Head Of The Charles Regatta

Course Records

Sort alphabetically by event or gender

Event Men's Division Women's Division

Club Singles

Luke Rein 18:00.179 (2017)

Louis B. Hawes Trophy 

Madeline Kuntz 20:25.32 (2017)

Peggy Hawes Trophy 

Club Fours

Union Boat Club 16:05.311 (2013)

Alabama 18:02.40 (2017)

Club Eights

Brown University Crew 14:26.27 (2013)

Howard D. McIntyre Cup

Brown University 16:09.902 (2014)

 

Youth Singles

Rhett Burns 18:42.91 (2017)

Anna Matthes 19:30.596 (2017)

Youth Doubles

N. Salazar, J. Schlye 16:52.471 (2017)

D. Evans, C. Sharis 17:47.577 (2017)

Youth Fours

South Niagara 16:12.90 (2017)

South Niagra RC 17:58.361 (2010)

Youth Eights

St. Paul’s School 14:12.127 (2017)

Saugatuck Rowing Club 16:24.895 (2017)

Master Singles

Andrew Hashway 18:13.613 (2017)

Cynthia Matthes 19:55.2 (1997)

Master Doubles

M. Smith/ D. Gorriaran 17:13.68 (2003)

T. Zarzeczny-Bell/ S. Remmler 18:49.721 (2008)

Master Fours

Sammamish Association 16:59.544 (2017)

Saugatuck Rowing Club 18:20.360 (2013)

Master Eights

Shannon Rowing Club 14:46.602 (2014)

Molesey Boat Club 16:36.252 (2014)

Grand Master Singles

Greg Benning 18:15.165 (2014)

Saiya Remmler 20:35.912 (2013)

Grand Master Doubles

Washburn/Prichett 18:25.93 (2012)

Stekl/Tuite 20:32.668 (2009)

Grand Master Fours

Sammamish Rowing Assoc. 18:04.515 (2017)

Chinook 20:08.48 (2017)

Grand Master Eights

Team Attager 16:30.065 (2014)

Etas Unis 18:37.619 (2016)

Senior Master Singles

Gregory Benning 18:19.758 (2007)

Margarita Jekabsons 20:18.04 (2003)

Senior Master Doubles

Smith, Gorriaran 17:16.197 (2013)

Sands-Bohrer, Muri 19:17.932 (2013)

Senior Master Fours

Wallingford 17:05.64 (2017)

Cambridge Boat Club 18:45.4 (2017)

Senior Master Eights

Marin Rowing Association 15:28.14 (2017)

Chinook 17:22.9 (2017)

Veteran Singles

C. Collins 19:24.329 (2001)

 Margarita Zezza (60) 20:53.91 (2017)

Senior Veteran Singles

Catherine Kemper (72) 23:53.40 (2017)

Collegiate Fours

Univ. of North Carolina 16:04.425 (2017)

Barry University 18:14.893 (2013)

Collegiate Eights

Univ. of Virginia 14:24.211 (2017)

Bates College 16:01.182 (2017)

Lightweight Singles

Paul Fuchs 17:24.8 (1984)

Teresa Zarzeczny 19:00.58 (1992)

Lightweight Fours

Yale University 15:42.932 (2017)

Undine Barge Club 17:54.864 (2010)

Lightweight Eights

Princeton University 13:49.679 (2017)

Stanford University 15:46.726 (2017)

Championship Singles

Andrew Campbell 17:11.646 (2014)

Kathleen Bertko 18:33.015 (2013)

Championship Doubles

V. Sinkovic, M. Sinkovic 15:40.566 (2014)

E. Hogerwerf, I. Janssen 17:27.510 (2014)

Championship Fours

USRowing Training Center 15:07.442 (2017)

Brown University 17:08.207 (2017)

Championship Eights

Univ. of California Berkeley 13:27.469 (2017)

Sudbury 14:48.423 (2017)

Alumni Eights

 BMA Boat Club 14:42.019 (2017)

Virginia Alumni 15:48.524 (2017)

Mixed LTA Four

US Para National Team 18:10.142(2016)

Mixed Inclusion Four

Community Rowing, Inc. 19:37.897 (2016)

Mixed Inclusion Double

R. Putz, J. Beyer 20:21.838 (2017)

Trunk/Arms Double

I. French, H. Roman 22:52.218 (2017)

26 daysuntil 2018 Head Of The Charles Regatta