/Schlyer – GMS Rowing Center (16:52.5)
    Cain/Cone – Maritime Rowing Club (17:00.2)
    DeGrado/Mignone – Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (17:13.7)
    Moyer/Enns – Ridley College (17:15.5)
    Schulz/Shure – Seattle Rowing Center (17:28.0)
    Steinfeld/Cox – California Yacht Club (17:28.3)
    Watson/Bowles – Sarasota Scullers (17:29.0)
    Noel/Rusin – South Niagara Rowing Club (17:34.8)
    O’Connor/Howlett – Maidenhead Rowing Club (17:38.3)
    Peacock/Jenkins – GMS Rowing Center (17:39.9)
    Pierce/Hugh Rickard – Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (17:41.2)
    Zimny/Dworak – Amadeusz Rowing Academy (17:41.6)

    Women

    Evans/Sharis – Y Quad Cities Rowing (17:47.6)
    van der Vliet/Feenstra – Koninklijke Roei- en Zeilvereniging De Maas (18:30.8)
    English/Mask – Y Quad Cities Rowing (18:40.4)
    Hart/O’Callahan – California Yacht Club (18:56.9)
    Thomas/Learn – South Niagara Rowing Club (19:04.6)
    Rabinovitsj/Howe – Redwood Scullers/Stanford Rowing Center (19:07.5)
    Jensen/Rodriguez – Cambridge Boat Club (19:12.2)
    Lay/Prado – White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (19:12.4)
    Larder/Larder – Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing (19:16.0)
    Mercuri/Humphrey – St. Catharines Rowing Club (19:17.5)
    Papov/Schlyer – GMS Rowing Center (19:23.3)
    Congdon/Barletta – St. Paul’s School (19:24.7)

  • Institutions A - H

    A.S.R. Nereus
    Men’s Club Eights

    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC.
    Womens Youth Coxed Quad

    Alabama Crew
    Men’s Collegiate Fours

    Alexandria Community Rowing
    Women’s Master Fours [40+]
    Women’s Senior Master Fours [50+]

    Alumni Blue Boat Club
    Men’s Senior Master Eights [50+]

    Amherst College Rowing Association
    Men’s Collegiate Fours

    Ancient Mariners Rowing Club
    Men’s Senior Master Eights [50+]

    Ann Arbor Rowing Club
    Men’s Senior Master Fours [50+]
    Women’s Master Fours [40+]
    Women’s Senior Master Fours [50+]

    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc.
    Men’s Youth Eights

    Argonaut Rowing Club
    Men’s Master Fours [40+]
    Mens Youth Coxed Quad
    Womens Youth Coxed Quad

    Arlington Belmont Crew
    Men’s Youth Eights
    Women’s Youth Eights

    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association
    Men’s Youth Eights
    Women’s Youth Eights
    Womens Youth Coxed Quad

    Auriol Kensington Rowing Club
    Men’s Club Fours

    Austin Rowing Club
    Men’s Youth Fours

    Avalon Rowing Club
    Women’s Senior Master Fours [50+]

    Aviron Bayonnais
    Men’s Senior Master Eights [50+]

    Avon High School
    Women’s Youth Fours

    BAD Unicorns
    Women’s Club Fours

    Bainbridge Island Rowing
    Women’s Senior Master Fours [50+]

    Barry University
    Women’s Collegiate Fours

    Bates College
    Men’s Collegiate Eights
    Women’s Collegiate Eights

    Belen Jesuit Prep School
    Men’s Youth Eights

    Belmont Hill School
    Men’s Youth Fours

    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club
    Women’s Senior Master Fours [50+]

    Blue Cheese Rowing Club
    Men’s Alumni Eights

    BMA Boat Club
    Men’s Alumni Eights
    Women’s Alumni Eights
    Women’s Master Eights [40+]

    Boola Boola Boat Club
    Women’s Alumni Eights

    Boston College
    Men’s Collegiate Eights
    Men’s Collegiate Fours
    Women’s Club Eights
    Women’s Club Fours

    Boston College High School
    Men’s Youth Eights

    Boston Latin School Crew
    Women’s Youth Fours

    Boston University Men’s Crew
    Men’s Championship Eights
    Men’s Championship Fours
    Men’s Club Eights
    Men’s Club Fours

    Boston University Women’s Crew
    Women’s Lightweight Eights
    Women’s Lightweight Fours

    Bowdoin College
    Men’s Club Fours
    Men’s Collegiate Fours
    Women’s Collegiate Fours

    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing
    Women’s Youth Eights
    Women’s Youth Fours

    Brown University Alumni
    Men’s Alumni Eights

    Brown University Men’s Crew
    Men’s Championship Eights
    Men’s Club Eights

    Brown University Women’s Crew
    Women’s Championship Eights
    Women’s Championship Fours

    Brunswick School Boat Club
    Men’s Youth Eights

    Bryn Mawr College
    Women’s Collegiate Fours

    Buckingham Browne & Nichols
    Women’s Youth Fours

    Butte Boat Club
    Men’s Alumni Eights

    California Maritime Academy
    Men’s Collegiate Fours

    California Rowing Club
    Men’s Club Fours
    Men’s Master Eights [40+]

    Cambridge Boat Club
    Men’s Senior Master Eights [50+]
    Men’s Senior Master Fours [50+]
    Women’s Senior Master Eights [50+]
    Women’s Senior Master Fours [50+]
    Womens Youth Coxed Quad

    Cambridge Rindge & Latin School
    Men’s Youth Fours
    Women’s Youth Fours

    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc
    Women’s Youth Fours

    Capital Rowing Club
    Women’s Club Fours
    Women’s Master Eights [40+]

    Carleton University
    Men’s Collegiate Fours
    Women’s Collegiate Fours

    Carolina Masters Crew Club
    Women’s Master Fours [40+]

    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.
    Men’s Youth Fours

    Case Crew Club
    Women’s Club Fours

    Catawba Yacht Club
    Men’s Senior Master Eights [50+]

    Chaminade High School
    Men’s Youth Eights

    Chestnut Hill Rowing Association
    Men’s Alumni Eights

    Chinook Performance Racing
    Men’s Senior Master Eights [50+]
    Men’s Senior Master Fours [50+]
    Women’s Master Eights [40+]
    Women’s Master Fours [40+]
    Women’s Senior Master Eights [50+]
    Women’s Senior Master Fours [50+]

    Choate Rosemary Hall
    Men’s Youth Fours
    Women’s Youth Fours

    Chocolate Lab Boat Club
    Men’s Alumni Eights

    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)
    Men’s Youth Fours

    City Island Rowing
    Women’s Youth Fours

    Clemson University Rowing Association
    Men’s Collegiate Fours
    Women’s Collegiate Fours

    Clemson Women’s Rowing
    Women’s Championship Fours

    Club Nautico De San Juan
    Men’s Master Fours [40+]

    Colby College
    Men’s Collegiate Eights

    College Club Seattle
    Women’s Master Eights [40+]
    Women’s Senior Master Eights [50+]

    Columbia University
    Men’s Lightweight Fours

    Community Rowing, Inc.
    Men’s Club Fours
    Men’s Senior Master Fours [50+]
    Men’s Youth Eights
    Men’s Youth Fours
    Mixed Inclusion 4+
    Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
    Women’s Club Eights
    Women’s Master Eights [40+]
    Women’s Senior Master Fours [50+]
    Women’s Youth Eights

    Conibear Rowing Club
    Women’s Senior Master Eights [50+]

    Connecticut Boat Club
    Women’s Youth Eights

    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc.
    Men’s Youth Fours

    Cornell University
    Men’s Championship Eights
    Men’s Lightweight Eights
    Men’s Lightweight Fours
    Women’s Championship Fours

    Cornell University Alumni
    Men’s Master Fours [40+]
    Men’s Senior Master Fours [50+]

    Corvallis Rowing Club
    Men’s Senior Master Eights [50+]

    Crabtree Boat Club – Cambridge Alumni
    Men’s Alumni Eights

    Crew Boosters of Winter Park
    Men’s Youth Eights

    Culver Academies
    Men’s Youth Fours

    Dallas United Crew, Inc.
    Men’s Youth Eights

    Dartmouth College Rowing
    Men’s Championship Eights
    Men’s Club Eights
    Men’s Club Fours
    Men’s Lightweight Fours
    Women’s Club Eights
    Women’s Club Fours

    DeWolfe Rowing Club
    Men’s Alumni Eights
    Men’s Master Fours [40+]
    Women’s Alumni Eights

    Diesel Athletic Club
    Men’s Master Eights [40+]

    Don Rowing Club
    Men’s Senior Master Fours [50+]
    Women’s Senior Master Eights [50+]
    Womens Youth Coxed Quad

    Drexel University
    Men’s Collegiate Eights
    Women’s Club Eights

    Duke University Women’s Rowing
    Women’s Club Fours

    Duke Women’s Rowing Alumni
    Women’s Alumni Eights

    Duxbury Bay Maritime School
    Women’s Youth Fours

    Early Lights Rowing Club
    Women’s Senior Master Fours [50+]

    East Arm Rowing Club
    Men’s Senior Master Fours [50+]
    Women’s Senior Master Fours [50+]

    Eastern Michigan University
    Women’s Club Eights

    Emma Willard School
    Women’s Youth Fours

    Etats Unis Rowing Club
    Men’s Senior Master Eights [50+]
    Women’s Senior Master Eights [50+]

    Ever Green Boat Club, Inc
    Men’s Alumni Eights

    Men’s Senior Master Fours [50+]
    Women’s Alumni Eights

    Fairfield Prep
    Men’s Youth Eights

    Fairfield University Rowing
    Men’s Club Fours

    Fairmount Rowing Association
    Men’s Master Fours [40+]

    Fat Cat Rowing Club
    Men’s Alumni Eights
    Men’s Club Eights
    Men’s Master Eights [40+]
    Men’s Senior Master Eights [50+]
    Women’s Alumni Eights

    Fordham Preparatory School
    Men’s Youth Eights

    Fordham University
    Women’s Club Eights
    Women’s Club Fours

    Franklin & Marshall College
    Women’s Collegiate Fours

    Friends Of Brookline Rowing
    Women’s Youth Fours

    Friends of Brown Women’s Crew
    Women’s Alumni Eights

    Friends of California Men’s Crew
    Men’s Alumni Eights

    Friends of Georgetown Rowing
    Men’s Alumni Eights

    Friends of Port Rowing
    Women’s Youth Eights

    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc.
    Men’s Youth Fours

    George Washington University
    Men’s Championship Fours
    Men’s Club Fours

    Georgetown University
    Women’s Lightweight Fours

    Germantown Friends School Rowing
    Womens Youth Coxed Quad

    Gonzaga College High School Crew
    Men’s Youth Eights
    Men’s Youth Fours

    Grand Valley State University Rowing Club
    Women’s Collegiate Eights

    Grasshopper Club Zurich
    Men’s Senior Master Fours [50+]

    Great River Rowing
    Women’s Senior Master Fours [50+]

    Greater Lawrence Rowing
    Women’s Youth Fours

    Green Lake Crew
    Men’s Youth Eights
    Women’s Master Fours [40+]
    Women’s Youth Eights
    Women’s Youth Fours

    Greenwich Academy
    Women’s Youth Fours

    Greenwich Crew
    Men’s Master Fours [40+]
    Men’s Youth Eights
    Women’s Senior Master Fours [50+]
    Women’s Youth Eights
    Women’s Youth Fours

    Groton School
    Womens Youth Coxed Quad

    Gunnery School Crew
    Men’s Youth Fours

    Hamilton College
    Women’s Collegiate Eights

    Hanlan Boat Club
    Men’s Youth Fours

    Harvard University Crew
    Men’s Championship Eights
    Men’s Club Eights
    Men’s Club Fours
    Men’s Lightweight Eights

    Headington School Oxford Boat Club
    Women’s Youth Eights
    Womens Youth Coxed Quad

    Hobart College
    Men’s Collegiate Eights

    Hobart College Crew Alumni
    Men’s Alumni Eights

    Holy Names Academy
    Women’s Youth Eights
    Women’s Youth Fours

    Ithaca College Crew
    Women’s Collegiate Eights

  • Institutions J - P

    Jacksonville University Rowing
    Women’s Club Fours

    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas
    Men’s Youth Eights

    K.A.R.&Z.V.De Hoop
    Men’s Club Eights
    Women’s Club Eights

    Kennebecasis
    Men’s Master Eights [40+]

    Kent Mitchell Rowing Club
    Men’s Senior Master Eights [50+]
    Men’s Senior Master Fours [50+]

    Kent School Boat Club
    Men’s Youth Fours
    Women’s Youth Fours

    King’s College School – Wimbledon
    Men’s Youth Eights

    La Salle College High School
    Men’s Youth Eights

    Lafayette College Crew Club
    Women’s Collegiate Fours

    Lake Merritt Rowing Club
    Women’s Master Fours [40+]

    Lake Union Crew
    Women’s Club Fours
    Women’s Master Fours [40+]
    Women’s Senior Master Eights [50+]

    Leander Boat Club
    Men’s Championship Fours
    Men’s Senior Master Eights [50+]
    Men’s Senior Master Fours [50+]

    Lehigh University Rowing
    Men’s Collegiate Fours

    Lincoln Park Boat Club
    Men’s Club Fours
    Women’s Club Fours

    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc.
    Women’s Senior Master Eights [50+]

    London Rowing Club
    Men’s Senior Master Eights [50+]

    London Rowing Club (ON)
    Mens Youth Coxed Quad

    Long Beach Junior Crew
    Men’s Youth Fours
    Women’s Youth Fours

    Los Gatos Rowing Club
    Men’s Youth Fours

    Loyola Academy Rowing Association
    Women’s Youth Eights

    Lynwood Boat Club
    Men’s Alumni Eights

    Maidenhead Rowing Club
    Mens Youth Coxed Quad

    Manhasset High School
    Men’s Youth Eights
    Women’s Youth Eights
    Women’s Youth Fours

    Marietta College
    Men’s Collegiate Eights

    Marin Rowing Association
    Men’s Senior Master Eights [50+]
    Men’s Senior Master Fours [50+]
    Men’s Youth Eights
    Women’s Master Fours [40+]
    Women’s Senior Master Eights [50+]
    Women’s Youth Eights

    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing
    Men’s Youth Fours
    Women’s Youth Eights

    Marist College Crew
    Men’s Collegiate Eights
    Men’s Collegiate Fours
    Women’s Club Fours

    Marlow Rowing Club
    Women’s Master Fours [40+]

    Massachusetts Institute of Technology
    Men’s Club Eights
    Men’s Collegiate Eights
    Women’s Club Eights

    Masters Coaching
    Women’s Senior Master Eights [50+]

    Melbourne University Boat Club
    Men’s Senior Master Eights [50+]
    Women’s Senior Master Fours [50+]

    Mercyhurst University
    Women’s Collegiate Eights

    Merion Mercy Academy
    Women’s Youth Eights
    Women’s Youth Fours

    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc.
    Men’s Youth Fours

    Miami University Rowing Club
    Women’s Club Fours

    Michigan Rowing Association
    Men’s Club Fours
    Men’s Collegiate Eights
    Men’s Collegiate Fours

    Michigan Rowing Association Alumni
    Men’s Alumni Eights
    Men’s Club Fours

    Middlebury College Crew
    Men’s Collegiate Fours
    Women’s Collegiate Fours

    Minneapolis Rowing Club
    Women’s Master Eights [40+]
    Women’s Master Fours [40+]
    Women’s Senior Master Fours [50+]

    Minnesota Boat Club
    Men’s Club Fours

    MIT Grad Crew
    Men’s Alumni Eights

    Molesey Boat Club
    Men’s Master Eights [40+]
    Men’s Master Fours [40+]
    Men’s Senior Master Eights [50+]

    Montclair High School
    Men’s Youth Eights
    Women’s Youth Eights

    Mount Saint Joseph Academy
    Women’s Youth Eights

    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club
    Men’s Youth Eights

    Narragansett Boat Club
    Women’s Senior Master Eights [50+]

    Nashville Rowing
    Women’s Youth Eights

    National Training Centre
    Men’s Championship Eights
    Women’s Championship Eights

    Navy Masters Rowing Club
    Men’s Alumni Eights

    Neponset Rowing Club
    Men’s Youth Fours

    New Canaan High School Crew
    Men’s Youth Eights
    Mens Youth Coxed Quad
    Women’s Youth Fours

    New Haven Rowing Club
    Men’s Senior Master Fours [50+]

    New Trier High School Rowing
    Men’s Youth Eights
    Women’s Youth Eights

    New York Athletic Club
    Men’s Club Fours
    Men’s Lightweight Fours
    Women’s Club Fours

    Newport Aquatic Center
    Men’s Club Fours

    Newport Rowing Club
    Womens Youth Coxed Quad

    Newton Country Day School
    Women’s Youth Fours

    Niskayuna Rowing
    Women’s Youth Eights

    Noble & Greenough School
    Men’s Youth Fours
    Women’s Youth Fours

    Norcal Crew
    Men’s Youth Eights
    Women’s Youth Fours

    Norske Studenters Roklub
    Men’s Master Eights [40+]

    North Dakota Indoor Rowing Team
    Men’s Senior Master Eights [50+]

    North Suburban Crew, Inc. – Woodlands Academy
    Women’s Senior Master Eights [50+]

    Northeastern University
    Men’s Championship Eights
    Men’s Championship Fours
    Men’s Club Eights
    Men’s Club Fours
    Women’s Club Eights

    Northeastern University Rowing Alumni
    Men’s Alumni Eights

    Northern Virginia Rowing Club (NVRC)
    Women’s Senior Master Fours [50+]

    Northfield Mount Hermon School
    Women’s Youth Fours

    Nova Southeastern University
    Women’s Collegiate Fours

    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center
    Men’s Youth Fours

    Oakland Strokes, Inc.
    Men’s Youth Eights
    Women’s Youth Eights

    Occoquan International
    Men’s Senior Master Eights [50+]

    OKC Riversport
    Men’s Youth Eights
    Women’s Youth Eights

    Old Dominion Boat Club
    Women’s Youth Eights

    Old Dominion University Rowing Alumni
    Women’s Alumni Eights

    Old Dominion University Women’s Rowing
    Women’s Club Eights

    Old Glory Boat Club
    Women’s Senior Master Fours [50+]

    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls
    Men’s Youth Fours
    Women’s Youth Fours

    Oregon State University Crew
    Men’s Championship Fours

    Orleans Sweeps and Sculls
    Men’s Master Fours [40+]

    Ottawa Rowing Club
    Men’s Lightweight Fours
    Women’s Master Eights [40+]

    Oxford Brookes University Boat Club
    Men’s Lightweight Fours

    Pacific Rowing Club
    Men’s Youth Fours
    Women’s Youth Eights
    Women’s Youth Fours

    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc.
    Men’s Master Fours [40+]
    Men’s Senior Master Eights [50+]

    Pangbourne College Boat Club
    Mens Youth Coxed Quad

    Peddie School
    Men’s Youth Fours

    Pelham Community Rowing Association
    Women’s Youth Fours

    Phillips Exeter Academy
    Men’s Youth Fours
    Women’s Youth Eights
    Women’s Youth Fours

    Pittsford Crew
    Women’s Youth Eights

    Pocock Rowing Center dba Pocock Rowing Foundation
    Women’s Master Eights [40+]

    Potomac Boat Club
    Men’s Club Eights
    Men’s Master Fours [40+]
    Men’s Senior Master Eights [50+]
    Women’s Club Fours
    Womens Youth Coxed Quad

    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer
    Men’s Youth Eights
    Women’s Youth Eights

    Princeton University
    Men’s Championship Eights
    Men’s Championship Fours
    Men’s Lightweight Eights
    Women’s Championship Eights
    Women’s Championship Fours
    Women’s Lightweight Fours

  • Institutions Q - Z

    Radcliffe Alumnae Rowing Association
    Women’s Alumni Eights
    Women’s Senior Master Eights [50+]

    Radcliffe Crew
    Women’s Championship Eights
    Women’s Championship Fours
    Women’s Club Eights
    Women’s Lightweight Eights
    Women’s Lightweight Fours

    Radley College Boat Club
    Men’s Youth Eights
    Men’s Youth Fours

    Redwood Scullers/Stanford Rowing Center
    Mens Youth Coxed Quad
    Womens Youth Coxed Quad

    Resilient Rowing Club
    Mens Youth Coxed Quad
    Women’s Youth Eights
    Women’s Youth Fours

    Ridley College
    Mens Youth Coxed Quad

    River City Rowing Club
    Men’s Senior Master Fours [50+]

    Riverfront Recapture, Inc.
    Men’s Club Fours

    Riverside Boat Club
    Men’s Club Eights
    Men’s Club Fours
    Men’s Lightweight Fours
    Men’s Master Fours [40+]
    Men’s Senior Master Eights [50+]
    Men’s Senior Master Fours [50+]
    Women’s Senior Master Fours [50+]

    Rob Roy Boat Club
    Men’s Master Eights [40+]

    Rochester Institute of Technology
    Men’s Collegiate Eights
    Women’s Collegiate Eights

    Rockford Crew
    Women’s Youth Fours

    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
    Men’s Senior Master Fours [50+]

    Roeivereniging SilVia
    Women’s Championship Eights

    Rose City Rowing Club
    Men’s Youth Eights
    Women’s Youth Eights

    RowAmerica Rye
    Men’s Youth Eights
    Mens Youth Coxed Quad
    Women’s Youth Eights
    Women’s Youth Fours

    RowLA
    Men’s Championship Fours

    RTHC Bayer Leverkusen e.V. Ruderabteilung
    Men’s Youth Eights

    Ruder-Club Favorite Hammonia
    Men’s Club Eights

    Ruder-Gesellschaft Hansa e.V.
    Women’s Club Fours

    RV Kreuzgasse e.V.
    Women’s Lightweight Fours

    Rye High School Crew
    Men’s Youth Fours

    S.A.C./ Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital
    Men’s Youth Fours
    Women’s Youth Fours

    Salisbury School
    Men’s Youth Fours

    Sammamish Rowing Association
    Men’s Master Fours [40+]
    Men’s Senior Master Eights [50+]
    Men’s Senior Master Fours [50+]
    Women’s Senior Master Eights [50+]
    Women’s Senior Master Fours [50+]

    San Diego Rowing Club
    Men’s Master Eights [40+]
    Men’s Senior Master Fours [50+]
    Men’s Youth Fours
    Women’s Youth Fours
    Womens Youth Coxed Quad

    Sarasota Crew
    Men’s Youth Eights
    Men’s Youth Fours
    Women’s Youth Eights

    Sarasota Scullers
    Women’s Youth Fours

    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Spring
    Men’s Youth Eights
    Mens Youth Coxed Quad
    Women’s Alumni Eights
    Women’s Senior Master Eights [50+]
    Women’s Youth Eights
    Women’s Youth Fours
    Womens Youth Coxed Quad

    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
    Men’s Youth Eights
    Women’s Senior Master Fours [50+]
    Women’s Youth Eights
    Women’s Youth Fours

    Shannon Rowing Club
    Men’s Master Eights [40+]

    South Jersey Rowing Club
    Men’s Youth Fours

    South Niagara Rowing Club
    Men’s Youth Fours
    Women’s Youth Eights

    St Andrews
    Men’s Youth Eights
    Mens Youth Coxed Quad

    St Benedict’s College
    Mens Youth Coxed Quad

    St Paul’s School Boat Club
    Men’s Youth Eights
    Men’s Youth Fours

    St. Andrew Rowing Club
    Men’s Youth Fours
    Women’s Youth Eights

    St. Catharines Rowing Club
    Men’s Youth Eights
    Women’s Youth Fours
    Womens Youth Coxed Quad

    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing
    Men’s Youth Eights

    St. John’s High School Crew
    Men’s Youth Eights

    St. Joseph’s Preparatory School
    Men’s Youth Eights
    Men’s Youth Fours

    St. Joseph’s University
    Men’s Collegiate Eights

    St. Joseph’s University Alumni Rowing
    Men’s Alumni Eights

    St. Louis Rowing Club
    Women’s Club Fours

    St. Peters Preparatory School
    Men’s Youth Fours

    Stanford University Lightweight Women
    Women’s Lightweight Eights
    Women’s Lightweight Fours

    Stanford University Women’s Crew
    Women’s Championship Eights

    Sudbury Rowing Club
    Women’s Championship Eights

    Swan Creek Rowing Club
    Men’s Senior Master Fours [50+]

    Syracuse Alumni Rowing Association, Inc.
    Women’s Alumni Eights

    Syracuse University
    Women’s Championship Eights
    Women’s Championship Fours
    Women’s Club Eights

    TBC Racing
    Men’s Youth Eights
    Women’s Club Fours
    Women’s Youth Eights

    Team Attager
    Men’s Senior Master Eights [50+]

    Temple University Rowing
    Women’s Club Eights

    Texas Crew
    Men’s Club Fours

    Texas Rowing Center
    Men’s Master Fours [40+]
    Women’s Youth Fours

    The Haverford School
    Mens Youth Coxed Quad

    The Lawrenceville School
    Men’s Youth Fours

    The Milwaukee Rowing Club
    Women’s Youth Eights

    The University of Alabama Women’s Rowing Team
    Women’s Club Eights
    Women’s Club Fours

    The Winsor School
    Women’s Youth Fours

    Thomas Jefferson University
    Women’s Collegiate Fours

    Three Rivers Rowing Association
    Women’s Youth Fours

    Toronto Sculling Club
    Women’s Master Eights [40+]
    Women’s Senior Master Fours [50+]

    Trinity College Crew
    Men’s Collegiate Eights
    Men’s Collegiate Fours
    Women’s Alumni Eights
    Women’s Collegiate Fours

    Tufts University Crew
    Women’s Collegiate Eights

    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club
    Women’s Youth Fours

    U.S. Coast Guard Academy
    Women’s Collegiate Fours

    U.S. Military Academy Crew
    Men’s Collegiate Eights

    U.S. Naval Academy Men’s Crew
    Men’s Club Eights
    Men’s Lightweight Eights

    UCLA Rowing
    Men’s Collegiate Fours

    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
    Men’s Club Fours

    Union Boat Club
    Men’s Championship Fours
    Men’s Club Fours

    University Barge Club
    Women’s Club Fours

    University of California – Davis Crew
    Men’s Collegiate Fours

    University of California – Santa Barbara
    Men’s Collegiate Eights
    Men’s Collegiate Fours
    Women’s Collegiate Eights

    University of California-Berkeley
    Men’s Championship Eights
    Men’s Championship Fours

    University of California, Berkeley Women’s Crew Alumni
    Women’s Alumni Eights

    University of Connecticut
    Women’s Club Eights
    Women’s Club Fours

    University of Delaware Men’s Crew
    Men’s Lightweight Eights

    University of Delaware Women’s Rowing
    Women’s Club Fours

    University of Iowa
    Women’s Championship Eights
    Women’s Championship Fours

    University Of Louisville Rowing
    Women’s Championship Eights

    University of Massachusetts – Lowell
    Women’s Collegiate Fours

    University of Michigan Alumni
    Women’s Alumni Eights

    University of Michigan Women’s Crew
    Women’s Championship Eights

    University of New Hampshire
    Women’s Collegiate Fours

    University of North Carolina – Chapel Hill
    Women’s Club Eights

    UNC at Chapel Hill-Men’s Rowing
    Men’s Collegiate Fours

    University of Notre Dame Men’s Crew Club
    Men’s Collegiate Eights
    Men’s Collegiate Fours

    University of Notre Dame Women’s Rowing
    Women’s Club Fours

    University of Pennsylvania Alumni
    Women’s Alumni Eights

    University of Pennsylvania Crew
    Men’s Lightweight Eights
    Men’s Lightweight Fours
    Women’s Championship Eights
    Women’s Club Eights
    Women’s Club Fours

    University Of Pennsylvania Lightweight Alumni
    Men’s Alumni Eights

    University of Queensland Boat Club
    Women’s Master Eights [40+]

    University of Rhode Island Men’s Rowing
    Men’s Club Fours

    University of Rhode Island Women’s Crew
    Women’s Club Eights
    Women’s Club Fours

    University of San Diego
    Men’s Collegiate Fours

    University of San Diego Alumni 85.5
    Men’s Senior Master Eights [50+]

    University of Tennessee Women
    Women’s Alumni Eights
    Women’s Championship Fours
    Women’s Club Eights
    Women’s Club Fours

    University of Toronto Alumni
    Women’s Alumni Eights

    University of Vermont
    Men’s Collegiate Fours
    Women’s Collegiate Fours

    University Of Virginia Alumni
    Men’s Alumni Eights
    Women’s Alumni Eights

    University of Virginia Rowing Association
    Men’s Collegiate Eights
    Men’s Collegiate Fours

    University of Virginia Women’s Rowing
    Women’s Championship Eights

    University of Washington
    Men’s Championship Eights
    Women’s Championship Eights

    University of Washington Alumni
    Men’s Alumni Eights

    University of Wisconsin
    Women’s Lightweight Eights

    University Of Wisconsin Alumni
    Women’s Alumni Eights

    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc.
    Men’s Youth Fours
    Women’s Youth Eights

    Upper Canada College
    Men’s Youth Fours

    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation

    Men’s Senior Master Eights [50+]
    Women’s Senior Master Fours [50+]

    USRowing Training Center – Princeton
    Men’s Championship Fours
    Women’s Championship Eights

    Vancouver Rowing Club
    Women’s Master Fours [40+]

    Vashon Island Rowing Club
    Mens Youth Coxed Quad
    Women’s Senior Master Eights [50+]
    Womens Youth Coxed Quad

    Wairau Rowing Club
    Men’s Championship Eights

    Wallingford Rowing Club
    Men’s Senior Master Fours [50+]

    Washington University Rowing – St. Louis
    Men’s Collegiate Fours
    Women’s Collegiate Fours

    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc.
    Women’s Youth Eights

    Wentworth Rowing Club/Institute of Technology
    Men’s Club Fours

    Wesleyan University
    Men’s Collegiate Eights
    Women’s Club Fours
    Women’s Collegiate Eights
    Women’s Collegiate Fours

    West Side Rowing Club
    Men’s Youth Fours
    Women’s Youth Fours

    Western Reserve Rowing Association
    Men’s Senior Master Eights [50+]

    Westerville Rowing Club
    Men’s Youth Eights
    Women’s Youth Eights

    Westminster School Boat Club
    Mens Youth Coxed Quad

    Whitemarsh Boat Club
    Mens Youth Coxed Quad
    Womens Youth Coxed Quad

    Willamette Rowing Club
    Women’s Master Eights [40+]
    William Smith College
    Women’s Collegiate Eights

    Williams College Boat Club
    Men’s Collegiate Eights
    Women’s Collegiate Eights
    Women’s Collegiate Fours

    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC)
    Men’s Club Fours

    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association
    Men’s Youth Fours

    WPI Crew
    Men’s Collegiate Eights
    Women’s Collegiate Eights

    Yale University Crew
    Men’s Championship Eights
    Men’s Lightweight Eights
    Men’s Lightweight Fours
    Women’s Championship Eights
    Women’s Club Eights

    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD
    Women’s Senior Master Fours [50+]

    Zwolsche
    Men’s Master Fours [40+]

  • Institutions beginning w/ #'s

    1754 Boat Club
    Men’s Alumni Eights

    1980 Rowing Club
    Women’s Senior Master Eights [50+]

    ’87 Gold Rowing Club
    Men’s Senior Master Eights [50+]

    ’92 Jr World Champs
    Men’s Master Eights [40+]